- Win
- 49.6%
- ▼0.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.80
- ±0.45
- Games
- 8,255
- a win +21.6 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 7.6 · 3.6%
- as Support · any role
Thresh Support on RU, last 14 days: Locket of the Iron Solari, Knight's Vow, Zeke's Convergence; Aftershock + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 8,255 games).
Build
Start
×286% · 50.5% won
Spells
Ig
66% · 48.6% won
Skills
74% · 50.4% won
Items 15.2% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Knight's Vow
- Zeke's Convergence
- Th
55.5%won21% pick - Fh
54.1%won13% pick - Ba
59.8%won12% pick
- Kr
33.3%won17% pick - Fh
36.4%won10% pick - Jt
27.3%won10% pick
56.5% won (52.4–60.6) · 561 games
Skill path 65% of games · 51.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Zeke's Convergence15%56.5%52% to 61%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail6.6%50.6%44% to 57%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Frozen Heart6.0%55.6%49% to 62%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail4.8%51.1%44% to 58%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail4.7%48.9%42% to 56%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart3.3%64.5%56% to 72%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Kaenic Rookern3.1%51.7%43% to 61%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes3.1%64.9%56% to 73%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W74%50.4%5,814
- ››starts Q E W9.6%49.3%755
- ››starts E Q W4.8%49.5%376
- ››starts Q E W2.4%49.5%192
- ››starts Q W E2.4%45.8%190
Starting items
- Control Ward 8.8%46.1% won
- Health Potion 2.3%44.1% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 16%49.5% won
- Mercury's Treads 16%48.6% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Highest win27%50.9% won
- Flash + Heal 5.3%54.6% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Zeke's Convergence | 15% | 56.5% | 52.4%–60.6% | 561 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail | 6.6% | 50.6% | 44.4%–56.8% | 243 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Frozen Heart | 6.0% | 55.6% | 49.0%–62.0% | 223 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail | 4.8% | 51.1% | 43.8%–58.4% | 176 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail | 4.7% | 48.9% | 41.5%–56.2% | 174 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart | 3.3% | 64.5% | 55.6%–72.4% | 121 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Kaenic Rookern | 3.1% | 51.7% | 42.7%–60.6% | 116 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes | 3.1% | 64.9% | 55.8%–73.1% | 114 |
| 4th item, of 1,027 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 21% | 55.5% | 48.9%–61.9% | 220 |
| Frozen Heart | 13% | 54.1% | 45.7%–62.4% | 133 |
| Bandlepipes | 12% | 59.8% | 51.2%–68.0% | 127 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 12% | 60.3% | 51.4%–68.6% | 121 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 9.0% | 58.7% | 48.5%–68.2% | 92 |
| Knight's VowFew games | 6.1% | 52.4% | 40.3%–64.2% | 63 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 50% | 51.0% | 49.5%–52.6% | 4,088 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 16% | 49.5% | 46.8%–52.2% | 1,346 |
| Mercury's Treads | 16% | 48.6% | 45.9%–51.3% | 1,324 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 12% | 50.6% | 47.5%–53.6% | 1,028 |
| No boots | 5.1% | 37.7% | 33.3%–42.4% | 424 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 86% | 50.5% | 49.3%–51.7% | 6,846 |
| Control Ward | 8.8% | 46.1% | 42.4%–49.8% | 703 |
| Health Potion | 2.3% | 44.1% | 37.1%–51.3% | 186 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 1.4% | 47.8% | 38.8%–56.9% | 113 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 66% | 48.6% | 47.3%–49.9% | 5,481 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 27% | 50.9% | 48.8%–53.0% | 2,214 |
| Flash + Heal | 5.3% | 54.6% | 49.9%–59.1% | 440 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 0.5% | 51.3% | 36.2%–66.1% | 39 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 74% | 50.4% | 49.1%–51.7% | 5,814 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 9.6% | 49.3% | 45.7%–52.8% | 755 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 4.8% | 49.5% | 44.5%–54.5% | 376 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 2.4% | 49.5% | 42.5%–56.5% | 192 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 2.4% | 45.8% | 38.9%–52.9% | 190 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 65% | 51.8% | 50.3%–53.2% | 4,735 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 5.8% | 51.8% | 47.0%–56.5% | 419 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.1% | 50.8% | 45.2%–56.5% | 297 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.8% | 50.0% | 43.1%–56.9% | 200 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.0% | 49.3% | 41.4%–57.3% | 148 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.9% | 49.6% | 41.4%–57.9% | 139 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Solstice Sleigh | 51% | 51.8% | 50.3%–53.3% | 4,242 |
| Celestial Opposition | 43% | 47.9% | 46.2%–49.5% | 3,543 |
| Frozen Heart | 21% | 51.4% | 49.1%–53.7% | 1,774 |
| Thornmail | 21% | 51.0% | 48.7%–53.4% | 1,713 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 11% | 54.7% | 51.5%–57.8% | 946 |
| Bandlepipes | 10% | 55.6% | 52.2%–58.9% | 833 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 4.4% | 52.9% | 47.8%–58.0% | 361 |
| Heartsteel | 3.9% | 46.3% | 40.9%–51.7% | 324 |
| Randuin's Omen | 2.9% | 48.3% | 42.1%–54.6% | 240 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 1.8% | 50.7% | 42.8%–58.5% | 152 |
Questions
What do Thresh Support players build first on RU?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Knight's Vow, then Zeke's Convergence: 7% of 8,255 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 56.5% win rate.
What skill order do Thresh Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 74% of 7,891 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Thresh Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 66% of 8,255 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 48.6% win rate.










































