- Win
- 50.8%
- ▲0.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.40
- ±1.51
- Games
- 685
- a win +20.1 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.63 · 19.5%
- as Support · any role
Teemo Support on RU, last 14 days: Malignance, Liandry's Torment, Shadowflame; Dark Harvest + Sorcery; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 685 games).
Low sample. 685 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×277% · 51.4% won
Spells
Ig
68% · 52.1% won
Skills
28% · 47.8% won
Items 26.5% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Liandry's Torment
- Shadowflame
- Rd
58.5%won20% · 23pick, 23 games - Mo
55.2%won19% · 22pick, 22 games
50.0% won (39.4–60.6) · 82 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 21% of games · 45.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame27%50.0%39% to 61%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon9.4%62.1%44% to 77%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W28%47.8%184
- ››starts Q E W24%49.7%159
- ››starts Q E W18%59.0%117
- ››starts E Q WFew games4.4%44.8%29
- ››starts E Q WFew games3.8%64.0%25
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games15%48.4% won
- Health Potion Few games7.1%54.6% won
Boots
- No boots Few games13%46.2% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games12%47.6% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Few games12%49.4% won
- Flash + Heal Few games9.9%48.5% won
Every option as a table32 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 27% | 50.0% | 39.4%–60.6% | 82 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › MorellonomiconFew games | 9.4% | 62.1% | 44.0%–77.3% | 29 |
| 4th item, of 116 games that reached it | ||||
| ShadowflameFew games | 22% | 56.0% | 37.1%–73.3% | 25 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 20% | 60.9% | 40.8%–77.8% | 23 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 19% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 63% | 53.6% | 48.9%–58.2% | 433 |
| No bootsFew games | 13% | 46.2% | 36.3%–56.3% | 91 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 12% | 47.6% | 37.1%–58.2% | 82 |
| Berserker's GreavesFew games | 5.4% | 48.7% | 33.5%–64.1% | 37 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 4.8% | 36.4% | 22.2%–53.4% | 33 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 77% | 51.4% | 46.9%–55.8% | 475 |
| Control WardFew games | 15% | 48.4% | 38.4%–58.5% | 91 |
| Health PotionFew games | 7.1% | 54.6% | 40.1%–68.3% | 44 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 68% | 52.1% | 47.6%–56.6% | 468 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 12% | 49.4% | 38.6%–60.2% | 79 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 9.9% | 48.5% | 37.1%–60.2% | 68 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 3.4% | 34.8% | 18.8%–55.1% | 23 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 28% | 47.8% | 40.7%–55.0% | 184 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 24% | 49.7% | 42.0%–57.4% | 159 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 18% | 59.0% | 49.9%–67.5% | 117 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q WFew games | 4.4% | 44.8% | 28.4%–62.5% | 29 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 3.8% | 64.0% | 44.5%–79.8% | 25 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 21% | 45.4% | 37.1%–54.0% | 130 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 15% | 55.3% | 45.3%–65.0% | 94 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 11% | 61.8% | 49.9%–72.4% | 68 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 85% | 51.8% | 47.8%–55.8% | 585 |
| Statikk Shiv | 18% | 50.4% | 41.6%–59.2% | 121 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 14% | 52.1% | 42.2%–61.9% | 94 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 8.3% | 63.2% | 50.2%–74.5% | 57 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 7.7% | 43.4% | 31.0%–56.7% | 53 |
| Nashor's ToothFew games | 7.5% | 54.9% | 41.4%–67.7% | 51 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 3.9% | 55.6% | 37.3%–72.4% | 27 |
Questions
What do Teemo Support players build first on RU?
The most played core is Malignance, then Liandry's Torment, then Shadowflame: 12% of 685 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.0% win rate.
What skill order do Teemo Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 28% of 660 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 47.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Teemo Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 68% of 685 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 52.1% win rate.






































