- Win
- 53.0%
- ▲3.0 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +4.90
- ±0.95
- Games
- 2,202
- a win +24.6 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 4.2 · 8.2%
- as Jungle · any role
Rammus Jungle on RU, patch 26.20: Thornmail, Sunfire Aegis, Jak'Sho, The Protean; Aftershock + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,202 games).
Build
Start
Hp
36% · 50.6% won
Spells
Sm
91% · 52.8% won
Skills
57% · 56.1% won
Items 22.2% of games with a core
- Thornmail
- Sunfire Aegis
- Jak'Sho, The Protean
- Ph
64.7%won16% pick - Dm
61.8%won12% pick - Ro
59.5%won12% pick
- Ro
51.4%won20% pick - Fo
52.0%won14% pick - Ph
68.2%won12% pick
54.7% won (49.1–60.1) · 311 games
Skill path 48% of games · 56.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Thornmail › Sunfire Aegis › Jak'Sho, The Protean22%54.7%49% to 60%
- Thornmail › Hollow Radiance › Jak'Sho, The Protean8.6%55.8%47% to 64%
- Thornmail › Sunfire Aegis › Dead Man's Plate6.5%61.5%51% to 71%
- Thornmail › Sunfire Aegis › Randuin's Omen6.2%59.8%49% to 69%
- Thornmail › Hollow Radiance › Randuin's Omen3.6%51.0%38% to 64%
- Thornmail › Hollow Radiance › Dead Man's Plate1.6%73.9%54% to 87%
- Thornmail › Sunfire Aegis › Force of Nature1.6%59.1%39% to 77%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E57%56.1%1,222
- ››starts W Q E11%50.0%246
- ››starts W Q E8.1%47.7%174
- ››starts W Q E4.7%50.5%101
- ››starts W E QFew games3.4%45.2%73
Starting items
- Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion 21%52.1% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling 19%53.9% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 30%49.6% won
- No boots 8.5%55.1% won
Summoner spells
- Ghost + Smite 5.4%58.0% won
- Smite + Ignite Few games3.0%49.3% won
Every option as a table49 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Thornmail › Sunfire Aegis › Jak'Sho, The Protean | 22% | 54.7% | 49.1%–60.1% | 311 |
| Thornmail › Hollow Radiance › Jak'Sho, The Protean | 8.6% | 55.8% | 46.9%–64.4% | 120 |
| Thornmail › Sunfire Aegis › Dead Man's PlateFew games | 6.5% | 61.5% | 51.3%–70.9% | 91 |
| Thornmail › Sunfire Aegis › Randuin's OmenFew games | 6.2% | 59.8% | 49.3%–69.4% | 87 |
| Thornmail › Hollow Radiance › Randuin's OmenFew games | 3.6% | 51.0% | 37.7%–64.1% | 51 |
| Thornmail › Hollow Radiance › Dead Man's PlateFew games | 1.6% | 73.9% | 53.5%–87.5% | 23 |
| Thornmail › Sunfire Aegis › Force of NatureFew games | 1.6% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| 4th item, of 624 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 24% | 56.5% | 48.4%–64.2% | 147 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 16% | 64.7% | 55.1%–73.3% | 102 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 12% | 61.8% | 50.6%–71.9% | 76 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 12% | 59.5% | 48.1%–69.9% | 74 |
| Unending DespairFew games | 9.6% | 53.3% | 40.9%–65.4% | 60 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 8.6% | 59.3% | 46.0%–71.3% | 54 |
| 5th item, of 181 games that reached it | ||||
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 20% | 51.4% | 35.9%–66.6% | 37 |
| Force of NatureFew games | 14% | 52.0% | 33.5%–70.0% | 25 |
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 12% | 68.2% | 47.3%–83.6% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 54% | 53.9% | 51.1%–56.7% | 1,187 |
| Mercury's Treads | 30% | 49.6% | 45.9%–53.4% | 671 |
| No boots | 8.5% | 55.1% | 47.9%–62.0% | 187 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 5.0% | 56.4% | 47.0%–65.3% | 110 |
| Sorcerer's ShoesFew games | 1.3% | 51.7% | 34.4%–68.6% | 29 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 36% | 50.6% | 47.1%–54.1% | 787 |
| Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion | 21% | 52.1% | 47.6%–56.6% | 468 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 19% | 53.9% | 49.1%–58.6% | 414 |
| Mosstomper Seedling | 14% | 56.4% | 50.8%–61.8% | 307 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 91% | 52.8% | 50.6%–55.0% | 2,006 |
| Ghost + Smite | 5.4% | 58.0% | 49.0%–66.5% | 119 |
| Smite + IgniteFew games | 3.0% | 49.3% | 37.7%–60.9% | 67 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 57% | 56.1% | 53.3%–58.9% | 1,222 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 11% | 50.0% | 43.8%–56.2% | 246 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 8.1% | 47.7% | 40.4%–55.1% | 174 |
| Max W E Q · starts W Q E | 4.7% | 50.5% | 40.9%–60.1% | 101 |
| Max Q E W · starts W E QFew games | 3.4% | 45.2% | 34.3%–56.6% | 73 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 48% | 56.4% | 53.3%–59.4% | 995 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 4.0% | 55.4% | 44.7%–65.6% | 83 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 3.4% | 49.3% | 37.8%–60.8% | 69 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.1% | 49.2% | 37.3%–61.2% | 63 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.8% | 58.6% | 45.8%–70.4% | 58 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 2.8% | 57.9% | 45.0%–69.8% | 57 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Hollow Radiance | 22% | 51.1% | 46.7%–55.6% | 485 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 18% | 62.9% | 58.1%–67.5% | 399 |
| Randuin's Omen | 17% | 55.0% | 49.9%–60.0% | 371 |
| Force of Nature | 12% | 51.4% | 45.3%–57.4% | 255 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 11% | 54.9% | 48.8%–61.0% | 253 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 11% | 64.7% | 58.4%–70.5% | 238 |
| Unending Despair | 5.8% | 55.5% | 46.8%–63.8% | 128 |
| Frozen Heart | 4.9% | 43.9% | 34.9%–53.4% | 107 |
| HeartsteelFew games | 2.7% | 54.2% | 41.7%–66.3% | 59 |
| Wit's EndFew games | 1.1% | 36.0% | 20.3%–55.5% | 25 |
Questions
What do Rammus Jungle players build first on RU?
The most played core is Thornmail, then Sunfire Aegis, then Jak'Sho, The Protean: 14% of 2,202 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.7% win rate.
What skill order do Rammus Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start W, Q, E: 57% of 2,151 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 56.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rammus Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 91% of 2,202 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.8% win rate.










































