- Win
- 47.9%
- ▼2.1 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±0.35
- Games
- 12.8k
- a win +20.6 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 5.8 · 13.9%
- as Mid · any role
Sylas Mid on SG, patch 26.21: Hextech Rocketbelt, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 12,811 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×287% · 48.1% won
Spells
Ig
72% · 48.3% won
Skills
56% · 48.5% won
Items 20.5% of games with a core
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
61.7%won50% · 233pick, 233 games - Ri
54.5%won23% · 107pick, 107 games - Lb
47.7%won12% · 56pick, 56 games
- Rd
46.2%won29% · 25pick, 25 games - Ri
48.0%won18% · 16pick, 16 games - Cd
52.0%won10% · 9pick, 9 games
53.4% won (50.8–56.0) · 1,395 games
4th: of the 467 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 87 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 44% of games · 48.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass20%53.4%51% to 56%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Zhonya's Hourglass18%53.7%51% to 56%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass7.3%56.7%52% to 61%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Shadowflame5.5%53.6%49% to 59%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap1.8%60.0%51% to 68%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap1.7%63.7%55% to 72%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Lich Bane › Zhonya's Hourglass1.4%55.7%46% to 65%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Lich Bane › Shadowflame1.3%56.0%46% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q56%48.5%7,045
- ››starts E W Q6.2%48.0%784
- ››starts Q E W4.6%45.5%582
- ››starts E Q W4.1%46.6%515
- ››starts E W Q3.9%53.3%488
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 9.5%46.6% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 1.5%46.3% won
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity 18%48.9% won
- Chainlaced Crushers 17%44.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 26%47.2% won
- Exhaust + Flash 1.2%43.5% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 20% | 53.4% | 50.8%–56.0% | 1,395 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Zhonya's Hourglass | 18% | 53.7% | 50.9%–56.4% | 1,239 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.3% | 56.7% | 52.3%–61.0% | 499 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Shadowflame | 5.5% | 53.6% | 48.5%–58.6% | 373 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.8% | 60.0% | 51.2%–68.2% | 125 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.7% | 63.7% | 54.5%–72.0% | 113 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Lich Bane › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 1.4% | 55.7% | 45.8%–65.1% | 97 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Lich Bane › ShadowflameFew games | 1.3% | 56.0% | 45.8%–65.8% | 91 |
| 4th item, of 2,471 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 31% | 58.8% | 55.3%–62.3% | 755 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 21% | 53.5% | 49.2%–57.8% | 512 |
| Shadowflame | 12% | 51.0% | 45.3%–56.8% | 288 |
| Riftmaker | 8.9% | 56.6% | 50.0%–62.9% | 221 |
| Lich Bane | 5.5% | 43.4% | 35.4%–51.8% | 136 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 3.8% | 59.6% | 49.5%–68.9% | 94 |
| 5th item, of 516 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 23% | 49.2% | 40.3%–58.1% | 118 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 11% | 64.3% | 51.2%–75.5% | 56 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 10% | 44.2% | 31.6%–57.7% | 52 |
| Cosmic DriveFew games | 7.2% | 62.2% | 46.1%–75.9% | 37 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 7.0% | 52.8% | 37.0%–68.0% | 36 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 6.2% | 34.4% | 20.4%–51.7% | 32 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 56% | 49.2% | 48.1%–50.4% | 7,171 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 18% | 48.9% | 46.9%–51.0% | 2,318 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 17% | 44.6% | 42.5%–46.7% | 2,200 |
| Armored Advance | 3.8% | 48.5% | 44.1%–52.9% | 487 |
| No boots | 3.4% | 35.4% | 31.1%–40.0% | 438 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 87% | 48.1% | 47.2%–49.1% | 11,077 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 9.5% | 46.6% | 43.8%–49.4% | 1,212 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 1.5% | 46.3% | 39.3%–53.4% | 188 |
| Dark Seal + 3 × Health PotionFew games | 0.4% | 51.1% | 37.0%–65.0% | 45 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 72% | 48.3% | 47.3%–49.3% | 9,263 |
| Flash + Teleport | 26% | 47.2% | 45.5%–48.9% | 3,287 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 1.2% | 43.5% | 35.9%–51.4% | 154 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 0.4% | 44.2% | 31.6%–57.7% | 52 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts E W Q | 56% | 48.5% | 47.3%–49.7% | 7,045 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 6.2% | 48.0% | 44.5%–51.5% | 784 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q E W | 4.6% | 45.5% | 41.5%–49.6% | 582 |
| Max W E Q · starts E Q W | 4.1% | 46.6% | 42.3%–50.9% | 515 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 3.9% | 53.3% | 48.8%–57.7% | 488 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q W W R W E W E R | 44% | 48.9% | 47.5%–50.2% | 5,443 |
| Q E W W W R W E W E R | 2.9% | 44.8% | 39.7%–50.0% | 357 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q R | 2.9% | 54.1% | 48.9%–59.3% | 351 |
| E Q W W W R W E W E R | 2.8% | 46.0% | 40.8%–51.2% | 346 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W E R | 2.2% | 52.1% | 46.1%–58.0% | 265 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.1% | 56.7% | 50.6%–62.5% | 263 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Riftmaker | 38% | 50.5% | 49.1%–51.9% | 4,902 |
| Lich Bane | 28% | 49.6% | 48.0%–51.3% | 3,582 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 11% | 59.1% | 56.6%–61.6% | 1,453 |
| Stormsurge | 7.6% | 47.9% | 44.8%–51.0% | 973 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 5.6% | 80.9% | 77.9%–83.6% | 722 |
| Rod of Ages | 4.2% | 48.0% | 43.8%–52.3% | 533 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 3.9% | 55.5% | 51.1%–59.7% | 505 |
| Cosmic Drive | 2.8% | 53.2% | 48.0%–58.3% | 359 |
| Hextech Gunblade | 1.4% | 50.6% | 43.4%–57.7% | 182 |
| Dusk and Dawn | 1.3% | 50.3% | 42.8%–57.8% | 165 |
Questions
What do Sylas Mid players build first on SG?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 11% of 12,811 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.4% win rate.
What skill order do Sylas Mid players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start E, W, Q: 56% of 12,646 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sylas Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 72% of 12,811 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.3% win rate.















































