- Win
- 52.0%
- ▲2.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.40
- ±0.07
- Games
- 409.2k
- a win +23.0 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 3.1 · 1.2%
- as Support · any role
Rell Support, patch 26.21: Zeke's Convergence, Locket of the Iron Solari, Knight's Vow; Aftershock + Inspiration; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 409,182 games).
Build
Start
×292% · 52.1% won
Spells
Ig
57% · 51.7% won
Skills
72% · 53.5% won
Items 24.0% of games with a core
- Zeke's Convergence
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Knight's Vow
- Th
60.0%won36% · 3.4kpick, 3,448 games - Ph
62.5%won25% · 2.4kpick, 2,352 games - Ba
59.7%won21% · 2.0kpick, 2,008 games
- Kr
52.6%won19% · 103pick, 103 games - Ph
50.8%won15% · 79pick, 79 games - Th
50.4%won15% · 78pick, 78 games
61.5% won (61.0–62.0) · 41,528 games
4th: of the 9,512 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 531 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 61% of games · 54.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow24%61.5%61% to 62%
- Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail18%56.8%56% to 57%
- Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes3.4%60.8%60% to 62%
- Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow › Thornmail2.6%60.4%59% to 62%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E72%53.5%273,518
- ››starts W Q E15%51.0%55,779
- ››starts W E Q2.8%52.3%10,845
- ››starts W Q E2.3%51.7%8,819
- ››starts Q W E2.1%50.4%7,959
Starting items
- Control Ward 2.7%51.2% won
- Health Potion 1.9%49.5% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 19%52.6% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 12%55.2% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 22%51.8% won
- Flash + Heal Highest win20%53.0% won
Every option as a table50 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow | 24% | 61.5% | 61.0%–62.0% | 41,528 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail | 18% | 56.8% | 56.3%–57.4% | 30,630 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes | 3.4% | 60.8% | 59.5%–62.0% | 5,841 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow › Thornmail | 2.6% | 60.4% | 59.0%–61.8% | 4,564 |
| 4th item, of 42,447 games that reached it | ||||
| Protoplasm Harness | 19% | 61.3% | 60.2%–62.4% | 7,998 |
| Thornmail | 18% | 59.1% | 57.9%–60.2% | 7,521 |
| Bandlepipes | 14% | 59.3% | 58.1%–60.6% | 5,862 |
| Knight's Vow | 13% | 59.0% | 57.8%–60.3% | 5,611 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 7.0% | 57.4% | 55.6%–59.2% | 2,971 |
| Frozen Heart | 6.2% | 57.6% | 55.7%–59.4% | 2,632 |
| 5th item, of 3,312 games that reached it | ||||
| Kaenic Rookern | 18% | 46.8% | 42.8%–50.9% | 585 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 13% | 51.8% | 47.0%–56.6% | 415 |
| Frozen Heart | 10% | 55.5% | 50.2%–60.8% | 335 |
| Bandlepipes | 8.5% | 55.5% | 49.7%–61.2% | 281 |
| Thornmail | 7.6% | 49.6% | 43.5%–55.7% | 252 |
| Randuin's Omen | 7.6% | 49.4% | 43.3%–55.6% | 251 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 57% | 52.2% | 52.0%–52.4% | 231,555 |
| Mercury's Treads | 19% | 52.6% | 52.2%–52.9% | 77,125 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 12% | 55.2% | 54.7%–55.6% | 50,093 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 6.8% | 55.7% | 55.1%–56.2% | 27,782 |
| No boots | 5.5% | 36.6% | 35.9%–37.2% | 22,342 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 52.1% | 51.9%–52.2% | 367,896 |
| Control Ward | 2.7% | 51.2% | 50.2%–52.1% | 10,658 |
| Health Potion | 1.9% | 49.5% | 48.4%–50.6% | 7,712 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 1.0% | 54.5% | 53.0%–56.1% | 3,975 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 57% | 51.7% | 51.5%–51.9% | 233,969 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 22% | 51.8% | 51.4%–52.1% | 88,446 |
| Flash + Heal | 20% | 53.0% | 52.7%–53.4% | 83,284 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.2% | 48.5% | 45.2%–51.8% | 866 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts W Q E | 72% | 53.5% | 53.3%–53.7% | 273,518 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 15% | 51.0% | 50.6%–51.4% | 55,779 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 2.8% | 52.3% | 51.4%–53.3% | 10,845 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 2.3% | 51.7% | 50.7%–52.8% | 8,819 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 2.1% | 50.4% | 49.3%–51.5% | 7,959 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W E W E R | 61% | 54.7% | 54.5%–54.9% | 211,483 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 7.6% | 54.5% | 53.9%–55.1% | 26,281 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W E R | 3.8% | 53.8% | 53.0%–54.7% | 13,155 |
| W Q E W W R W E W Q R | 2.9% | 53.6% | 52.6%–54.6% | 10,089 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 2.3% | 53.9% | 52.8%–55.0% | 8,094 |
| Q W E W W R W E W E R | 1.2% | 52.7% | 51.1%–54.2% | 4,016 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 56% | 51.7% | 51.5%–51.9% | 230,464 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 37% | 53.1% | 52.9%–53.4% | 150,756 |
| Thornmail | 28% | 53.9% | 53.6%–54.2% | 115,425 |
| Bandlepipes | 12% | 59.3% | 58.8%–59.7% | 47,315 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 7.0% | 60.3% | 59.7%–60.8% | 28,822 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 5.9% | 55.0% | 54.4%–55.7% | 24,245 |
| Frozen Heart | 4.7% | 55.8% | 55.1%–56.5% | 19,223 |
| Bloodsong | 3.4% | 55.7% | 54.9%–56.5% | 13,690 |
| Randuin's Omen | 2.3% | 53.6% | 52.6%–54.6% | 9,249 |
| Heartsteel | 2.0% | 53.1% | 52.0%–54.2% | 8,065 |
Questions
What do Rell Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Zeke's Convergence, then Locket of the Iron Solari, then Knight's Vow: 10% of 409,182 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 61.5% win rate.
What skill order do Rell Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, Q, E: 72% of 382,225 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rell Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 57% of 409,182 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.7% win rate.










































