- Win
- 52.8%
- ▲2.7 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +2.90
- ±0.13
- Games
- 95.5k
- a win +21.5 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.73 · 14.2%
- as Bot · any role
Lux Bot, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 95,529 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×293% · 53.1% won
Spells
Ba
33% · 53.9% won
Skills
67% · 53.0% won
Items 27.2% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
53.6%won66% · 6.3kpick, 6,255 games - Zh
51.2%won13% · 1.2kpick, 1,243 games - Vs
47.5%won8.3% · 791pick, 791 games
- Zh
49.9%won28% · 1.0kpick, 1,007 games - Vs
50.8%won23% · 804pick, 804 games - Ma
53.4%won19% · 679pick, 679 games
52.8% won (52.1–53.5) · 18,526 games
4th: of the 9,550 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 3,552 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 59% of games · 53.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame27%52.8%52% to 54%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame21%53.8%53% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap7.4%58.5%57% to 60%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap6.6%53.0%52% to 54%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap4.3%61.0%59% to 63%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.7%52.2%50% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass2.3%50.6%48% to 53%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass1.6%49.5%46% to 52%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W67%53.0%62,236
- ››starts E Q EHighest win15%54.1%14,064
- ››starts Q E W9.3%52.7%8,730
- ››starts Q E E2.0%53.2%1,884
- ››starts Q E W1.5%49.2%1,422
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 1.3%55.7% won
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 1.1%48.2% won
Boots
- No boots 5.9%47.4% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 3.5%50.0% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 31%53.5% won
- Flash + Ignite 20%50.2% won
Every option as a table60 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 27% | 52.8% | 52.1%–53.5% | 18,526 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 21% | 53.8% | 53.0%–54.6% | 14,413 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 7.4% | 58.5% | 57.2%–59.9% | 5,027 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.6% | 53.0% | 51.6%–54.5% | 4,521 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.3% | 61.0% | 59.2%–62.7% | 2,944 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.7% | 52.2% | 49.9%–54.5% | 1,840 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.3% | 50.6% | 48.2%–53.1% | 1,582 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.6% | 49.5% | 46.5%–52.4% | 1,084 |
| 4th item, of 34,929 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 41% | 53.7% | 52.9%–54.5% | 14,284 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 14% | 51.7% | 50.4%–53.1% | 5,017 |
| Void Staff | 12% | 48.9% | 47.4%–50.4% | 4,348 |
| Shadowflame | 12% | 54.3% | 52.8%–55.8% | 4,145 |
| Stormsurge | 5.4% | 53.9% | 51.7%–56.2% | 1,891 |
| Malignance | 4.3% | 52.5% | 50.0%–55.0% | 1,512 |
| 5th item, of 12,855 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 24% | 52.6% | 50.8%–54.4% | 3,086 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 22% | 49.3% | 47.4%–51.1% | 2,850 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 17% | 52.2% | 50.0%–54.3% | 2,159 |
| Malignance | 8.0% | 50.9% | 47.8%–53.9% | 1,026 |
| Shadowflame | 7.2% | 52.6% | 49.3%–55.8% | 921 |
| Banshee's Veil | 4.6% | 48.3% | 44.3%–52.3% | 586 |
| 6th item, of 3,290 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 25% | 50.6% | 47.2%–54.0% | 826 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 19% | 49.0% | 45.1%–53.0% | 616 |
| Banshee's Veil | 9.3% | 50.8% | 45.3%–56.4% | 307 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 8.8% | 48.1% | 42.4%–53.8% | 289 |
| Horizon Focus | 8.0% | 52.1% | 46.1%–58.1% | 263 |
| Malignance | 7.8% | 53.5% | 47.4%–59.5% | 256 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 89% | 53.3% | 53.0%–53.6% | 84,896 |
| No boots | 5.9% | 47.4% | 46.1%–48.7% | 5,652 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 3.5% | 50.0% | 48.3%–51.7% | 3,330 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 0.8% | 52.6% | 49.0%–56.1% | 742 |
| Mercury's Treads | 0.4% | 52.0% | 47.0%–56.9% | 383 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 93% | 53.1% | 52.8%–53.4% | 88,424 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 1.3% | 55.7% | 52.9%–58.5% | 1,213 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 1.1% | 48.2% | 45.2%–51.2% | 1,073 |
| 2 × Health Potion | 0.7% | 32.8% | 29.2%–36.5% | 638 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Barrier | 33% | 53.9% | 53.3%–54.4% | 31,469 |
| Flash + Teleport | 31% | 53.5% | 53.0%–54.1% | 29,938 |
| Flash + Ignite | 20% | 50.2% | 49.5%–50.9% | 19,062 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 7.2% | 52.8% | 51.6%–54.0% | 6,842 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 67% | 53.0% | 52.6%–53.4% | 62,236 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q E | 15% | 54.1% | 53.3%–54.9% | 14,064 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 9.3% | 52.7% | 51.6%–53.7% | 8,730 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E E | 2.0% | 53.2% | 50.9%–55.4% | 1,884 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 1.5% | 49.2% | 46.6%–51.8% | 1,422 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 59% | 53.1% | 52.7%–53.5% | 52,215 |
| E Q E W E R E Q E Q R | 12% | 54.6% | 53.7%–55.5% | 10,770 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 7.6% | 52.8% | 51.6%–54.0% | 6,728 |
| E Q W E E R E Q Q E R | 1.3% | 49.5% | 46.6%–52.4% | 1,151 |
| Q E E W E R E Q E Q R | 1.3% | 55.2% | 52.3%–58.0% | 1,133 |
| E Q W E E R Q E E Q R | 1.1% | 51.2% | 48.1%–54.2% | 1,001 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Malignance | 45% | 53.3% | 52.9%–53.8% | 42,982 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 37% | 55.0% | 54.5%–55.5% | 35,320 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 50.1% | 49.3%–50.8% | 14,937 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 13% | 72.9% | 72.2%–73.7% | 12,192 |
| Void Staff | 12% | 49.8% | 48.8%–50.7% | 11,226 |
| Horizon Focus | 4.3% | 53.3% | 51.8%–54.8% | 4,104 |
| Banshee's Veil | 2.6% | 52.1% | 50.1%–54.1% | 2,444 |
| Cryptbloom | 2.6% | 51.7% | 49.7%–53.7% | 2,443 |
| Blackfire Torch | 1.8% | 49.9% | 47.5%–52.2% | 1,673 |
| Morellonomicon | 1.0% | 44.2% | 41.1%–47.4% | 968 |
Questions
What do Lux Bot players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 19% of 95,529 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.8% win rate.
What skill order do Lux Bot players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 67% of 93,529 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Lux Bot players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 33% of 95,529 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.9% win rate.














































