- Win
- 47.9%
- ▼2.1 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.10
- ±0.37
- Games
- 12.5k
- a win +21.6 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.10 · 14.2%
- as Top · any role
Lux Top, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 12,506 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×284% · 48.7% won
Spells
Ig
44% · 47.0% won
Skills
65% · 47.6% won
Items 24.5% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
51.8%won48% · 326pick, 326 games - Zh
53.3%won29% · 195pick, 195 games - Vs
52.0%won8.4% · 57pick, 57 games
- Vs
51.7%won30% · 51pick, 51 games - Rd
51.8%won26% · 45pick, 45 games - Ma
49.6%won18% · 31pick, 31 games
51.0% won (48.7–53.4) · 1,709 games
4th: of the 681 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 172 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 54% of games · 47.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame24%51.0%49% to 53%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame6.3%53.6%49% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass5.7%52.8%48% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap5.7%56.8%52% to 62%
- Luden's Echo › Malignance › Stormsurge4.7%52.0%47% to 57%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap4.2%53.6%48% to 59%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.9%48.3%41% to 55%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap2.7%55.7%49% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W65%47.6%7,938
- ››starts E Q EHighest win15%51.4%1,857
- ››starts Q E W6.9%47.8%846
- ››starts E Q W2.5%49.5%307
- ››starts Q E E2.3%50.3%284
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 8.4%45.0% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 0.9%45.1% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 9.4%46.4% won
- No boots 7.7%40.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 26%48.4% won
- Flash + Barrier Highest win16%49.6% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 24% | 51.0% | 48.7%–53.4% | 1,709 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 6.3% | 53.6% | 49.0%–58.2% | 442 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.7% | 52.8% | 47.9%–57.6% | 400 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 5.7% | 56.8% | 51.9%–61.6% | 398 |
| Luden's Echo › Malignance › Stormsurge | 4.7% | 52.0% | 46.6%–57.4% | 325 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.2% | 53.6% | 47.9%–59.2% | 295 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.9% | 48.3% | 41.4%–55.1% | 201 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.7% | 55.7% | 48.7%–62.6% | 192 |
| 4th item, of 2,798 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 30% | 54.7% | 51.3%–58.0% | 838 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 18% | 52.8% | 48.4%–57.2% | 496 |
| Shadowflame | 17% | 54.2% | 49.6%–58.6% | 469 |
| Void Staff | 9.5% | 50.9% | 45.0%–56.9% | 265 |
| Stormsurge | 6.6% | 56.0% | 48.8%–63.0% | 184 |
| Malignance | 5.2% | 44.8% | 37.0%–53.0% | 145 |
| 5th item, of 730 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 24% | 55.2% | 47.8%–62.5% | 172 |
| Void Staff | 20% | 50.3% | 42.3%–58.4% | 145 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 59.7% | 50.7%–68.0% | 119 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 9.6% | 34.3% | 24.3%–46.0% | 70 |
| MalignanceFew games | 8.4% | 54.1% | 41.7%–66.0% | 61 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 5.2% | 55.3% | 39.7%–69.9% | 38 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 77% | 48.8% | 47.8%–49.8% | 9,670 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 9.4% | 46.4% | 43.5%–49.2% | 1,169 |
| No boots | 7.7% | 40.6% | 37.6%–43.8% | 960 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 2.6% | 48.5% | 43.1%–53.9% | 326 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 1.0% | 51.2% | 42.4%–60.0% | 121 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 84% | 48.7% | 47.7%–49.6% | 10,376 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 8.4% | 45.0% | 42.0%–48.0% | 1,041 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 0.9% | 45.1% | 36.3%–54.3% | 113 |
| Doran's Ring | 0.9% | 44.3% | 35.3%–53.8% | 106 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 44% | 47.0% | 45.7%–48.3% | 5,504 |
| Flash + Teleport | 26% | 48.4% | 46.7%–50.1% | 3,303 |
| Flash + Barrier | 16% | 49.6% | 47.4%–51.7% | 2,042 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 6.4% | 49.1% | 45.6%–52.5% | 799 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 65% | 47.6% | 46.5%–48.7% | 7,938 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q E | 15% | 51.4% | 49.1%–53.6% | 1,857 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 6.9% | 47.8% | 44.4%–51.1% | 846 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q W | 2.5% | 49.5% | 44.0%–55.1% | 307 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E E | 2.3% | 50.3% | 44.6%–56.1% | 284 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 54% | 47.9% | 46.7%–49.1% | 6,529 |
| E Q E W E R E Q E Q R | 11% | 53.2% | 50.4%–55.9% | 1,273 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 5.1% | 48.4% | 44.5%–52.3% | 620 |
| E Q W E E R E Q Q E R | 1.4% | 53.2% | 45.8%–60.5% | 173 |
| E Q E Q E R E Q E Q R | 1.4% | 48.0% | 40.7%–55.4% | 173 |
| Q E E W E R E Q E Q R | 1.3% | 47.1% | 39.4%–54.9% | 155 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Malignance | 32% | 49.5% | 48.0%–51.1% | 4,013 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 22% | 54.0% | 52.1%–55.9% | 2,713 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 17% | 51.4% | 49.2%–53.5% | 2,072 |
| Void Staff | 7.0% | 50.9% | 47.6%–54.2% | 878 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 4.9% | 63.8% | 59.9%–67.5% | 616 |
| Blackfire Torch | 3.3% | 47.8% | 43.0%–52.6% | 410 |
| Liandry's Torment | 3.2% | 45.3% | 40.5%–50.3% | 397 |
| Morellonomicon | 2.5% | 50.2% | 44.7%–55.7% | 315 |
| Banshee's Veil | 1.8% | 51.6% | 45.0%–58.1% | 219 |
| Horizon Focus | 1.6% | 54.3% | 47.3%–61.1% | 197 |
Questions
What do Lux Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 14% of 12,506 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.0% win rate.
What skill order do Lux Top players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 65% of 12,204 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Lux Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 44% of 12,506 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.0% win rate.














































