NocturneMid

Off-meta MidAll ranks

Jungle97%Mid1%
Win
46.5%
▼3.6 vs Mid
LP a game
+0.10
±0.63
Games
3,961
a win +20.7 · a loss −17.9
Pick · Ban
0.05 · 10.5%
as Mid · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 3,961 games

Items 7.9% of games with a core · 52.4% won

  1. Profane Hydra
  2. Axiom Arc
  3. Voltaic Cyclosword
4th
  • T55.2% won11% pick
  • V50.0% won8.9% pick
  • G56.0% won8.2% pick
5th
  • G62.9% won20% pick
  • F60.5% won7.2% pick
  • T55.9% won6.5% pick

52.4% won (45.3–59.3) · 191 games

Start

  • Doran's Blade
  • Health Potion

50% · 46.8% won

Boots

  • Chainlaced Crushers

24% · 47.1% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Ignite

78% · 47.5% won

or FT 12%

Skills · max

starts Q W E

37% · 47.2% won

or 18%

RunesHail of Blades + Precision
Domination
Precision
Exact page · 27.5%

Runes Hail of Blades + Precision

or Lethal Tempo + Domination 21%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Ahri34.8%−6.3 points against what the two win rates suggest184 · met 4.6%

Across ranks

  • Iron to SilverOff-meta
  • Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
  • Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
  • Master+Off-meta

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best junglers with Nocturne

Lee Sin39.1%202 games

Other Mid picks

  1. Yasuo50.6%
  2. Yone51.4%
  3. Ahri50.8%
  4. Zed49.0%
  5. Malzahar51.6%
  6. Akali48.3%
  7. Viktor51.2%
  8. Fizz51.8%
  9. Veigar51.5%
  10. Nocturne46.5%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +20.7 · a loss −17.99 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Mid Nocturne by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron124 games, small sample12444.4%+19.5−18.2−1.20rank +0.62, ±3.46, the 95% range, over 124 games
Bronze569 games56952.7%+21.0−16.4+3.20rank +2.50, ±1.61, the 95% range, over 569 games
Silver831 games83146.9%+20.4−18.20.00rank +2.38, ±1.35, the 95% range, over 831 games
Gold902 games90246.2%+20.7−17.4+0.40rank +2.22, ±1.28, the 95% range, over 902 games
Platinum635 games63545.8%+20.7−18.2−0.30rank +1.86, ±1.55, the 95% range, over 635 games
Emerald456 games45644.9%+20.3−18.6−1.10rank +1.49, ±1.82, the 95% range, over 456 games
Diamond181 games, small sample18141.1%+20.7−18.3−2.10rank +1.95, ±2.89, the 95% range, over 181 games
Master113 games, small sample11339.8%+23.3−21.3−3.50rank +2.07, ±4.23, the 95% range, over 113 games
Grandmaster3 games, small sample366.7%+27.5−25.0+10.00rank +0.83, ±35.33, the 95% range, over 3 games
Challengerno LP figure–0.0%––No LP figurerank +0.54

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 30–34 min: 47.9%7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▲0.9 since 26.192 patches
Nocturne Mid by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2046.5%, 45% to 48%, the 95% range0.1%10.5%+0.10, ±0.63, the 95% range, over 3,815 games3,961
26.1945.6%, 42% to 49%, the 95% range0.0%12.3%−0.10, ±1.38, the 95% range, over 850 games873

Questions

Is Nocturne Mid good right now?

Grade D, off-meta: 46.5% won over 3,961 games in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20.

How much LP does Nocturne Mid net a game?

+0.10 LP a game (±0.63) in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +2.02.

Which lanes are hardest for Nocturne Mid?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20 are Ahri (34.8%).

Who does Nocturne Mid win most with?

Lee Sin Jungle: the pair won 39.1% of 202 games in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20.

Does Nocturne Mid win more in short or long games?

Nocturne Mid wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 47.9% in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20.

Keep going