SylasMid runes

31st of 40 Mid

Mid48%Jungle42%Support6%Top5%
Win
47.9%
▼2.1 vs Mid
LP a game
+0.70
±0.35
Games
12.8k
a win +20.6 · a loss −17.9
Pick · Ban
5.8 · 13.9%
as Mid · any role

How we measure

Sylas Mid on SG, patch 26.21: Hextech Rocketbelt, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 12,811 games).

Rune pages

Exact pages · 6 most played
PrecisionPrimary
ResolveSecondary
Exact page · 33.3%
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 95%Flex Adaptive force 98%Defense Health scaling 85%Set taken in 83% of games
Every rune with its win rate37 runes · 4 trees
Precision: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
PrecisionTakenWin95% range
Legend: Haste61%48.2%47.1–49.3%
Presence of Mind59%48.4%47.2–49.5%
Conqueror46%48.3%47.0–49.5%
Last Stand45%48.5%47.2–49.8%
Triumph3.5%46.9%42.3–51.5%
Cut Down3.1%45.5%40.7–50.4%
Coup de Grace1.7%45.7%39.3–52.3%
Legend: AlacrityFew games0.7%41.5%32.1–51.6%
Legend: BloodlineFew games0.4%44.4%32.0–57.6%
Press the AttackFew games0.4%53.2%39.2–66.7%
Absorb LifeFew games0.2%42.9%24.5–63.5%
Domination: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
DominationTakenWin95% range
Sudden Impact53%48.2%47.0–49.4%
Electrocute51%47.7%46.5–48.9%
Grisly Mementos49%47.6%46.4–48.8%
Relentless Hunter46%47.7%46.4–48.9%
Treasure Hunter4.2%56.1%51.8–60.2%
Ultimate Hunter3.7%45.8%41.3–50.3%
Sixth Sense2.8%49.3%44.1–54.5%
Taste of BloodFew games0.7%46.5%36.4–57.0%
Dark HarvestFew games0.6%53.9%42.9–64.5%
Cheap ShotFew games0.6%42.7%32.1–54.0%
Deep WardFew games0.5%54.0%41.8–65.7%
Resolve: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
ResolveTakenWin95% range
Second Wind39%47.9%46.6–49.3%
Unflinching37%47.9%46.5–49.3%
Bone Plating7.8%47.7%44.6–50.8%
Overgrowth6.4%48.7%45.3–52.1%
Revitalize3.1%48.0%43.1–52.9%
ConditioningFew games0.4%46.9%33.7–60.6%
DemolishFew games0.2%25.8%13.7–43.3%
Sorcery: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
SorceryTakenWin95% range
Transcendence32%47.8%46.2–49.3%
Scorch30%47.4%45.8–48.9%
Manaflow Band3.7%45.7%41.2–50.2%
Gathering Storm1.5%45.5%38.5–52.6%
Stormraider's Surge1.0%43.9%35.6–52.4%
Absolute Focus0.9%40.0%31.5–49.1%
Axiom ArcanistFew games0.6%39.0%28.8–50.1%
Nimbus CloakFew games0.2%43.3%27.4–60.8%

Questions

What keystone do Sylas Mid players take on SG?

Conqueror, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 42% of 12,811 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.0% win rate.

What other rune page do Sylas Mid players use?

Electrocute with Sorcery: 30% of 12,811 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.4% win rate.

Which stat shards do Sylas Mid players pick?

Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 83% of 12,811 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.7% win rate.