- Win
- 49.9%
- ▼0.1 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.80
- ±0.79
- Games
- 2,703
- a win +21.5 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.35 · 0.90%
- as Top · any role
Aurora Top on TR, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Stormsurge; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,703 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×298% · 49.7% won
Spells
Ig
54% · 50.8% won
Skills
86% · 49.6% won
Items 29.8% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Stormsurge
- Rd
53.6%won54% · 112pick, 112 games - Zh
50.3%won25% · 53pick, 53 games - Vs
58.1%won11% · 22pick, 22 games
- Rd
55.6%won33% · 26pick, 26 games - Vs
52.4%won31% · 25pick, 25 games - Zh
54.8%won23% · 18pick, 18 games
55.1% won (50.7–59.5) · 486 games
4th: of the 208 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 80 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 80% of games · 50.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge30%55.1%51% to 60%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap17%56.2%50% to 62%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap15%59.9%54% to 66%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass4.6%52.0%41% to 63%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass4.0%53.0%41% to 65%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Void Staff2.6%47.6%33% to 62%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass2.0%39.4%25% to 56%
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame1.7%39.3%24% to 58%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W86%49.6%2,306
- ››starts Q E Q6.8%51.1%182
- ››starts Q W EFew games1.7%47.8%46
- ››starts Q E WFew games1.4%59.5%37
- ››starts E Q WFew games1.3%55.9%34
Starting items
- Doran's Ring + Health Potion Few games1.0%65.4% won
Boots
- No boots 7.0%46.3% won
- Boots of Swiftness 6.6%45.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 41%48.8% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games2.5%45.6% won
Every option as a table49 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 30% | 55.1% | 50.7%–59.5% | 486 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 17% | 56.2% | 50.4%–61.8% | 283 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 15% | 59.9% | 53.7%–65.8% | 247 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 4.6% | 52.0% | 40.9%–62.9% | 75 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 4.0% | 53.0% | 41.2%–64.6% | 66 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Void StaffFew games | 2.6% | 47.6% | 33.4%–62.3% | 42 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.0% | 39.4% | 24.7%–56.3% | 33 |
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 1.7% | 39.3% | 23.6%–57.6% | 28 |
| 4th item, of 651 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 33% | 51.2% | 44.5%–57.8% | 213 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 24% | 53.3% | 45.4%–61.0% | 154 |
| Void Staff | 17% | 62.0% | 52.7%–70.4% | 113 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 8.9% | 58.6% | 45.8%–70.4% | 58 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 5.8% | 60.5% | 44.7%–74.4% | 38 |
| Luden's EchoFew games | 3.2% | 66.7% | 45.4%–82.8% | 21 |
| 5th item, of 197 games that reached it | ||||
| Void StaffFew games | 37% | 54.2% | 42.7%–65.2% | 72 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 22% | 65.9% | 51.1%–78.1% | 44 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 18% | 58.3% | 42.2%–72.9% | 36 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 82% | 50.7% | 48.7%–52.8% | 2,219 |
| No boots | 7.0% | 46.3% | 39.4%–53.4% | 190 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 6.6% | 45.3% | 38.1%–52.6% | 179 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 2.1% | 50.9% | 38.3%–63.4% | 57 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 1.0% | 60.7% | 42.4%–76.4% | 28 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 98% | 49.7% | 47.8%–51.6% | 2,643 |
| Doran's Ring + Health PotionFew games | 1.0% | 65.4% | 46.2%–80.6% | 26 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 54% | 50.8% | 48.3%–53.4% | 1,456 |
| Flash + Teleport | 41% | 48.8% | 45.9%–51.7% | 1,107 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 2.5% | 45.6% | 34.3%–57.3% | 68 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 1.0% | 51.9% | 34.0%–69.3% | 27 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 86% | 49.6% | 47.5%–51.6% | 2,306 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 6.8% | 51.1% | 43.9%–58.3% | 182 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 1.7% | 47.8% | 34.1%–61.9% | 46 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 1.4% | 59.5% | 43.5%–73.7% | 37 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 1.3% | 55.9% | 39.5%–71.1% | 34 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 80% | 50.0% | 47.9%–52.1% | 2,111 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 6.2% | 50.9% | 43.3%–58.5% | 163 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.6% | 50.0% | 35.5%–64.5% | 42 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.1% | 55.2% | 37.6%–71.6% | 29 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E E Q RFew games | 0.9% | 64.0% | 44.5%–79.8% | 25 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 0.9% | 52.2% | 33.0%–70.8% | 23 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 32% | 56.3% | 52.9%–59.5% | 871 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 51.3% | 46.6%–55.9% | 437 |
| Void Staff | 11% | 55.9% | 50.2%–61.4% | 299 |
| Liandry's Torment | 8.0% | 44.9% | 38.4%–51.6% | 216 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 4.0% | 76.6% | 67.8%–83.6% | 107 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 3.2% | 41.9% | 32.0%–52.4% | 86 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 1.8% | 39.6% | 27.0%–53.7% | 48 |
| MalignanceFew games | 1.5% | 48.8% | 34.3%–63.5% | 41 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 1.3% | 47.1% | 31.5%–63.3% | 34 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 1.2% | 48.4% | 32.0%–65.2% | 31 |
Questions
What do Aurora Top players build first on TR?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Stormsurge: 18% of 2,703 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 55.1% win rate.
What skill order do Aurora Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 86% of 2,676 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Aurora Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 54% of 2,703 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.8% win rate.









































