- Win
- 48.2%
- ▼1.8 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.00
- ±0.45
- Games
- 9,025
- a win +22.4 · a loss −19.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.52 · 2.2%
- as Mid · any role
Jayce Mid on NA, last 30 days: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Manamune, Voltaic Cyclosword; Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 9,025 games).
Build
Start
Hp
81% · 48.8% won
Spells
Ig
69% · 48.9% won
Skills
45% · 48.3% won
Items 17.3% of games with a core
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Manamune
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Sg
53.4%won28% pick - Ba
53.8%won10% pick - Eo
56.0%won9.8% pick
- Eo
55.8%won22% pick - Ga
58.0%won13% pick - Sg
53.1%won13% pick
51.5% won (48.6–54.4) · 1,116 games
Skill path 38% of games · 49.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 17 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 16 |
Core items
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword17%51.5%49% to 54%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge5.3%51.0%46% to 56%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker3.1%56.7%50% to 63%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge2.7%52.0%45% to 59%
- Eclipse › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword2.1%52.9%45% to 61%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge2.1%53.7%45% to 62%
- Eclipse › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge1.9%51.2%43% to 60%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serylda's Grudge1.9%57.5%49% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E45%48.3%4,025
- ››starts Q E W27%48.4%2,416
- ››starts Q E Q9.0%53.0%798
- ››starts Q E W7.2%44.7%645
- ››starts W Q E2.7%46.2%238
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 9.2%45.9% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 2.9%43.4% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 24%47.0% won
- Swiftmarch 13%50.0% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 27%47.0% won
- Exhaust + Flash 2.6%45.7% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword | 17% | 51.5% | 48.6%–54.4% | 1,116 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge | 5.3% | 51.0% | 45.8%–56.3% | 343 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker | 3.1% | 56.7% | 49.8%–63.4% | 201 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge | 2.7% | 52.0% | 44.7%–59.2% | 177 |
| Eclipse › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword | 2.1% | 52.9% | 44.6%–61.1% | 136 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge | 2.1% | 53.7% | 45.3%–61.8% | 136 |
| Eclipse › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge | 1.9% | 51.2% | 42.5%–59.8% | 125 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serylda's Grudge | 1.9% | 57.5% | 48.6%–66.0% | 120 |
| 4th item, of 3,547 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's Grudge | 28% | 53.4% | 50.2%–56.5% | 980 |
| Bastionbreaker | 10% | 53.8% | 48.6%–58.9% | 357 |
| Edge of Night | 9.8% | 56.0% | 50.8%–61.2% | 348 |
| Serpent's Fang | 8.0% | 53.2% | 47.4%–58.9% | 282 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 7.2% | 57.5% | 51.3%–63.4% | 254 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 5.6% | 60.0% | 53.1%–66.5% | 200 |
| 5th item, of 1,347 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of Night | 22% | 55.8% | 50.1%–61.3% | 303 |
| Guardian Angel | 13% | 58.0% | 50.7%–65.0% | 181 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 13% | 53.1% | 45.8%–60.4% | 175 |
| Serpent's Fang | 7.7% | 39.4% | 30.6%–49.0% | 104 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 7.1% | 61.5% | 51.5%–70.6% | 96 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 5.1% | 52.2% | 40.6%–63.5% | 69 |
| Boots | ||||
| Crimson Lucidity | 36% | 48.8% | 47.1%–50.5% | 3,287 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 24% | 47.0% | 44.9%–49.1% | 2,194 |
| Swiftmarch | 13% | 50.0% | 47.1%–52.9% | 1,145 |
| Armored Advance | 11% | 48.7% | 45.7%–51.8% | 1,024 |
| Immortal Path | 9.9% | 51.6% | 48.4%–54.9% | 897 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 81% | 48.8% | 47.6%–49.9% | 7,336 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 9.2% | 45.9% | 42.5%–49.3% | 830 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 2.9% | 43.4% | 37.5%–49.4% | 263 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 2.6% | 43.8% | 37.6%–50.2% | 235 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 69% | 48.9% | 47.6%–50.1% | 6,223 |
| Flash + Teleport | 27% | 47.0% | 45.1%–49.0% | 2,453 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 2.6% | 45.7% | 39.4%–52.1% | 232 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 0.4% | 52.5% | 37.5%–67.1% | 40 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 45% | 48.3% | 46.7%–49.8% | 4,025 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 27% | 48.4% | 46.4%–50.4% | 2,416 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E Q | 9.0% | 53.0% | 49.5%–56.5% | 798 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 7.2% | 44.7% | 40.9%–48.5% | 645 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 2.7% | 46.2% | 40.0%–52.6% | 238 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q W Q W Q W Q | 38% | 49.2% | 47.5%–50.9% | 3,319 |
| Q E W Q Q W Q W Q W Q | 23% | 49.5% | 47.3%–51.7% | 1,998 |
| Q E Q W Q W Q W Q W Q | 8.6% | 54.1% | 50.6%–57.7% | 750 |
| Q E W Q Q E Q E Q E Q | 5.3% | 44.3% | 39.8%–48.9% | 456 |
| Q W E E Q Q Q W Q W Q | 3.5% | 48.2% | 42.6%–53.8% | 301 |
| W Q E Q Q W Q W Q W Q | 2.4% | 50.0% | 43.2%–56.8% | 206 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Serylda's Grudge | 29% | 52.1% | 50.1%–54.0% | 2,615 |
| Bastionbreaker | 23% | 54.2% | 52.0%–56.3% | 2,041 |
| Eclipse | 21% | 48.1% | 45.8%–50.3% | 1,883 |
| Edge of Night | 12% | 54.9% | 52.0%–57.8% | 1,125 |
| Serpent's Fang | 11% | 48.7% | 45.6%–51.7% | 1,027 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 7.1% | 58.4% | 54.6%–62.2% | 640 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 6.3% | 51.8% | 47.7%–55.9% | 571 |
| Hubris | 5.4% | 50.3% | 45.9%–54.7% | 491 |
| Mortal Reminder | 4.5% | 50.1% | 45.3%–55.0% | 405 |
| The Collector | 3.6% | 50.0% | 44.6%–55.4% | 324 |
Questions
What do Jayce Mid players build first on NA?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Manamune, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 12% of 9,025 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.5% win rate.
What skill order do Jayce Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 45% of 8,907 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jayce Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 69% of 9,025 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.9% win rate.



















































