- Win
- 38.7%
- ▼11.3 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- −2.50
- ±1.08
- Games
- 1,394
- a win +21.4 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.01 · 14.2%
- as Jungle · any role
Lux Jungle, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Dark Harvest + Sorcery; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 1,394 games).
Build
Start
Hp
39% · 40.4% won
Spells
Sm
82% · 39.0% won
Skills
51% · 39.0% won
Items 22.2% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
57.5%won42% · 28pick, 28 games - Zh
48.3%won27% · 18pick, 18 games - Ma
49.8%won21% · 14pick, 14 games
- Rd
56.2%won19% · 19pick, 19 games - Ma
51.3%won14% · 14pick, 14 games - Vs
52.1%won13% · 13pick, 13 games
45.8% won (38.2–53.7) · 155 games
4th: of the 66 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 43% of games · 40.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame22%45.8%38% to 54%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame8.3%39.7%28% to 53%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Malignance5.3%43.2%29% to 59%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap4.7%54.6%38% to 70%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Malignance2.9%50.0%30% to 70%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W51%39.0%664
- ››starts E Q E15%38.0%195
- ››starts Q E W13%42.0%162
- ››starts Q E WFew games3.9%41.2%51
- ››starts Q E EFew games2.8%41.7%36
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 25%36.3% won
- Scorchclaw Pup 14%43.3% won
Boots
- No boots 14%27.7% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games6.9%34.4% won
Summoner spells
- Ghost + Smite Few games5.9%47.6% won
- Flash + Ignite Few games5.5%31.6% won
Every option as a table43 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 22% | 45.8% | 38.2%–53.7% | 155 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 8.3% | 39.7% | 28.1%–52.5% | 58 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › MalignanceFew games | 5.3% | 43.2% | 28.7%–59.1% | 37 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 4.7% | 54.6% | 38.0%–70.2% | 33 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › MalignanceFew games | 2.9% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 290 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 25% | 63.0% | 51.6%–73.2% | 73 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 21% | 44.3% | 32.5%–56.7% | 61 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 11% | 43.8% | 28.2%–60.7% | 32 |
| Void StaffFew games | 9.7% | 57.1% | 39.1%–73.5% | 28 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 7.9% | 47.8% | 29.2%–67.0% | 23 |
| MalignanceFew games | 7.2% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 74% | 40.5% | 37.6%–43.6% | 1,029 |
| No boots | 14% | 27.7% | 21.9%–34.4% | 195 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 6.9% | 34.4% | 25.6%–44.3% | 96 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 2.2% | 61.3% | 43.8%–76.3% | 31 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 39% | 40.4% | 36.2%–44.7% | 503 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 25% | 36.3% | 31.3%–41.7% | 325 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 14% | 43.3% | 36.2%–50.6% | 178 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 9.0% | 35.9% | 27.8%–44.9% | 117 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 82% | 39.0% | 36.2%–41.9% | 1,140 |
| Ghost + SmiteFew games | 5.9% | 47.6% | 37.1%–58.2% | 82 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 5.5% | 31.6% | 22.2%–42.7% | 76 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 2.0% | 32.1% | 17.9%–50.7% | 28 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 51% | 39.0% | 35.4%–42.8% | 664 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q E | 15% | 38.0% | 31.4%–44.9% | 195 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 13% | 42.0% | 34.7%–49.7% | 162 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 3.9% | 41.2% | 28.7%–54.8% | 51 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E EFew games | 2.8% | 41.7% | 27.1%–57.8% | 36 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 43% | 40.9% | 36.8%–45.2% | 523 |
| E Q E W E R E Q E Q R | 10% | 40.2% | 31.9%–49.0% | 122 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 8.6% | 44.2% | 35.1%–53.8% | 104 |
| E Q E Q E R E Q E Q RFew games | 1.8% | 31.8% | 16.4%–52.7% | 22 |
| Q E E W E R E Q E Q RFew games | 1.7% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Malignance | 35% | 41.1% | 36.9%–45.6% | 491 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 18% | 56.8% | 50.6%–62.8% | 250 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 15% | 47.6% | 40.8%–54.4% | 204 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 6.1% | 64.7% | 54.1%–74.0% | 85 |
| Void StaffFew games | 5.9% | 51.8% | 41.2%–62.2% | 83 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 4.7% | 48.5% | 36.9%–60.3% | 66 |
| Zaz'Zak's RealmspikeFew games | 4.4% | 41.0% | 29.5%–53.5% | 61 |
| Lich BaneFew games | 3.3% | 34.8% | 22.7%–49.2% | 46 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 2.6% | 44.4% | 29.5%–60.4% | 36 |
| Horizon FocusFew games | 2.4% | 39.4% | 24.7%–56.3% | 33 |
Questions
What do Lux Jungle players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 11% of 1,394 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.8% win rate.
What skill order do Lux Jungle players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 51% of 1,292 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 39.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Lux Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 82% of 1,394 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 39.0% win rate.









































