- Win
- 53.9%
- ▲3.9 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +3.20
- ±0.77
- Games
- 2,680
- a win +21.0 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 1.2 · 23.0%
- as Bot · any role
Lux Bot on SG, patch 26.21: Malignance, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Dark Harvest + Sorcery; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 2,680 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×295% · 53.9% won
Spells
Te
43% · 52.8% won
Skills
69% · 53.7% won
Items 37.8% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
55.8%won64% · 285pick, 285 games - Vs
52.0%won15% · 69pick, 69 games - Zh
54.7%won12% · 54pick, 54 games
- Vs
52.4%won31% · 50pick, 50 games - Zh
54.2%won27% · 43pick, 43 games - Rd
51.0%won22% · 35pick, 35 games
55.8% won (52.3–59.3) · 772 games
4th: of the 448 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 160 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 62% of games · 53.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame38%55.8%52% to 59%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame18%53.3%48% to 58%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap4.6%54.8%45% to 65%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap4.0%50.6%40% to 61%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap3.3%60.3%48% to 71%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap3.3%60.3%48% to 71%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass2.1%45.2%31% to 60%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Void Staff1.5%60.0%42% to 75%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W69%53.7%1,832
- ››starts E Q E18%55.2%478
- ››starts Q E W6.3%55.7%167
- ››starts E Q WFew games1.8%48.9%47
- ››starts Q E EFew games1.7%56.5%46
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion Few games1.6%68.2% won
Boots
- No boots Few games3.7%43.9% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games3.6%58.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Barrier 24%52.9% won
- Flash + Ignite 13%57.4% won
Every option as a table49 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 38% | 55.8% | 52.3%–59.3% | 772 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 18% | 53.3% | 48.2%–58.3% | 366 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 4.6% | 54.8% | 44.7%–64.6% | 93 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 4.0% | 50.6% | 40.0%–61.2% | 81 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 3.3% | 60.3% | 48.4%–71.1% | 68 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 3.3% | 60.3% | 48.4%–71.1% | 68 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.1% | 45.2% | 31.2%–60.1% | 42 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Void StaffFew games | 1.5% | 60.0% | 42.3%–75.4% | 30 |
| 4th item, of 1,078 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 44% | 53.2% | 48.7%–57.6% | 476 |
| Void Staff | 14% | 54.2% | 46.3%–61.8% | 155 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 12% | 49.6% | 41.3%–58.0% | 133 |
| Shadowflame | 11% | 60.8% | 51.9%–69.1% | 120 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 4.5% | 58.3% | 44.3%–71.2% | 48 |
| MalignanceFew games | 3.3% | 44.4% | 29.5%–60.4% | 36 |
| 5th item, of 405 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 28% | 52.2% | 43.1%–61.2% | 113 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 20% | 54.3% | 43.5%–64.7% | 81 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 19% | 50.6% | 39.7%–61.5% | 77 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 5.4% | 36.4% | 19.7%–57.1% | 22 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 5.2% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 92% | 54.3% | 52.3%–56.2% | 2,457 |
| No bootsFew games | 3.7% | 43.9% | 34.5%–53.8% | 98 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 3.6% | 58.3% | 48.3%–67.7% | 96 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 0.9% | 47.8% | 29.2%–67.0% | 23 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 95% | 53.9% | 52.0%–55.8% | 2,536 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 1.6% | 68.2% | 53.4%–80.0% | 44 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 43% | 52.8% | 49.9%–55.7% | 1,147 |
| Flash + Barrier | 24% | 52.9% | 49.1%–56.8% | 648 |
| Flash + Ignite | 13% | 57.4% | 52.2%–62.5% | 352 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 11% | 55.2% | 49.4%–60.8% | 290 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 69% | 53.7% | 51.4%–56.0% | 1,832 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q E | 18% | 55.2% | 50.7%–59.6% | 478 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 6.3% | 55.7% | 48.1%–63.0% | 167 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q WFew games | 1.8% | 48.9% | 35.3%–62.8% | 47 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E EFew games | 1.7% | 56.5% | 42.3%–69.8% | 46 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 62% | 53.6% | 51.1%–56.1% | 1,569 |
| E Q E W E R E Q E Q R | 15% | 56.2% | 51.2%–61.1% | 379 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 4.9% | 55.7% | 46.9%–64.1% | 124 |
| Q E E W E R E Q E Q RFew games | 1.3% | 61.8% | 45.0%–76.1% | 34 |
| E Q W E E R E Q Q E RFew games | 1.1% | 44.8% | 28.4%–62.5% | 29 |
| E Q W Q E R E E E Q RFew games | 1.0% | 58.3% | 38.8%–75.5% | 24 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Luden's Echo | 40% | 53.1% | 50.1%–56.1% | 1,066 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 36% | 54.2% | 51.1%–57.3% | 978 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 19% | 76.5% | 72.7%–80.0% | 511 |
| Void Staff | 14% | 51.7% | 46.7%–56.6% | 387 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 13% | 49.6% | 44.3%–54.9% | 339 |
| Horizon Focus | 6.7% | 58.3% | 51.0%–65.3% | 180 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 3.5% | 45.7% | 36.0%–55.8% | 94 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 3.1% | 53.0% | 42.4%–63.4% | 83 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 1.6% | 40.5% | 27.0%–55.5% | 42 |
Questions
What do Lux Bot players build first on SG?
The most played core is Malignance, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 29% of 2,680 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 55.8% win rate.
What skill order do Lux Bot players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 69% of 2,644 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Lux Bot players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 43% of 2,680 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.8% win rate.











































