- Win
- 49.7%
- ▼0.3 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±0.16
- Games
- 62.8k
- a win +21.5 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 5.4 · 13.1%
- as Mid · any role
Zed Mid on NA, patch 26.21: Voltaic Cyclosword, Bastionbreaker, Lord Dominik's Regards; First Strike + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 62,832 games).
Build
Start
Hp
52% · 49.5% won
Spells
Ig
90% · 49.7% won
Skills
35% · 44.3% won
Items 15.7% of games with a core
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Bastionbreaker
- Lord Dominik's Regards
- Aa
59.8%won27% · 1.3kpick, 1,310 games - Eo
58.9%won26% · 1.3kpick, 1,258 games - Eh
58.3%won16% · 752pick, 752 games
- Eo
58.2%won24% · 541pick, 541 games - Eh
60.5%won22% · 494pick, 494 games - Aa
58.8%won13% · 297pick, 297 games
54.4% won (53.3–55.6) · 7,310 games
4th: of the 4,818 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 2,239 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 57% of games · 50.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Lord Dominik's Regards16%54.4%53% to 56%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Axiom Arc11%56.7%55% to 58%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serylda's Grudge7.9%53.8%52% to 55%
- Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc4.1%51.8%50% to 54%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's Grudge3.4%55.0%53% to 57%
- Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge3.0%50.0%47% to 53%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Edge of Night2.7%59.3%57% to 62%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serpent's Fang2.3%52.9%50% to 56%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E35%44.3%21,899
- ››starts Q W E27%55.9%16,992
- ››starts Q E W19%45.4%11,853
- ››starts Q E WHighest win15%57.1%9,622
- ››starts Q W E0.5%41.3%322
Starting items
- Long Sword + 3 × Health Potion 20%49.0% won
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion Highest win13%51.3% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 19%48.2% won
- Immortal Path Highest win9.7%55.0% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 7.7%50.1% won
- Exhaust + Flash 0.9%47.2% won
Every option as a table60 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Lord Dominik's Regards | 16% | 54.4% | 53.3%–55.6% | 7,310 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Axiom Arc | 11% | 56.7% | 55.4%–58.1% | 5,096 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serylda's Grudge | 7.9% | 53.8% | 52.2%–55.4% | 3,707 |
| Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc | 4.1% | 51.8% | 49.6%–54.1% | 1,919 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's Grudge | 3.4% | 55.0% | 52.5%–57.4% | 1,610 |
| Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge | 3.0% | 50.0% | 47.4%–52.6% | 1,418 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Edge of Night | 2.7% | 59.3% | 56.5%–61.9% | 1,254 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serpent's Fang | 2.3% | 52.9% | 49.9%–55.9% | 1,058 |
| 4th item, of 28,714 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's Grudge | 18% | 57.3% | 55.9%–58.6% | 5,125 |
| Edge of Night | 15% | 58.5% | 57.0%–60.0% | 4,250 |
| Axiom Arc | 13% | 58.5% | 57.0%–60.1% | 3,869 |
| Endless Hunger | 9.2% | 60.2% | 58.4%–62.1% | 2,638 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 8.0% | 57.7% | 55.7%–59.7% | 2,290 |
| Serpent's Fang | 7.9% | 52.1% | 50.1%–54.2% | 2,275 |
| 5th item, of 13,024 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of Night | 23% | 59.0% | 57.3%–60.8% | 2,956 |
| Endless Hunger | 15% | 59.6% | 57.4%–61.8% | 1,952 |
| Axiom Arc | 8.4% | 59.2% | 56.3%–62.1% | 1,098 |
| Serpent's Fang | 7.9% | 53.3% | 50.2%–56.3% | 1,028 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 7.7% | 55.2% | 52.1%–58.3% | 1,000 |
| Eclipse | 6.8% | 59.0% | 55.7%–62.2% | 881 |
| 6th item, of 959 games that reached it | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 20% | 62.6% | 55.4%–69.2% | 187 |
| Guardian Angel | 14% | 56.1% | 47.8%–64.1% | 139 |
| Endless Hunger | 13% | 52.0% | 43.4%–60.5% | 127 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 8.9% | 52.9% | 42.4%–63.2% | 85 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 7.2% | 43.5% | 32.4%–55.2% | 69 |
| EclipseFew games | 5.5% | 47.2% | 34.4%–60.3% | 53 |
| Boots | ||||
| Crimson Lucidity | 62% | 50.1% | 49.6%–50.6% | 38,869 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 19% | 48.2% | 47.3%–49.1% | 11,677 |
| Immortal Path | 9.7% | 55.0% | 53.7%–56.2% | 6,066 |
| No boots | 5.4% | 41.9% | 40.2%–43.6% | 3,390 |
| Armored Advance | 3.7% | 46.4% | 44.3%–48.4% | 2,313 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 52% | 49.5% | 48.9%–50.0% | 32,401 |
| Long Sword + 3 × Health Potion | 20% | 49.0% | 48.1%–49.9% | 12,571 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 13% | 51.3% | 50.2%–52.4% | 7,921 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 10% | 49.5% | 48.3%–50.7% | 6,563 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 90% | 49.7% | 49.3%–50.1% | 56,511 |
| Flash + Teleport | 7.7% | 50.1% | 48.7%–51.5% | 4,826 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 0.9% | 47.2% | 43.0%–51.4% | 538 |
| Flash + Ghost | 0.4% | 45.8% | 39.8%–51.8% | 260 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 35% | 44.3% | 43.7%–45.0% | 21,899 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 27% | 55.9% | 55.1%–56.6% | 16,992 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 19% | 45.4% | 44.5%–46.3% | 11,853 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 15% | 57.1% | 56.1%–58.1% | 9,622 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q W E | 0.5% | 41.3% | 36.1%–46.8% | 322 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 57% | 50.3% | 49.8%–50.8% | 34,813 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 32% | 51.4% | 50.7%–52.1% | 19,569 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.2% | 46.7% | 43.1%–50.3% | 724 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 0.9% | 43.7% | 39.5%–47.9% | 543 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 0.8% | 47.0% | 42.5%–51.5% | 477 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E E | 0.4% | 53.5% | 47.4%–59.5% | 258 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Axiom Arc | 38% | 54.7% | 54.1%–55.3% | 23,787 |
| Eclipse | 28% | 48.4% | 47.7%–49.2% | 17,312 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 27% | 53.9% | 53.2%–54.7% | 16,907 |
| Edge of Night | 18% | 57.1% | 56.2%–58.1% | 11,057 |
| Hubris | 17% | 51.9% | 50.9%–52.8% | 10,368 |
| Serpent's Fang | 13% | 50.7% | 49.6%–51.8% | 8,237 |
| Endless Hunger | 10.0% | 58.7% | 57.5%–59.9% | 6,252 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 4.3% | 52.6% | 50.7%–54.5% | 2,679 |
| Death's Dance | 2.4% | 53.2% | 50.7%–55.7% | 1,481 |
| Mortal Reminder | 2.2% | 48.4% | 45.8%–51.1% | 1,394 |
Questions
What do Zed Mid players build first on NA?
The most played core is Voltaic Cyclosword, then Bastionbreaker, then Lord Dominik's Regards: 12% of 62,832 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.4% win rate.
What skill order do Zed Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 35% of 62,082 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zed Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 90% of 62,832 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.7% win rate.



















































