- Win
- 49.0%
- ▼1.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.30
- ±0.35
- Games
- 13.5k
- a win +21.2 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.10 · 0.41%
- as Mid · any role
Rumble Mid, patch 26.21: Liandry's Torment, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Deathfire Touch + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 13,502 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 87%Flex Adaptive force 94%Defense Health scaling 72%Set taken in 66% of games
Every rune with its win rate43 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scorch | 85% | 48.4% | 47.5–49.3% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 78% | 48.0% | 47.1–49.0% |
| Absolute Focus | 68% | 47.9% | 46.9–48.9% |
| Deathfire Touch | 53% | 49.7% | 48.5–50.9% |
| Arcane Comet | 30% | 45.4% | 43.9–46.9% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 12% | 50.2% | 47.7–52.7% |
| Transcendence | 10% | 51.1% | 48.5–53.7% |
| Celerity | 9.5% | 48.6% | 45.8–51.3% |
| Gathering Storm | 4.2% | 49.4% | 45.3–53.5% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 1.8% | 51.8% | 45.6–58.0% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.5% | 52.5% | 40.2–64.5% |
| Summon AeryFew games | 0.4% | 46.0% | 33.0–59.6% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 56% | 48.6% | 47.5–49.8% |
| Unflinching | 50% | 48.6% | 47.4–49.8% |
| Overgrowth | 7.3% | 51.1% | 47.9–54.2% |
| Second Wind | 6.3% | 50.9% | 47.5–54.3% |
| Shield Bash | 3.1% | 51.9% | 47.1–56.6% |
| Revitalize | 2.5% | 45.0% | 39.8–50.3% |
| DemolishFew games | 0.7% | 53.1% | 43.2–62.8% |
| ConditioningFew games | 0.5% | 47.6% | 35.8–59.7% |
| Font of LifeFew games | 0.2% | 41.4% | 25.5–59.3% |
| Grasp of the UndyingFew games | 0.2% | 57.7% | 39.0–74.5% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 26% | 48.0% | 46.4–49.7% |
| Taste of Blood | 19% | 47.4% | 45.5–49.3% |
| Cheap Shot | 12% | 53.4% | 50.9–55.8% |
| Dark Harvest | 7.8% | 54.5% | 51.5–57.5% |
| Sixth Sense | 5.4% | 53.0% | 49.3–56.6% |
| Grisly Mementos | 4.9% | 54.2% | 50.4–57.9% |
| Treasure Hunter | 4.3% | 54.6% | 50.5–58.6% |
| Electrocute | 3.2% | 52.6% | 47.8–57.3% |
| Relentless Hunter | 1.4% | 59.1% | 52.0–65.8% |
| Deep Ward | 1.4% | 54.8% | 47.7–61.8% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | 0.5% | 53.0% | 41.2–64.6% |
| Sudden ImpactFew games | 0.5% | 38.5% | 27.6–50.6% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph | 6.3% | 55.2% | 51.8–58.5% |
| Coup de Grace | 4.2% | 54.1% | 50.0–58.2% |
| Legend: Haste | 3.2% | 53.5% | 48.8–58.2% |
| Cut Down | 3.1% | 54.5% | 49.7–59.2% |
| Conqueror | 1.3% | 53.1% | 45.8–60.3% |
| Last Stand | 1.0% | 54.8% | 46.4–63.0% |
| Legend: AlacrityFew games | 0.5% | 41.4% | 30.6–53.1% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 0.4% | 52.9% | 39.5–66.0% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 0.2% | 69.6% | 49.1–84.4% |
Questions
What keystone do Rumble Mid players take on all servers?
Deathfire Touch, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 44% of 13,502 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.2% win rate.
What other rune page do Rumble Mid players use?
Arcane Comet with Resolve: 15% of 13,502 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.7% win rate.
Which stat shards do Rumble Mid players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 66% of 13,502 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.7% win rate.














































