Vex
Off-meta Support
Win rate47.4%−2.6 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+1.20±1.31 · Support +2.07
Games1,015Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.11%as Support
Ban rate6.1%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Iron to Silver (B), weak in Gold and Platinum (D).
Lane opponents
No Support opponent has 100 games against Vex yet.
Build and runes
- Core items
- Le
St
Sh
- 47.4%6% played
- Boots
- Ss
Sorcerer's Shoes - 48.1%81% played
- Starting items
- Hp
Hp
- 47.2%88% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 48.5%74% played
- Runes

ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery- 46.6%57% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 45.4%61% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts E·Q·W
- 48.3%56% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Le St Sh Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 5.6% | 57 | 47.4%35% to 60% |
Le Sh Zh Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.9% | 50 | 44.0%31% to 58% |
Le Sh St Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 4.3% | 44 | 45.5%32% to 60% |
Le St Zh Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.2% | 22 | 72.7%52% to 87% |
Le Zh Sh Luden's Echo · Zhonya's Hourglass · Shadowflame | 2.1% | 21 | 33.3%17% to 55% |
St Sh Cr Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Cryptbloom | 1.8% | 18 | 66.7%44% to 84% |
Le Sh Ma Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Malignance | 1.2% | 12 | 66.7%39% to 86% |
Le Sh Rd Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.1% | 11 | 63.6%35% to 85% |
Skill order
Q›W›EE·Q·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, Q, W · 56% · 57048.3%44%–52%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 14% · 14243.7%36%–52%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 6.1% · 6256.5%44%–68%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 4.7% · 4833.3%22%–47%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 3.7% · 3844.7%30%–60%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 85% | 862 | 46.6%43% to 50% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 25% | 255 | 52.9%47% to 59% |
| Malignance2,700 gold | 14% | 145 | 44.8%37% to 53% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 9.2% | 93 | 53.8%44% to 64% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 7.0% | 71 | 43.7%33% to 55% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 5.7% | 58 | 44.8%33% to 58% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 4.1% | 42 | 35.7%23% to 51% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 4.1% | 42 | 61.9%47% to 75% |
| Cryptbloom3,000 gold | 3.5% | 35 | 57.1%41% to 72% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 2.7% | 27 | 37.0%22% to 56% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion88% · 89247.2%44%–50%
- Health Potion2.4% · 2433.3%18%–53%
- Control Ward1.9% · 1942.1%23%–64%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes81% · 82248.1%45%–51%
- No boots7.3% · 7439.2%29%–51%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity7.3% · 7452.7%41%–64%
- Boots of Swiftness2.2% · 2245.5%27%–65%
- Mercury's Treads1.7% · 1735.3%17%–59%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite74% · 75448.5%45%–52%
- Flash and Heal12% · 12345.5%37%–54%
- Exhaust and Flash9.2% · 9343.0%33%–53%
- Flash and Teleport3.0% · 3040.0%25%–58%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery | 57% | 575 | 46.6%43% to 51% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Sorcery | 14% | 139 | 44.6%37% to 53% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Inspiration | 7.3% | 74 | 50.0%39% to 61% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Inspiration | 4.7% | 48 | 35.4%23% to 50% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Precision | 3.9% | 40 | 50.0%35% to 65% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Domination | 3.8% | 39 | 56.4%41% to 71% |
Every rune, by tree
Domination
Primary 88% · secondary 4%
Primary 88% · secondary 4%
66%22%0%
24%62%6%
13%65%11%
5%4%84%
Sorcery
Primary 5% · secondary 70%
Primary 5% · secondary 70%
0%7%2%1%
7%71%0%
64%2%3%
20%1%4%
Inspiration
secondary 12%
secondary 12%
0%0%0%
0%3%1%
0%0%11%
13%1%0%
Precision
secondary 7%
secondary 7%
0%0%1%0%
0%6%1%
2%2%0%
1%2%4%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 74%Adaptive force 24%Ability haste 1%
Flex
Adaptive force 99%Health scaling 1%
Defense
Health scaling 78%Health 20%Tenacity and slow resist 1%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling61% · 61745.4%41%–49%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health12% · 12546.4%38%–55%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling10% · 10248.0%39%–58%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health6.5% · 6656.1%44%–67%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron98 games, small sample | 98 | 42.9% | +21.0 | −14.1 | +0.90±3.78 |
| Bronze186 games, small sample | 186 | 54.6% | +21.1 | −17.6 | +3.60±2.93 |
| Silver204 games, small sample | 204 | 47.1% | +23.8 | −17.4 | +1.90±3.01 |
| Gold160 games, small sample | 160 | 45.0% | +20.4 | −18.2 | −0.90±3.06 |
| Platinum136 games, small sample | 136 | 46.0% | +22.5 | −18.4 | +0.60±3.62 |
| Emerald124 games, small sample | 124 | 48.8% | +21.3 | −18.5 | +1.10±3.69 |
| Diamond61 games, small sample | 61 | 34.4% | +21.4 | −17.3 | −3.30±4.93 |
| Master17 games, small sample | 17 | 47.1% | +32.6 | −23.6 | +2.90±14.76 |
| Grandmaster4 games, small sample | 4 | 75.0% | +54.0 | −33.0 | +32.30±42.63 |





































































