Shaco
12th of 46 Jungle
Win rate50.3%+0.3 pts vs Jungle 50.0%
LP a game+2.00±0.17 · Jungle +1.91
Games57,281Jungle · patch 26.20
Pick rate6.0%as Jungle
Ban rate24.5%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
Lane opponents
Best against
- Zac654 games53.5%+3.6 pts
- Evelynn855 games53.6%+2.8 pts
- Aatrox168 games54.8%+2.6 pts
Worst against
- Skarner261 games44.8%−3.9 pts
- Nocturne1,620 games47.0%−3.6 pts
- Olaf124 games42.7%−3.4 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Bt
Lt
Im
- 56.6%11% played
- Boots
- Bg
Berserker's Greaves - 48.9%32% played
- Starting items
- Gh
Hp
- 50.0%37% played
- Spells
- Sm
Ig
- 50.5%91% played
- Runes

Hail of BladesDomination, with Precision- 48.6%41% played
- Highest win

Arcane CometSorcery, with Precision- 53.7%27% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 48.5%57% played
- Skill order
- E›Q›WStarts W·Q·E
- 48.8%32% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Bt Lt Im Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Imperial Mandate | 11% | 6,382 | 56.6%55% to 58% |
Vc Tc Ie Voltaic Cyclosword · The Collector · Infinity Edge | 6.8% | 3,874 | 52.2%51% to 54% |
Bt Lt Sh Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Shadowflame | 4.1% | 2,329 | 54.3%52% to 56% |
Bt Im Lt Blackfire Torch · Imperial Mandate · Liandry's Torment | 3.7% | 2,105 | 56.5%54% to 59% |
Vc Tc Ld Voltaic Cyclosword · The Collector · Lord Dominik's Regards | 3.1% | 1,756 | 50.3%48% to 53% |
Yg Tc Ie Youmuu's Ghostblade · The Collector · Infinity Edge | 2.6% | 1,470 | 49.2%47% to 52% |
Ug Vc Ld Umbral Glaive · Voltaic Cyclosword · Lord Dominik's Regards | 2.1% | 1,216 | 52.9%50% to 56% |
Bt Lt Cr Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Cryptbloom | 1.6% | 925 | 56.1%53% to 59% |
Skill order
E›Q›WW·Q·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts W, Q, E · 32% · 18,14848.8%48%–50%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, Q, E · 26% · 14,74953.6%53%–54%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, Q, W · 8.5% · 4,87756.7%55%–58%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts W, Q, E · 5.9% · 3,39750.5%49%–52%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, Q, E · 5.4% · 3,09545.4%44%–47%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voltaic Cyclosword3,000 gold | 39% | 22,275 | 49.2%49% to 50% |
| The Collector3,000 gold | 35% | 20,086 | 48.6%48% to 49% |
| Infinity Edge3,500 gold | 25% | 14,398 | 52.7%52% to 54% |
| Lord Dominik's Regards3,300 gold | 21% | 11,884 | 53.4%52% to 54% |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade2,800 gold | 18% | 10,570 | 49.4%48% to 50% |
| Umbral Glaive2,800 gold | 15% | 8,425 | 51.2%50% to 52% |
| Shadowflame3,200 gold | 11% | 6,452 | 55.0%54% to 56% |
| Cryptbloom3,000 gold | 7.0% | 4,026 | 57.5%56% to 59% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 5.5% | 3,152 | 60.4%59% to 62% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 4.0% | 2,307 | 55.8%54% to 58% |
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling, Health Potion37% · 21,32250.0%49%–51%
- Gustwalker Hatchling27% · 15,51751.4%51%–52%
- Scorchclaw Pup, Health Potion21% · 11,74848.7%48%–50%
- Scorchclaw Pup14% · 7,73351.4%50%–53%
Boots
- Berserker's Greaves32% · 18,57348.9%48%–50%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity32% · 18,44352.9%52%–54%
- Boots of Swiftness14% · 8,00048.0%47%–49%
- Sorcerer's Shoes12% · 6,79351.0%50%–52%
- No boots7.6% · 4,36349.1%48%–51%
Summoner spells
- Smite and Ignite91% · 52,01150.5%50%–51%
- Flash and Smite8.4% · 4,79748.4%47%–50%
- Exhaust and Smite0.5% · 28749.1%43%–55%
- Ghost and Smite0.3% · 14350.3%42%–58%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hail of BladesDomination, with Precision | 41% | 23,532 | 48.6%48% to 49% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Precision | 27% | 15,485 | 53.7%53% to 54% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Sorcery | 11% | 6,408 | 48.9%48% to 50% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Precision | 6.5% | 3,698 | 46.3%45% to 48% |
| Hail of BladesDomination, with Inspiration | 5.5% | 3,121 | 50.4%49% to 52% |
| Hail of BladesDomination, with Sorcery | 2.5% | 1,416 | 52.4%50% to 55% |
Every rune, by tree
Precision
secondary 76%
secondary 76%
0%0%0%0%
0%3%0%
46%29%0%
46%29%1%
Domination
Primary 67% · secondary 2%
Primary 67% · secondary 2%
0%18%49%
13%0%56%
14%53%1%
7%48%15%
Sorcery
Primary 30% · secondary 14%
Primary 30% · secondary 14%
0%30%0%2%
29%2%1%
42%1%3%
3%1%41%
Inspiration
secondary 5%
secondary 5%
0%0%0%
0%3%3%
1%0%0%
2%4%0%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 66%Ability haste 29%Adaptive force 6%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%
Defense
Health scaling 87%Health 13%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling57% · 32,79348.5%48%–49%
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling21% · 12,26453.8%53%–55%
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health5.6% · 3,19655.3%54%–57%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health5.0% · 2,87449.7%48%–52%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron1,982 games, small sample | 1,982 | 46.5% | +20.2 | −17.5 | 0.00±0.86 |
| Bronze6,768 games | 6,768 | 49.6% | +21.1 | −16.9 | +2.00±0.47 |
| Silver10,424 games | 10,424 | 50.3% | +21.4 | −17.1 | +2.40±0.38 |
| Gold12,668 games | 12,668 | 50.1% | +21.2 | −17.4 | +2.10±0.35 |
| Platinum11,200 games | 11,200 | 50.2% | +20.7 | −17.8 | +1.70±0.37 |
| Emerald7,759 games | 7,759 | 50.8% | +20.2 | −18.4 | +1.40±0.44 |
| Diamond3,434 games | 3,434 | 53.0% | +20.6 | −17.9 | +2.70±0.66 |
| Master1,810 games | 1,810 | 53.3% | +31.1 | −28.1 | +3.70±1.40 |
| Grandmaster37 games, small sample | 37 | 48.7% | +29.6 | −31.9 | −2.00±10.16 |
| Challenger8 games, small sample | 8 | 50.0% | +28.0 | −32.0 | −2.00±22.22 |










































































