- Win
- 47.0%
- ▼3.0 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±1.15
- Games
- 1,249
- a win +21.5 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.56 · 13.9%
- as Top · any role
Sylas Top on SG, patch 26.21: Hextech Rocketbelt, Riftmaker, Zhonya's Hourglass; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 1,249 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×289% · 47.2% won
Spells
Ig
69% · 45.6% won
Skills
61% · 46.5% won
Items 18.0% of games with a core
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Riftmaker
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
56.6%won49% · 24pick, 24 games - Sh
52.3%won22% · 11pick, 11 games - Bc
54.1%won18% · 9pick, 9 games
- Rd
46.6%won19% · 13pick, 13 games - Sh
47.2%won14% · 10pick, 10 games
59.7% won (50.9–67.9) · 124 games
4th: of the 49 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 50% of games · 48.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Zhonya's Hourglass18%59.7%51% to 68%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass7.3%54.0%40% to 67%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Shadowflame7.3%42.0%29% to 56%
- Rod of Ages › Riftmaker › Zhonya's Hourglass5.5%50.0%35% to 65%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q61%46.5%748
- ››starts E W QFew games6.0%56.8%74
- ››starts E Q WFew games4.5%45.5%55
- ››starts Q E WFew games4.2%51.9%52
- ››starts Q W EFew games3.1%36.8%38
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion Few games6.9%44.2% won
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes 34%45.8% won
- Mercury's Treads 16%49.0% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 28%48.7% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games2.9%61.1% won
Every option as a table38 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Zhonya's Hourglass | 18% | 59.7% | 50.9%–67.9% | 124 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 7.3% | 54.0% | 40.4%–67.0% | 50 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › ShadowflameFew games | 7.3% | 42.0% | 29.4%–55.8% | 50 |
| Rod of Ages › Riftmaker › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 5.5% | 50.0% | 34.8%–65.1% | 38 |
| 4th item, of 252 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 27% | 61.8% | 49.9%–72.4% | 68 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 23% | 48.3% | 35.9%–60.8% | 58 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 11% | 40.7% | 24.5%–59.3% | 27 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 34% | 48.5% | 43.8%–53.2% | 427 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 34% | 45.8% | 41.1%–50.6% | 421 |
| Mercury's Treads | 16% | 49.0% | 42.1%–55.9% | 198 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 6.8% | 44.7% | 34.6%–55.3% | 85 |
| No bootsFew games | 6.3% | 41.8% | 31.5%–52.8% | 79 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 47.2% | 44.3%–50.2% | 1,107 |
| Doran's Shield + Health PotionFew games | 6.9% | 44.2% | 34.2%–54.7% | 86 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 69% | 45.6% | 42.3%–48.9% | 856 |
| Flash + Teleport | 28% | 48.7% | 43.5%–53.9% | 351 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 2.9% | 61.1% | 44.9%–75.2% | 36 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts E W Q | 61% | 46.5% | 43.0%–50.1% | 748 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W QFew games | 6.0% | 56.8% | 45.4%–67.4% | 74 |
| Max W E Q · starts E Q WFew games | 4.5% | 45.5% | 33.0%–58.5% | 55 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q E WFew games | 4.2% | 51.9% | 38.7%–64.9% | 52 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q W EFew games | 3.1% | 36.8% | 23.4%–52.7% | 38 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q W W R W E W E R | 50% | 48.1% | 44.1%–52.0% | 616 |
| E Q W W W R W E W E RFew games | 2.7% | 36.4% | 22.2%–53.4% | 33 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 2.5% | 67.7% | 50.1%–81.4% | 31 |
| Q E W W W R W E W E RFew games | 2.2% | 51.9% | 34.0%–69.3% | 27 |
| E W Q W W R W E W Q RFew games | 2.1% | 38.5% | 22.4%–57.5% | 26 |
| Q W E W W R W E W E RFew games | 2.0% | 33.3% | 18.0%–53.3% | 24 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 26% | 48.8% | 43.3%–54.2% | 320 |
| Rod of Ages | 25% | 48.2% | 42.7%–53.8% | 311 |
| Lich Bane | 13% | 51.8% | 44.3%–59.2% | 168 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 11% | 57.6% | 49.1%–65.7% | 132 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 9.0% | 58.9% | 49.7%–67.6% | 112 |
| Cosmic DriveFew games | 6.5% | 50.6% | 40.0%–61.2% | 81 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 5.0% | 76.2% | 64.4%–85.0% | 63 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 3.9% | 46.9% | 33.7%–60.6% | 49 |
| Dusk and DawnFew games | 2.7% | 50.0% | 34.1%–65.9% | 34 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 2.6% | 51.5% | 35.2%–67.5% | 33 |
Questions
What do Sylas Top players build first on SG?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Riftmaker, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 10% of 1,249 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 59.7% win rate.
What skill order do Sylas Top players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start E, W, Q: 61% of 1,234 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sylas Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 69% of 1,249 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.6% win rate.











































