- Win
- 54.9%
- ▲4.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.40
- ±3.64
- Games
- 133
- a win +20.7 · a loss −19.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.12 · 6.6%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 131 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Items 13.5% of games with a core · 60.0% won
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
60.0% won (31.3–83.2) · 10 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
80% · 56.0% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes
74% · 58.6% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
51% · 58.8% won
or F
H
25%
Skills · max
35% · 60.9% won









Runes Electrocute + Sorcery
or Dark Harvest + Sorcery 18%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+No games
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Other Support picks
LP by rank6 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron5 games, small sample | 5 | 60.0% | +19.0 | −24.0 | +1.80rank −0.36, ±20.67, the 95% range, over 5 games |
| Bronze46 games, small sample | 46 | 56.5% | +19.0 | −20.4 | +1.80rank +3.41, ±5.88, the 95% range, over 46 games |
| Silver28 games, small sample | 28 | 50.0% | +20.2 | −20.9 | −0.30rank +3.02, ±8.01, the 95% range, over 28 games |
| Gold14 games, small sample | 14 | 60.0% | +22.3 | −17.0 | +8.30rank +2.72, ±10.82, the 95% range, over 14 games |
| Platinum23 games, small sample | 23 | 56.5% | +25.6 | −16.8 | +7.20rank +2.29, ±9.60, the 95% range, over 23 games |
| Emerald14 games, small sample | 14 | 42.9% | +18.0 | −21.5 | −4.60rank +1.95, ±10.63, the 95% range, over 14 games |
| Diamondno LP figure | – | 100.0% | – | – | No LP figurerank +3.03 |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.22 | 50.0%, 30% to 70%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 6.5% | – | 20 |
| 26.21 | 52.8%, 45% to 61%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 6.7% | +1.50, ±3.57, the 95% range, over 140 games | 142 |
| 26.20 | 44.6%, 34% to 55%, the 95% range | 0.2% | 6.8% | – | 83 |
Questions
Is Vex Support good right now?
Grade B, off-meta: 54.9% won over 133 games in all ranks on RU, last 14 days.
How much LP does Vex Support net a game?
+2.40 LP a game (±3.64) in all ranks on RU, last 14 days, against a rank average of +2.55.









































