- Win
- 41.9%
- ▼8.1 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −2.10
- ±1.87
- Games
- 439
- a win +20.1 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.00 · 1.2%
- as Mid · any role
Rell Mid, last 14 days: Hollow Radiance, Heartsteel, Unending Despair; Grasp of the Undying + Precision; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 439 games).
Low sample. 439 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×242% · 48.6% won
Spells
Ig
66% · 44.4% won
Skills
48% · 42.1% won
Items 11.2% of games with a core
- Hollow Radiance
- Heartsteel
- Unending Despair
57.9% won (36.3–76.9) · 19 games
Skill path 43% of games · 42.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts W Q E48%42.1%202
- ››starts W Q EFew games11%54.4%46
- ››starts W Q EFew games10%43.2%44
- ››starts Q W EFew games5.9%36.0%25
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 28%40.2% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion Few games20%39.1% won
Boots
- Armored Advance 35%44.2% won
- No boots Few games10%15.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport Few games19%39.3% won
- Flash + Ghost Few games5.0%36.4% won
Every option as a table26 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 36% | 43.7% | 36.2%–51.5% | 158 |
| Armored Advance | 35% | 44.2% | 36.6%–52.1% | 154 |
| No bootsFew games | 10% | 15.9% | 7.9%–29.4% | 44 |
| Spellslinger's ShoesFew games | 9.8% | 46.5% | 32.5%–61.1% | 43 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 42% | 48.6% | 41.4%–55.9% | 179 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 28% | 40.2% | 31.9%–49.0% | 122 |
| Doran's Helm + Health PotionFew games | 20% | 39.1% | 29.5%–49.6% | 87 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 66% | 44.4% | 38.8%–50.2% | 288 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 19% | 39.3% | 29.5%–50.0% | 84 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 5.0% | 36.4% | 19.7%–57.1% | 22 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts W Q E | 48% | 42.1% | 35.5%–49.0% | 202 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q EFew games | 11% | 54.4% | 40.2%–67.9% | 46 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q EFew games | 10% | 43.2% | 29.7%–57.8% | 44 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 5.9% | 36.0% | 20.3%–55.5% | 25 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W E W E R | 43% | 42.4% | 35.2%–49.9% | 170 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 5.8% | 60.9% | 40.8%–77.8% | 23 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 5.8% | 43.5% | 25.6%–63.2% | 23 |
| Finished items | ||||
| ThornmailFew games | 16% | 48.6% | 37.3%–60.1% | 70 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 14% | 41.9% | 30.5%–54.3% | 62 |
| Sunfire AegisFew games | 12% | 59.6% | 46.1%–71.8% | 52 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 7.5% | 48.5% | 32.5%–64.8% | 33 |
| MalignanceFew games | 6.8% | 40.0% | 24.6%–57.7% | 30 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 6.8% | 40.0% | 24.6%–57.7% | 30 |
| Dusk and DawnFew games | 5.7% | 56.0% | 37.1%–73.3% | 25 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 4.8% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 4.6% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
Questions
What do Rell Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hollow Radiance, then Heartsteel, then Unending Despair: 4% of 439 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 57.9% win rate.
What skill order do Rell Mid players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, Q, E: 48% of 421 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 42.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rell Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 66% of 439 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 44.4% win rate.






































