- Win
- 49.3%
- ▼0.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.20
- ±1.19
- Games
- 1,536
- a win +26.3 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.69 · 13.9%
- as Support · any role
Sylas Support on SG, patch 26.21: Hextech Rocketbelt, Zhonya's Hourglass, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 1,536 games).
Build
Start
×291% · 49.2% won
Spells
Ig
85% · 48.6% won
Skills
67% · 50.7% won
Items 11.8% of games with a core
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Shadowflame
- Rd
53.2%won20% · 26pick, 26 games - Ri
46.9%won13% · 17pick, 17 games
50.8% won (38.8–62.7) · 63 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 57% of games · 53.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame12%50.8%39% to 63%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass10%58.2%45% to 70%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Riftmaker7.1%50.0%35% to 65%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Shadowflame5.4%51.7%34% to 69%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass4.5%62.5%43% to 79%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q67%50.7%980
- ››starts E Q WFew games5.3%48.1%77
- ››starts E W QFew games4.9%47.9%71
- ››starts E W QFew games3.6%50.9%53
- ››starts E W QFew games3.4%44.9%49
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward Few games1.7%50.0% won
- Health Potion Few games1.6%33.3% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 23%52.2% won
- Mercury's Treads 7.3%46.4% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 12%54.1% won
- Flash + Heal Few games1.8%50.0% won
Every option as a table39 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › ShadowflameFew games | 12% | 50.8% | 38.8%–62.7% | 63 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 10% | 58.2% | 45.0%–70.3% | 55 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › RiftmakerFew games | 7.1% | 50.0% | 34.8%–65.2% | 38 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 5.4% | 51.7% | 34.4%–68.6% | 29 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 4.5% | 62.5% | 42.7%–78.8% | 24 |
| 4th item, of 131 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 20% | 61.5% | 42.5%–77.6% | 26 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 55% | 49.6% | 46.3%–53.0% | 844 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 23% | 52.2% | 47.1%–57.4% | 358 |
| Mercury's Treads | 7.3% | 46.4% | 37.5%–55.6% | 112 |
| No boots | 7.2% | 37.3% | 28.8%–46.6% | 110 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 4.6% | 50.7% | 39.3%–62.0% | 71 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 49.2% | 46.5%–51.9% | 1,356 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 1.7% | 50.0% | 32.1%–67.9% | 26 |
| Health PotionFew games | 1.6% | 33.3% | 18.0%–53.3% | 24 |
| Control WardFew games | 1.6% | 50.0% | 31.4%–68.6% | 24 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 85% | 48.6% | 45.9%–51.3% | 1,299 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 12% | 54.1% | 46.9%–61.2% | 181 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 1.8% | 50.0% | 32.6%–67.4% | 28 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts E W Q | 67% | 50.7% | 47.6%–53.8% | 980 |
| Max W E Q · starts E Q WFew games | 5.3% | 48.1% | 37.3%–59.0% | 77 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W QFew games | 4.9% | 47.9% | 36.7%–59.3% | 71 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W QFew games | 3.6% | 50.9% | 37.9%–63.9% | 53 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W QFew games | 3.4% | 44.9% | 31.9%–58.7% | 49 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q W W R W E W E R | 57% | 53.1% | 49.5%–56.6% | 765 |
| E Q W W W R W E W E RFew games | 4.3% | 51.7% | 39.2%–64.1% | 58 |
| E W Q E E R E W E W RFew games | 2.5% | 54.6% | 38.0%–70.2% | 33 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.1% | 50.0% | 32.6%–67.4% | 28 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 1.6% | 40.9% | 23.3%–61.3% | 22 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W E RFew games | 1.6% | 36.4% | 19.7%–57.1% | 22 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 43% | 49.0% | 45.2%–52.8% | 665 |
| Celestial Opposition | 37% | 48.9% | 44.9%–53.1% | 568 |
| Stormsurge | 32% | 53.0% | 48.6%–57.4% | 496 |
| Riftmaker | 16% | 44.7% | 38.6%–51.0% | 246 |
| Bloodsong | 14% | 51.4% | 44.8%–57.9% | 220 |
| Lich Bane | 12% | 50.8% | 43.6%–58.0% | 183 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 4.2% | 53.9% | 41.9%–65.4% | 65 |
| Cosmic DriveFew games | 3.5% | 50.9% | 37.9%–63.9% | 53 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 2.9% | 75.6% | 61.3%–85.8% | 45 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 1.8% | 42.9% | 26.5%–60.9% | 28 |
Questions
What do Sylas Support players build first on SG?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Zhonya's Hourglass, then Shadowflame: 4% of 1,536 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.8% win rate.
What skill order do Sylas Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start E, W, Q: 67% of 1,461 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sylas Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 85% of 1,536 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.6% win rate.










































