- Win
- 44.6%
- ▼5.4 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.40
- ±1.31
- Games
- 1,035
- a win +22.8 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 2.0 · 0.85%
- as Top · any role
Jayce Top on RU, last 7 days: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Manamune, Voltaic Cyclosword; Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,035 games).
Build
Start
Hp
86% · 46.7% won
Spells
Te
52% · 42.2% won
Skills
47% · 45.0% won
Items 18.4% of games with a core
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Manamune
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Sg
51.7%won48% · 39pick, 39 games - Eo
47.7%won21% · 17pick, 17 games - Sf
48.2%won7.4% · 6pick, 6 games
- Eo
51.2%won36% · 12pick, 12 games - Sg
56.7%won18% · 6pick, 6 games
53.4% won (44.9–61.8) · 131 games
4th: of the 81 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 33 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 34% of games · 47.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 17 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 16 |
Core items
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword18%53.4%45% to 62%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge5.2%43.2%29% to 59%
- Eclipse › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge4.5%43.8%28% to 61%
- Eclipse › Manamune › Black Cleaver4.3%48.4%32% to 65%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Serpent's Fang4.2%63.3%46% to 78%
- Eclipse › Manamune › Youmuu's Ghostblade3.5%60.0%41% to 77%
- Eclipse › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword3.5%40.0%23% to 59%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E47%45.0%478
- ››starts Q E W25%48.0%250
- ››starts Q E WFew games8.1%25.3%83
- ››starts Q W WFew games6.0%47.5%61
- ››starts W Q EFew games4.7%39.6%48
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion Few games7.2%38.7% won
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess Few games2.2%26.1% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 29%41.9% won
- Mercury's Treads 15%50.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 44%48.4% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games3.5%38.9% won
Every option as a table45 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword | 18% | 53.4% | 44.9%–61.8% | 131 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 5.2% | 43.2% | 28.7%–59.1% | 37 |
| Eclipse › Manamune › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 4.5% | 43.8% | 28.2%–60.7% | 32 |
| Eclipse › Manamune › Black CleaverFew games | 4.3% | 48.4% | 32.0%–65.2% | 31 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Serpent's FangFew games | 4.2% | 63.3% | 45.5%–78.1% | 30 |
| Eclipse › Manamune › Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 3.5% | 60.0% | 40.7%–76.6% | 25 |
| Eclipse › Manamune › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 3.5% | 40.0% | 23.4%–59.3% | 25 |
| 4th item, of 367 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 23% | 50.6% | 40.2%–61.0% | 85 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 15% | 48.2% | 35.4%–61.2% | 54 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 13% | 44.7% | 31.4%–58.8% | 47 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 12% | 48.8% | 34.6%–63.2% | 43 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 6.0% | 40.9% | 23.3%–61.3% | 22 |
| 5th item, of 140 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of NightFew games | 29% | 55.0% | 39.8%–69.3% | 40 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 38% | 47.7% | 42.8%–52.7% | 392 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 29% | 41.9% | 36.4%–47.6% | 296 |
| Mercury's Treads | 15% | 50.3% | 42.5%–58.1% | 155 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 8.8% | 39.6% | 30.1%–49.8% | 91 |
| No bootsFew games | 7.7% | 32.5% | 23.2%–43.4% | 80 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 86% | 46.7% | 43.4%–50.0% | 891 |
| Doran's Shield + Health PotionFew games | 7.2% | 38.7% | 28.5%–50.0% | 75 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 2.2% | 26.1% | 12.6%–46.5% | 23 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 52% | 42.2% | 38.1%–46.5% | 533 |
| Flash + Ignite | 44% | 48.4% | 43.8%–52.9% | 459 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 3.5% | 38.9% | 24.8%–55.1% | 36 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 47% | 45.0% | 40.6%–49.5% | 478 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 25% | 48.0% | 41.9%–54.2% | 250 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 8.1% | 25.3% | 17.2%–35.6% | 83 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W WFew games | 6.0% | 47.5% | 35.5%–59.8% | 61 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q EFew games | 4.7% | 39.6% | 27.0%–53.7% | 48 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q W Q W Q W Q | 34% | 47.7% | 42.4%–53.0% | 340 |
| Q E W Q Q W Q W Q W Q | 16% | 48.4% | 40.7%–56.2% | 157 |
| Q W E E Q Q Q W Q W QFew games | 8.0% | 43.2% | 33.0%–54.1% | 81 |
| Q W W E Q Q Q W Q W QFew games | 5.5% | 46.4% | 34.0%–59.3% | 56 |
| Q E W Q Q E Q E Q E QFew games | 5.1% | 27.5% | 17.1%–40.9% | 51 |
| W Q E Q Q W Q W Q W QFew games | 3.5% | 42.9% | 28.0%–59.1% | 35 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Eclipse | 40% | 42.2% | 37.6%–47.1% | 412 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 23% | 46.8% | 40.6%–53.2% | 237 |
| Serpent's Fang | 16% | 49.1% | 41.5%–56.7% | 163 |
| Black Cleaver | 14% | 45.3% | 37.6%–53.3% | 150 |
| Edge of Night | 13% | 47.8% | 39.7%–56.1% | 138 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 7.5% | 52.6% | 41.6%–63.3% | 78 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 7.0% | 42.5% | 31.8%–53.9% | 73 |
| Mortal ReminderFew games | 4.4% | 52.2% | 38.1%–65.9% | 46 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 4.3% | 47.7% | 33.8%–62.1% | 44 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 4.2% | 55.8% | 41.1%–69.6% | 43 |
Questions
What do Jayce Top players build first on RU?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Manamune, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 13% of 1,035 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 53.4% win rate.
What skill order do Jayce Top players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 47% of 1,019 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 45.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jayce Top players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 52% of 1,035 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 42.2% win rate.














































