- Win
- 49.3%
- ▼0.7 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +2.70
- ±0.42
- Games
- 10.6k
- a win +23.4 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 4.8 · 1.2%
- as Jungle · any role
Vi Jungle on SG, patch 26.21: Trinity Force, Black Cleaver, Death's Dance; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 10,621 games).
Build
Start
Hp
29% · 49.1% won
Spells
Sm
100% · 49.3% won
Skills
57% · 50.4% won
Items 17.1% of games with a core
- Trinity Force
- Black Cleaver
- Death's Dance
- Ga
61.0%won53% · 293pick, 293 games - Sg
61.2%won22% · 122pick, 122 games - Mo
60.3%won12% · 68pick, 68 games
- Ga
65.1%won28% · 38pick, 38 games - Sg
56.7%won27% · 37pick, 37 games - Mo
57.0%won14% · 19pick, 19 games
56.6% won (53.8–59.4) · 1,233 games
4th: of the 549 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 137 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 52% of games · 50.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance17%56.6%54% to 59%
- Eclipse › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards6.6%53.8%49% to 58%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel6.2%60.8%56% to 65%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards5.7%53.6%49% to 58%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance3.8%51.1%45% to 57%
- The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards › Infinity Edge2.5%55.3%48% to 62%
- Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards2.0%58.8%51% to 66%
- Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel1.7%55.8%47% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts W E Q57%50.4%5,955
- ››starts W Q E11%51.1%1,201
- ››starts W E Q8.9%49.0%936
- ››starts W Q E3.2%45.2%334
- ››starts E Q W2.3%43.3%240
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion 27%49.1% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling 16%50.8% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 32%50.3% won
- No boots 11%42.4% won
Summoner spells
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 17% | 56.6% | 53.8%–59.4% | 1,233 |
| Eclipse › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards | 6.6% | 53.8% | 49.3%–58.2% | 476 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel | 6.2% | 60.8% | 56.2%–65.2% | 449 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards | 5.7% | 53.6% | 48.8%–58.4% | 414 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 3.8% | 51.1% | 45.2%–57.0% | 272 |
| The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards › Infinity Edge | 2.5% | 55.3% | 48.0%–62.3% | 181 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards | 2.0% | 58.8% | 50.7%–66.4% | 148 |
| Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel | 1.7% | 55.8% | 46.9%–64.4% | 120 |
| 4th item, of 3,467 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 21% | 61.8% | 58.2%–65.3% | 720 |
| Infinity Edge | 16% | 55.9% | 51.7%–60.0% | 542 |
| Death's Dance | 15% | 58.9% | 54.6%–63.0% | 525 |
| Sterak's Gage | 8.3% | 59.4% | 53.6%–64.9% | 288 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 7.3% | 54.8% | 48.6%–60.8% | 252 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 5.3% | 54.1% | 46.9%–61.2% | 183 |
| 5th item, of 1,151 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 25% | 60.7% | 54.9%–66.2% | 285 |
| Death's Dance | 12% | 53.3% | 45.0%–61.4% | 137 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 7.8% | 66.7% | 56.4%–75.6% | 90 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 7.1% | 52.4% | 41.8%–62.9% | 82 |
| Immortal ShieldbowFew games | 6.0% | 60.9% | 49.1%–71.5% | 69 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 5.6% | 54.7% | 42.6%–66.3% | 64 |
| 6th item, of 83 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 27% | 72.7% | 51.9%–86.9% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 48% | 49.7% | 48.4%–51.1% | 5,115 |
| Mercury's Treads | 32% | 50.3% | 48.6%–52.0% | 3,409 |
| No boots | 11% | 42.4% | 39.7%–45.3% | 1,199 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 2.9% | 51.8% | 46.2%–57.3% | 309 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 2.9% | 51.0% | 45.4%–56.5% | 308 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 29% | 49.1% | 47.3%–50.8% | 3,063 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 27% | 49.1% | 47.3%–50.9% | 2,851 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 16% | 50.8% | 48.4%–53.2% | 1,726 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 14% | 47.9% | 45.4%–50.4% | 1,484 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 100% | 49.3% | 48.4%–50.3% | 10,601 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts W E Q | 57% | 50.4% | 49.1%–51.7% | 5,955 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 11% | 51.1% | 48.3%–53.9% | 1,201 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 8.9% | 49.0% | 45.9%–52.2% | 936 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 3.2% | 45.2% | 40.0%–50.6% | 334 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 2.3% | 43.3% | 37.2%–49.7% | 240 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W E Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 52% | 50.8% | 49.5%–52.2% | 5,244 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 10% | 52.8% | 49.7%–55.8% | 1,033 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 6.5% | 52.2% | 48.4%–56.0% | 653 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.9% | 46.7% | 39.8%–53.7% | 195 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.8% | 44.8% | 37.8%–52.1% | 183 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.7% | 50.0% | 42.6%–57.4% | 170 |
| Finished items | ||||
| The Collector | 34% | 50.5% | 48.9%–52.1% | 3,642 |
| Eclipse | 25% | 47.5% | 45.6%–49.4% | 2,686 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 21% | 52.8% | 50.7%–54.8% | 2,255 |
| Guardian Angel | 17% | 60.4% | 58.2%–62.6% | 1,857 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 15% | 50.8% | 48.3%–53.3% | 1,583 |
| Sundered Sky | 15% | 48.0% | 45.5%–50.5% | 1,565 |
| Infinity Edge | 11% | 54.6% | 51.7%–57.5% | 1,134 |
| Sterak's Gage | 7.0% | 56.3% | 52.7%–59.8% | 739 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 6.7% | 51.3% | 47.7%–55.0% | 711 |
| Hubris | 4.1% | 54.0% | 49.3%–58.6% | 439 |
Questions
What do Vi Jungle players build first on SG?
The most played core is Trinity Force, then Black Cleaver, then Death's Dance: 12% of 10,621 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 56.6% win rate.
What skill order do Vi Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start W, E, Q: 57% of 10,480 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vi Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 100% of 10,621 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.3% win rate.













































