- Win
- 34.2%
- ▼15.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- −2.80
- ±2.09
- Games
- 424
- a win +25.0 · a loss −17.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.00 · 0.62%
- as Support · any role
Zeri Support, patch 26.21: Yun Tal Wildarrows, Runaan's Hurricane, Infinity Edge; Lethal Tempo + Inspiration; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 424 games).
Low sample. 424 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×281% · 35.4% won
Spells
Ba
33% · 35.3% won
Skills
17% · 32.3% won
Items 9.7% of games with a core
- Yun Tal Wildarrows
- Runaan's Hurricane
- Infinity Edge
- Ld
52.4%won19% · 13pick, 13 games - Sh
48.3%won14% · 10pick, 10 games
42.1% won (23.1–63.7) · 19 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 11% of games · 31.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 5 | 10 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts E W QFew games17%32.3%65
- ››starts W E WFew games12%32.6%46
- ››starts W E WFew games8.3%48.4%31
- ››starts W E QFew games7.0%42.3%26
- ››starts E W QFew games6.4%20.8%24
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games6.9%28.0% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes 25%37.0% won
- No boots Few games12%28.0% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 26%35.1% won
- Flash + Heal Few games14%29.3% won
Every option as a table28 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Berserker's Greaves | 46% | 35.7% | 29.3%–42.6% | 196 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 25% | 37.0% | 28.5%–46.4% | 108 |
| No bootsFew games | 12% | 28.0% | 17.5%–41.7% | 50 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 9.0% | 26.3% | 15.0%–42.0% | 38 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 81% | 35.4% | 30.1%–41.0% | 294 |
| Health PotionFew games | 6.9% | 28.0% | 14.3%–47.6% | 25 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Barrier | 33% | 35.3% | 27.8%–43.5% | 139 |
| Flash + Ignite | 26% | 35.1% | 26.9%–44.4% | 111 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 14% | 29.3% | 19.2%–42.0% | 58 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 12% | 38.0% | 25.9%–51.9% | 50 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E W QFew games | 17% | 32.3% | 22.2%–44.4% | 65 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E WFew games | 12% | 32.6% | 20.9%–47.0% | 46 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E WFew games | 8.3% | 48.4% | 32.0%–65.2% | 31 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E QFew games | 7.0% | 42.3% | 25.5%–61.1% | 26 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W QFew games | 6.4% | 20.8% | 9.2%–40.5% | 24 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q Q R Q E Q E R EFew games | 11% | 31.4% | 18.6%–48.0% | 35 |
| E W Q Q R Q E Q E E RFew games | 9.4% | 36.7% | 21.9%–54.5% | 30 |
| W E W W R W Q W Q R QFew games | 7.2% | 43.5% | 25.6%–63.2% | 23 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 37% | 34.8% | 27.8%–42.5% | 158 |
| Bloodsong | 34% | 31.5% | 24.4%–39.5% | 143 |
| Luden's Echo | 29% | 35.3% | 27.3%–44.1% | 122 |
| Statikk ShivFew games | 21% | 38.6% | 29.1%–49.1% | 88 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 15% | 40.3% | 29.0%–52.8% | 62 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 12% | 38.8% | 26.4%–52.8% | 49 |
| StormrazorFew games | 9.9% | 45.2% | 31.2%–60.1% | 42 |
| Fiendhunter BoltsFew games | 9.2% | 43.6% | 29.3%–59.0% | 39 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 8.5% | 36.1% | 22.5%–52.4% | 36 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 7.6% | 28.1% | 15.6%–45.4% | 32 |
Questions
What do Zeri Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Yun Tal Wildarrows, then Runaan's Hurricane, then Infinity Edge: 4% of 424 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.1% win rate.
What skill order do Zeri Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, W, Q: 17% of 373 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 32.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zeri Support players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 33% of 424 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 35.3% win rate.



































