- Win
- 52.3%
- ▲2.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.50
- ±0.61
- Games
- 5,259
- a win +24.3 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 2.6 · 0.88%
- as Support · any role
Rell Support on SG, last 14 days: Zeke's Convergence, Locket of the Iron Solari, Knight's Vow; Aftershock + Inspiration; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 5,259 games).
Build
Start
×287% · 52.1% won
Spells
Ig
52% · 52.8% won
Skills
65% · 53.4% won
Items 21.0% of games with a core
- Zeke's Convergence
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Knight's Vow
- Th
64.3%won35% · 45pick, 45 games - Ph
63.7%won21% · 27pick, 27 games - Ba
64.6%won20% · 26pick, 26 games
59.2% won (55.0–63.4) · 520 games
4th: of the 128 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 54% of games · 53.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow21%59.2%55% to 63%
- Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail19%63.0%59% to 67%
- Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes5.5%65.7%57% to 73%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E65%53.4%3,267
- ››starts W Q E15%51.0%767
- ››starts Q W E4.2%55.2%210
- ››starts W E Q2.9%53.5%144
- ››starts W Q E2.7%54.5%134
Starting items
- Control Ward 6.7%55.1% won
- Health Potion 2.7%48.9% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 19%51.1% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 9.1%51.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal 24%51.1% won
- Exhaust + Flash 22%52.5% won
Every option as a table43 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow | 21% | 59.2% | 55.0%–63.4% | 520 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail | 19% | 63.0% | 58.6%–67.2% | 473 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes | 5.5% | 65.7% | 57.4%–73.1% | 137 |
| 4th item, of 596 games that reached it | ||||
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 17% | 65.7% | 55.9%–74.3% | 99 |
| ThornmailFew games | 16% | 65.3% | 55.5%–74.0% | 98 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 13% | 67.1% | 55.9%–76.6% | 76 |
| Knight's VowFew games | 13% | 61.8% | 50.6%–71.9% | 76 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 8.2% | 61.2% | 47.3%–73.6% | 49 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 8.1% | 60.4% | 46.3%–73.0% | 48 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 58% | 53.6% | 51.9%–55.4% | 3,039 |
| Mercury's Treads | 19% | 51.1% | 48.1%–54.2% | 1,017 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 9.1% | 51.9% | 47.4%–56.3% | 480 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 7.7% | 54.2% | 49.3%–59.0% | 406 |
| No boots | 5.9% | 41.0% | 35.7%–46.6% | 312 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 87% | 52.1% | 50.7%–53.6% | 4,482 |
| Control Ward | 6.7% | 55.1% | 49.8%–60.2% | 345 |
| Health Potion | 2.7% | 48.9% | 40.8%–57.1% | 141 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 1.3% | 48.5% | 37.1%–60.2% | 68 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 52% | 52.8% | 50.9%–54.6% | 2,712 |
| Flash + Heal | 24% | 51.1% | 48.4%–53.9% | 1,262 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 22% | 52.5% | 49.7%–55.4% | 1,165 |
| Heal + IgniteFew games | 0.7% | 48.7% | 33.9%–63.8% | 39 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts W Q E | 65% | 53.4% | 51.6%–55.1% | 3,267 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 15% | 51.0% | 47.4%–54.5% | 767 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 4.2% | 55.2% | 48.5%–61.8% | 210 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 2.9% | 53.5% | 45.3%–61.4% | 144 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 2.7% | 54.5% | 46.0%–62.7% | 134 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W E W E R | 54% | 53.6% | 51.7%–55.6% | 2,470 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 7.1% | 55.7% | 50.2%–61.0% | 327 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W E R | 4.2% | 53.1% | 46.1%–60.0% | 194 |
| W Q E W W R W E W Q R | 3.6% | 55.8% | 48.1%–63.1% | 165 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 2.5% | 54.0% | 44.8%–62.9% | 113 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.2% | 54.9% | 45.2%–64.2% | 102 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 59% | 52.0% | 50.2%–53.8% | 3,102 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 35% | 53.9% | 51.7%–56.2% | 1,828 |
| Thornmail | 31% | 56.1% | 53.7%–58.5% | 1,650 |
| Bandlepipes | 12% | 58.3% | 54.4%–62.1% | 616 |
| Frozen Heart | 8.1% | 55.4% | 50.7%–60.1% | 424 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 6.9% | 51.4% | 46.2%–56.5% | 360 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 6.1% | 64.0% | 58.6%–69.0% | 322 |
| Randuin's Omen | 3.7% | 51.8% | 44.8%–58.8% | 193 |
| Bloodsong | 3.0% | 48.1% | 40.5%–55.8% | 160 |
| Heartsteel | 2.9% | 45.4% | 37.7%–53.3% | 152 |
Questions
What do Rell Support players build first on SG?
The most played core is Zeke's Convergence, then Locket of the Iron Solari, then Knight's Vow: 10% of 5,259 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 59.2% win rate.
What skill order do Rell Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, Q, E: 65% of 5,003 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 53.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rell Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 52% of 5,259 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 52.8% win rate.









































