- Win
- 46.2%
- ▼3.8 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.10
- ±2.61
- Games
- 225
- a win +20.0 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.40 · 0.88%
- as Mid · any role
Jayce Mid on RU, last 7 days: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Manamune, Serylda's Grudge; Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 225 games).
Low sample. 225 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
78% · 48.3% won
Spells
Ig
84% · 46.3% won
Skills
41% · 46.7% won
Items 14.1% of games with a core
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Manamune
- Serylda's Grudge
- Ba
54.5%won11% · 10pick, 10 games
43.5% won (25.6–63.2) · 23 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 38% of games · 48.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 17 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 16 |
Core items
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge14%43.5%26% to 63%
- Eclipse › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge12%65.0%43% to 82%
Skills
- ››starts Q E WFew games41%46.7%90
- ››starts Q W EFew games38%45.2%84
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion Few games8.9%35.0% won
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity Few games24%42.6% won
- Armored Advance Few games11%37.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport Few games13%46.7% won
Every option as a table21 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 14% | 43.5% | 25.6%–63.2% | 23 |
| Eclipse › Manamune › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 12% | 65.0% | 43.3%–81.9% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 90 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 33% | 73.3% | 55.6%–85.8% | 30 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced CrushersFew games | 39% | 47.1% | 37.0%–57.5% | 87 |
| Crimson LucidityFew games | 24% | 42.6% | 30.3%–55.8% | 54 |
| Armored AdvanceFew games | 11% | 37.5% | 21.2%–57.3% | 24 |
| No bootsFew games | 9.8% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
| SwiftmarchFew games | 9.8% | 40.9% | 23.3%–61.3% | 22 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 78% | 48.3% | 41.0%–55.6% | 176 |
| Long Sword + Refillable PotionFew games | 8.9% | 35.0% | 18.1%–56.7% | 20 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 84% | 46.3% | 39.3%–53.4% | 188 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 13% | 46.7% | 30.2%–63.9% | 30 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 41% | 46.7% | 36.7%–56.9% | 90 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 38% | 45.2% | 35.0%–55.9% | 84 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q W Q W Q W QFew games | 38% | 48.8% | 38.1%–59.5% | 80 |
| Q W E Q Q W Q W Q W QFew games | 31% | 47.0% | 35.4%–58.8% | 66 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 50% | 49.1% | 40.0%–58.2% | 112 |
| EclipseFew games | 32% | 45.2% | 34.3%–56.6% | 73 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 14% | 61.3% | 43.8%–76.3% | 31 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 13% | 50.0% | 33.2%–66.9% | 30 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 13% | 58.6% | 40.7%–74.5% | 29 |
Questions
What do Jayce Mid players build first on RU?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Manamune, then Serylda's Grudge: 10% of 225 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 43.5% win rate.
What skill order do Jayce Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 41% of 219 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 46.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jayce Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 84% of 225 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 46.3% win rate.






































