NocturneTop

Off-meta TopAll ranks

Jungle97%Top1%
Win
47.2%
▼2.8 vs Top
LP a game
+0.70
±0.54
Games
5,634
a win +21.2 · a loss −18.0
Pick · Ban
0.08 · 10.5%
as Top · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 5,634 games

Items 2.9% of games with a core · 52.8% won

  1. Stridebreaker
  2. Axiom Arc
  3. Serpent's Fang
4th
  • T52.8% won9.0% pick
  • E60.2% won7.4% pick
  • K52.9% won6.5% pick
5th
  • G68.4% won13% pick
  • B45.7% won5.9% pick
  • T46.9% won5.4% pick

52.8% won (42.6–62.7) · 91 games

Start

  • Doran's Blade
  • Health Potion

59% · 48.7% won

Boots

  • Plated Steelcaps

40% · 49.3% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Ignite

62% · 47.6% won

or FT 22%

Skills · max

starts Q W E

33% · 47.8% won

or 18%

RunesLethal Tempo + Domination
Precision
Domination
Exact page · 17.3%

Runes Lethal Tempo + Domination

or Conqueror + Domination 16%

Across ranks

  • Iron to SilverOff-meta
  • Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
  • Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
  • Master+Off-meta

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best junglers with Nocturne

Warwick49.0%208 games
  1. Lee Sin319 games47.7%
  2. Kayn295 games45.4%
  3. Viego222 games45.5%

Most played

  1. Lee Sin319 games47.7%
  2. Kayn295 games45.4%
  3. Master Yi262 games44.3%

Other Top picks

  1. Yone50.4%
  2. Sett51.6%
  3. Mordekaiser51.5%
  4. Darius48.6%
  5. Garen51.5%
  6. Teemo51.7%
  7. Malphite51.7%
  8. Jax49.5%
  9. Volibear50.1%
  10. Nocturne47.2%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +21.2 · a loss −18.010 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Top Nocturne by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron184 games, small sample18446.0%+19.9−17.6−0.40rank +0.62, ±2.84, the 95% range, over 184 games
Bronze727 games72748.9%+20.6−17.7+1.10rank +2.50, ±1.45, the 95% range, over 727 games
Silver1,091 games1,09147.5%+21.1−17.5+0.90rank +2.38, ±1.20, the 95% range, over 1,091 games
Gold1,188 games1,18846.8%+21.4−17.5+0.80rank +2.22, ±1.15, the 95% range, over 1,188 games
Platinum951 games95146.1%+20.5−18.4−0.40rank +1.86, ±1.27, the 95% range, over 951 games
Emerald760 games76049.6%+20.8−18.6+1.20rank +1.49, ±1.45, the 95% range, over 760 games
Diamond344 games34445.3%+21.0−17.4+0.10rank +1.95, ±2.12, the 95% range, over 344 games
Master199 games, small sample19946.5%+27.4−21.9+1.40rank +2.07, ±3.62, the 95% range, over 199 games
Grandmaster9 games, small sample944.4%+37.5−26.4+2.00rank +0.83, ±22.92, the 95% range, over 9 games
Challenger2 games, small sample250.0%+22.0−31.0−4.50rank +0.54, ±51.94, the 95% range, over 2 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 30–34 min: 49.2%7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▼0.2 since 26.192 patches
Nocturne Top by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2047.2%, 46% to 49%, the 95% range0.1%10.5%+0.70, ±0.54, the 95% range, over 5,455 games5,634
26.1947.5%, 45% to 50%, the 95% range0.1%12.3%+1.30, ±1.16, the 95% range, over 1,243 games1,298

Questions

Is Nocturne Top good right now?

Grade D, off-meta: 47.2% won over 5,634 games in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20.

How much LP does Nocturne Top net a game?

+0.70 LP a game (±0.54) in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +2.02.

Who does Nocturne Top win most with?

Warwick Jungle: the pair won 49.0% of 208 games in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20.

Does Nocturne Top win more in short or long games?

Nocturne Top wins most in games of 30–34 minutes: 49.2% in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20.

Keep going