Nidalee
45th of 46 Jungle
Win rate47.0%−3.0 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+0.90±0.37 · Jungle +1.91
Games13,829Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate1.5%as Jungle
Ban rate0.26%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Master+ (A), weak in Iron to Silver (D).
Lane opponents
Best against
- Wukong500 games49.2%+3.3 pts
- Lee Sin448 games54.7%+3.0 pts
- Lillia376 games49.5%+2.8 pts
Worst against
- Naafiri139 games39.6%−4.4 pts
- Zac159 games37.7%−4.2 pts
- Graves403 games44.4%−3.3 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Lb
Hr
Zh
- 48.6%11% played
- Highest win
- Lb
Zh
Rd
- 61.7%2% played
- Boots
- Ss
Sorcerer's Shoes - 46.9%87% played
- Starting items
- Sp
Hp
- 47.2%46% played
- Spells
- Fl
Sm
- 47.0%99% played
- Runes

Dark HarvestDomination, with Sorcery- 45.4%59% played
- Highest win

ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration- 54.6%4% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 44.8%67% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·E·W
- 46.2%54% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Lb Hr Zh Lich Bane · Hextech Rocketbelt · Zhonya's Hourglass | 11% | 1,468 | 48.6%46% to 51% |
Lb Sh Zh Lich Bane · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 10% | 1,398 | 49.1%46% to 52% |
Lb Sh Rd Lich Bane · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 8.7% | 1,201 | 50.2%47% to 53% |
Lb Hr Sh Lich Bane · Hextech Rocketbelt · Shadowflame | 3.7% | 514 | 47.7%43% to 52% |
Lb Hr Rd Lich Bane · Hextech Rocketbelt · Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.5% | 339 | 56.6%51% to 62% |
Lb Zh Rd Lich Bane · Zhonya's Hourglass · Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.2% | 303 | 61.7%56% to 67% |
Lb Zh Sh Lich Bane · Zhonya's Hourglass · Shadowflame | 1.9% | 263 | 49.1%43% to 55% |
Lb Bc Zh Lich Bane · Bloodletter's Curse · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.2% | 163 | 53.4%46% to 61% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 54% · 7,47846.2%45%–47%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 24% · 3,27752.2%51%–54%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 11% · 1,51748.6%46%–51%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, E · 2.7% · 37639.4%35%–44%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 2.0% · 27133.6%28%–39%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shadowflame3,200 gold | 47% | 6,509 | 47.5%46% to 49% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 31% | 4,241 | 55.1%54% to 57% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 15% | 2,121 | 75.1%73% to 77% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 9.8% | 1,352 | 51.9%49% to 55% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 6.7% | 919 | 48.4%45% to 52% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 4.3% | 593 | 51.4%47% to 55% |
| Bloodletter's Curse2,900 gold | 4.0% | 549 | 55.0%51% to 59% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 3.5% | 485 | 52.6%48% to 57% |
| Horizon Focus2,700 gold | 1.8% | 246 | 55.7%49% to 62% |
| Cryptbloom3,000 gold | 1.5% | 212 | 53.3%47% to 60% |
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion46% · 6,29847.2%46%–48%
- Scorchclaw Pup38% · 5,28448.2%47%–50%
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion8.3% · 1,15345.1%42%–48%
- Gustwalker Hatchling6.7% · 92841.7%39%–45%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes87% · 11,96846.9%46%–48%
- No boots6.0% · 83543.8%41%–47%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity3.8% · 52247.5%43%–52%
- Mercury's Treads2.2% · 30155.2%50%–61%
- Plated Steelcaps1.1% · 14949.7%42%–58%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Smite99% · 13,74247.0%46%–48%
- Smite and Ignite0.3% · 4450.0%36%–64%
- Exhaust and Smite0.3% · 4344.2%30%–59%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Sorcery | 59% | 8,125 | 45.4%44% to 47% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Sorcery | 14% | 1,923 | 48.9%47% to 51% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Precision | 12% | 1,714 | 52.2%50% to 55% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery | 5.4% | 740 | 38.5%35% to 42% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration | 4.4% | 601 | 54.6%51% to 59% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Domination | 2.1% | 289 | 54.0%48% to 60% |
Every rune, by tree
Domination
Primary 78% · secondary 2%
Primary 78% · secondary 2%
6%72%0%
0%0%80%
26%52%1%
76%4%0%
Sorcery
secondary 78%
secondary 78%
0%0%0%0%
0%0%1%
77%1%1%
1%76%2%
Precision
Primary 21% · secondary 12%
Primary 21% · secondary 12%
0%0%0%21%
0%26%0%
1%32%0%
15%14%1%
Inspiration
secondary 5%
secondary 5%
0%0%0%
0%5%1%
1%0%0%
5%0%0%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 82%Ability haste 14%Adaptive force 4%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%
Defense
Health scaling 73%Health 27%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling67% · 9,30644.8%44%–46%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health13% · 1,80451.7%49%–54%
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health11% · 1,52350.6%48%–53%
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling2.9% · 40651.7%47%–57%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron324 games, small sample | 324 | 44.1% | +20.4 | −18.3 | −1.20±2.17 |
| Bronze1,024 games, small sample | 1,024 | 44.1% | +21.5 | −17.1 | 0.00±1.23 |
| Silver1,791 games, small sample | 1,791 | 42.2% | +22.2 | −17.0 | −0.40±0.94 |
| Gold2,558 games, small sample | 2,558 | 44.4% | +22.2 | −17.5 | +0.20±0.80 |
| Platinum2,291 games, small sample | 2,291 | 47.0% | +21.8 | −17.5 | +1.20±0.84 |
| Emerald2,432 games, small sample | 2,432 | 47.6% | +21.0 | −18.2 | +0.50±0.81 |
| Diamond1,643 games, small sample | 1,643 | 53.1% | +21.2 | −17.9 | +3.00±0.98 |
| Master1,392 games, small sample | 1,392 | 52.0% | +32.0 | −28.5 | +3.20±1.63 |
| Grandmaster73 games, small sample | 73 | 47.9% | +30.0 | −31.0 | −1.80±7.17 |
| Challenger13 games, small sample | 13 | 53.9% | +28.0 | −31.5 | +0.50±16.79 |







































































