- Win
- 49.3%
- ▼0.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.20
- ±1.19
- Games
- 1,536
- a win +26.3 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.69 · 13.9%
- as Support · any role
Sylas Support on SG, patch 26.21: Hextech Rocketbelt, Zhonya's Hourglass, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 1,536 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 94%Flex Adaptive force 98%Defense Health scaling 82%Set taken in 77% of games
Every rune with its win rate31 runes · 5 trees
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 79% | 50.1% | 47.3–52.9% |
| Electrocute | 75% | 50.6% | 47.7–53.5% |
| Grisly Mementos | 66% | 49.6% | 46.5–52.6% |
| Relentless Hunter | 66% | 49.8% | 46.7–52.9% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 7.8% | 45.8% | 37.2–54.7% |
| Treasure Hunter | 7.6% | 58.1% | 49.1–66.7% |
| Sixth Sense | 7.5% | 54.8% | 45.7–63.6% |
| Deep WardFew games | 5.7% | 53.4% | 43.1–63.5% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 3.6% | 50.9% | 38.1–63.6% |
| Cheap ShotFew games | 1.3% | 65.0% | 43.3–81.9% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transcendence | 44% | 47.1% | 43.4–50.9% |
| Scorch | 43% | 48.2% | 44.4–52.0% |
| Manaflow BandFew games | 2.3% | 54.3% | 38.2–69.5% |
| Gathering StormFew games | 2.0% | 20.0% | 9.5–37.3% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 1.4% | 50.0% | 30.7–69.3% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Haste | 37% | 48.1% | 44.0–52.2% |
| Presence of Mind | 31% | 48.2% | 43.8–52.7% |
| Last Stand | 18% | 45.4% | 39.7–51.2% |
| Conqueror | 18% | 44.3% | 38.6–50.1% |
| Triumph | 7.6% | 48.7% | 39.9–57.7% |
| Cut DownFew games | 4.2% | 51.6% | 39.6–63.4% |
| Coup de GraceFew games | 2.3% | 65.7% | 49.2–79.2% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unflinching | 17% | 46.9% | 41.0–53.0% |
| Second Wind | 14% | 46.2% | 39.5–52.9% |
| Bone Plating | 8.8% | 52.6% | 44.2–60.8% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 3.3% | 62.0% | 48.2–74.1% |
| OvergrowthFew games | 2.4% | 54.1% | 38.4–69.0% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic InsightFew games | 5.2% | 51.2% | 40.5–61.9% |
| Magical FootwearFew games | 2.5% | 55.3% | 39.7–69.9% |
| Cash BackFew games | 2.0% | 58.1% | 40.8–73.6% |
| Biscuit DeliveryFew games | 1.4% | 66.7% | 45.4–82.8% |
Questions
What keystone do Sylas Support players take on SG?
Electrocute, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 44% of 1,536 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.0% win rate.
What other rune page do Sylas Support players use?
Conqueror with Resolve: 15% of 1,536 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.9% win rate.
Which stat shards do Sylas Support players pick?
Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 77% of 1,536 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.0% win rate.



































