- Win
- 45.7%
- ▼4.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±0.53
- Games
- 6,899
- a win +24.0 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 3.1 · 2.9%
- as Support · any role
Yuumi Support on SG, patch 26.21: Mikael's Blessing, Ardent Censer, Moonstone Renewer; Summon Aery + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 6,899 games).
Build
Start

58% · 48.3% won
Spells
He
79% · 46.7% won
Skills
28% · 44.8% won
Items 34.9% of games with a core
- Mikael's Blessing
- Ardent Censer
- Moonstone Renewer
- Kv
63.6%won35% · 122pick, 122 games - Re
59.7%won25% · 88pick, 88 games - Da
59.3%won14% · 50pick, 50 games
- Re
50.4%won27% · 12pick, 12 games - Kv
56.3%won20% · 9pick, 9 games - Da
52.1%won18% · 8pick, 8 games
57.0% won (54.2–59.7) · 1,220 games
4th: of the 347 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 45 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 21% of games · 46.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 13 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Mikael's Blessing › Ardent Censer › Moonstone Renewer35%57.0%54% to 60%
- Mikael's Blessing › Moonstone Renewer › Redemption2.8%45.9%36% to 56%
- Ardent Censer › Moonstone Renewer › Redemption2.5%53.9%44% to 64%
- Mikael's Blessing › Ardent Censer › Redemption2.3%52.4%42% to 63%
- Mikael's Blessing › Ardent Censer › Knight's Vow2.2%53.9%43% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts Q E Q28%44.8%1,833
- ››starts Q E E24%48.0%1,601
- ››starts Q E EHighest win19%50.8%1,265
- ››starts E Q E8.4%52.0%552
- ››starts Q E Q5.1%49.6%333
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion 37%44.3% won
- Health Potion 3.0%34.7% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 6.1%41.6% won
- Sorcerer's Shoes Few games1.0%30.0% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Ignite 11%43.5% won
- Heal + Ignite 5.2%49.0% won
Every option as a table46 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Mikael's Blessing › Ardent Censer › Moonstone Renewer | 35% | 57.0% | 54.2%–59.7% | 1,220 |
| Mikael's Blessing › Moonstone Renewer › RedemptionFew games | 2.8% | 45.9% | 36.4%–55.8% | 98 |
| Ardent Censer › Moonstone Renewer › RedemptionFew games | 2.5% | 53.9% | 43.6%–63.9% | 89 |
| Mikael's Blessing › Ardent Censer › RedemptionFew games | 2.3% | 52.4% | 41.8%–62.9% | 82 |
| Mikael's Blessing › Ardent Censer › Knight's VowFew games | 2.2% | 53.9% | 42.9%–64.5% | 78 |
| 4th item, of 1,029 games that reached it | ||||
| Knight's Vow | 20% | 62.7% | 55.8%–69.1% | 201 |
| Redemption | 16% | 56.9% | 49.1%–64.3% | 160 |
| Dawncore | 12% | 55.7% | 46.9%–64.2% | 122 |
| Moonstone Renewer | 12% | 59.5% | 50.6%–67.8% | 121 |
| Shurelya's BattlesongFew games | 8.9% | 70.7% | 60.7%–79.0% | 92 |
| Mikael's BlessingFew games | 8.0% | 61.0% | 50.1%–70.8% | 82 |
| 5th item, of 140 games that reached it | ||||
| Knight's VowFew games | 18% | 60.0% | 40.7%–76.6% | 25 |
| DawncoreFew games | 18% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| Boots | ||||
| No boots | 92% | 46.3% | 45.0%–47.5% | 6,379 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 6.1% | 41.6% | 37.0%–46.3% | 421 |
| Sorcerer's ShoesFew games | 1.0% | 30.0% | 20.5%–41.5% | 70 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 0.4% | 28.0% | 14.3%–47.6% | 25 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Control Ward | 58% | 48.3% | 46.6%–50.1% | 3,178 |
| 2 × Health Potion | 37% | 44.3% | 42.1%–46.4% | 2,051 |
| Health Potion | 3.0% | 34.7% | 27.9%–42.2% | 167 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.5% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Exhaust + Heal | 79% | 46.7% | 45.3%–48.0% | 5,428 |
| Exhaust + Ignite | 11% | 43.5% | 40.0%–47.1% | 745 |
| Heal + Ignite | 5.2% | 49.0% | 43.9%–54.2% | 361 |
| Flash + Ignite | 2.0% | 27.0% | 20.3%–34.8% | 141 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 28% | 44.8% | 42.6%–47.1% | 1,833 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E E | 24% | 48.0% | 45.5%–50.4% | 1,601 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E E | 19% | 50.8% | 48.1%–53.6% | 1,265 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q E | 8.4% | 52.0% | 47.8%–56.1% | 552 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E Q | 5.1% | 49.6% | 44.2%–54.9% | 333 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E Q E Q R Q E Q E R | 21% | 46.4% | 43.6%–49.1% | 1,255 |
| Q E E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 19% | 49.2% | 46.3%–52.1% | 1,154 |
| Q E E Q E R E Q E Q R | 10% | 48.5% | 44.6%–52.5% | 612 |
| E Q E W E R E W E W R | 6.1% | 52.6% | 47.5%–57.6% | 369 |
| Q E E W E R E W E W R | 3.3% | 54.0% | 47.1%–60.7% | 202 |
| E Q E Q E R E Q E Q R | 3.3% | 52.5% | 45.6%–59.3% | 202 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Dream Maker | 81% | 47.7% | 46.4%–49.0% | 5,568 |
| Redemption | 14% | 52.0% | 48.8%–55.2% | 942 |
| Knight's Vow | 13% | 56.8% | 53.5%–60.0% | 884 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 10.0% | 41.8% | 38.2%–45.5% | 689 |
| Dawncore | 8.8% | 53.6% | 49.6%–57.5% | 605 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 7.0% | 59.5% | 55.0%–63.7% | 486 |
| Staff of Flowing Water | 6.9% | 53.7% | 49.2%–58.1% | 475 |
| Luden's Echo | 6.3% | 44.1% | 39.5%–48.8% | 435 |
| Echoes of Helia | 5.6% | 53.0% | 48.0%–57.9% | 389 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 3.4% | 41.3% | 35.2%–47.7% | 235 |
Questions
What do Yuumi Support players build first on SG?
The most played core is Mikael's Blessing, then Ardent Censer, then Moonstone Renewer: 18% of 6,899 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 57.0% win rate.
What skill order do Yuumi Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, Q: 28% of 6,593 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Yuumi Support players take?
Exhaust and Heal, in 79% of 6,899 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.7% win rate.






































