- Win
- 44.0%
- ▼6.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −1.10
- ±0.70
- Games
- 3,200
- a win +20.4 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.41 · 3.1%
- as Mid · any role
Ezreal Mid on TR, patch 26.21: Trinity Force, Manamune, Serylda's Grudge; Lethal Tempo + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 3,200 games).
Build
Start
Hp
42% · 44.9% won
Spells
Ba
55% · 44.1% won
Skills
48% · 44.4% won
Items 18.2% of games with a core
- Trinity Force
- Manamune
- Serylda's Grudge
- So
49.6%won30% · 58pick, 58 games - Eh
54.3%won23% · 45pick, 45 games - St
54.6%won8.7% · 17pick, 17 games
- So
50.3%won21% · 15pick, 15 games - Sh
49.5%won11% · 8pick, 8 games - Eh
47.7%won8.5% · 6pick, 6 games
50.1% won (45.1–55.2) · 371 games
4th: of the 195 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 71 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 45% of games · 44.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Trinity Force › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge18%50.1%45% to 55%
- Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Shadowflame7.4%46.7%39% to 55%
- Hextech Gunblade › Lich Bane › Shadowflame7.3%49.3%41% to 57%
- Trinity Force › Manamune › Spear of Shojin5.6%48.7%40% to 58%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap4.7%42.1%33% to 52%
- Trinity Force › Manamune › Endless Hunger4.0%59.3%48% to 69%
- Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap2.2%56.8%42% to 70%
- Trinity Force › Manamune › Hextech Gunblade1.4%42.9%27% to 61%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W48%44.4%1,530
- ››starts Q E W8.9%42.4%281
- ››starts Q E W7.2%45.2%228
- ››starts Q W E7.0%44.1%222
- ››starts Q W E6.0%43.6%188
Starting items
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion 27%43.3% won
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 17%42.1% won
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes 38%44.5% won
- No boots 9.0%36.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 31%43.4% won
- Flash + Teleport 6.3%42.5% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Trinity Force › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge | 18% | 50.1% | 45.1%–55.2% | 371 |
| Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 7.4% | 46.7% | 38.9%–54.6% | 150 |
| Hextech Gunblade › Lich Bane › Shadowflame | 7.3% | 49.3% | 41.4%–57.3% | 148 |
| Trinity Force › Manamune › Spear of Shojin | 5.6% | 48.7% | 39.7%–57.8% | 113 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 4.7% | 42.1% | 32.7%–52.2% | 95 |
| Trinity Force › Manamune › Endless HungerFew games | 4.0% | 59.3% | 48.4%–69.3% | 81 |
| Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 2.2% | 56.8% | 42.2%–70.3% | 44 |
| Trinity Force › Manamune › Hextech GunbladeFew games | 1.4% | 42.9% | 26.5%–60.9% | 28 |
| 4th item, of 939 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 17% | 56.7% | 48.9%–64.2% | 157 |
| Stormsurge | 14% | 48.9% | 40.5%–57.3% | 131 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 13% | 51.6% | 42.9%–60.2% | 124 |
| Shadowflame | 12% | 44.4% | 35.4%–53.9% | 108 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 9.3% | 50.6% | 40.3%–60.8% | 87 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 8.1% | 52.6% | 41.6%–63.5% | 76 |
| 5th item, of 326 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 13% | 51.2% | 36.5%–65.8% | 41 |
| Void StaffFew games | 10% | 42.4% | 27.2%–59.2% | 33 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 9.2% | 43.3% | 27.4%–60.8% | 30 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 8.9% | 58.6% | 40.7%–74.5% | 29 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 6.8% | 40.9% | 23.3%–61.3% | 22 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 6.1% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Crimson Lucidity | 38% | 43.7% | 41.0%–46.5% | 1,230 |
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 38% | 44.5% | 41.8%–47.3% | 1,208 |
| No boots | 9.0% | 36.1% | 30.8%–41.8% | 288 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 5.7% | 45.9% | 38.8%–53.1% | 181 |
| Immortal Path | 4.7% | 51.7% | 43.7%–59.5% | 151 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 42% | 44.9% | 42.3%–47.6% | 1,344 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 27% | 43.3% | 40.0%–46.6% | 848 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 17% | 42.1% | 38.0%–46.3% | 542 |
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 8.7% | 43.7% | 38.0%–49.6% | 279 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Barrier | 55% | 44.1% | 41.8%–46.4% | 1,775 |
| Flash + Ignite | 31% | 43.4% | 40.3%–46.5% | 985 |
| Flash + Teleport | 6.3% | 42.5% | 35.9%–49.4% | 200 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 5.4% | 48.9% | 41.5%–56.2% | 174 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 48% | 44.4% | 42.0%–46.9% | 1,530 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q E W | 8.9% | 42.4% | 36.7%–48.2% | 281 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 7.2% | 45.2% | 38.9%–51.7% | 228 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q W E | 7.0% | 44.1% | 37.8%–50.7% | 222 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 6.0% | 43.6% | 36.7%–50.8% | 188 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 45% | 44.7% | 42.1%–47.4% | 1,375 |
| Q E W W W R W E W E R | 6.4% | 42.4% | 35.6%–49.4% | 196 |
| Q W E W W R W E W E R | 5.0% | 44.2% | 36.6%–52.1% | 154 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.9% | 43.6% | 35.9%–51.7% | 149 |
| Q E W E E R E W E W R | 4.0% | 48.4% | 39.7%–57.1% | 122 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.1% | 57.9% | 47.9%–67.3% | 95 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Lich Bane | 38% | 43.8% | 41.0%–46.6% | 1,203 |
| Shadowflame | 29% | 45.0% | 41.8%–48.2% | 924 |
| Stormsurge | 24% | 47.4% | 43.9%–50.9% | 770 |
| Hextech Gunblade | 23% | 45.4% | 41.9%–49.0% | 751 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 15% | 51.3% | 46.8%–55.8% | 472 |
| Spear of Shojin | 8.6% | 49.5% | 43.6%–55.3% | 275 |
| Endless Hunger | 7.5% | 53.1% | 46.8%–59.4% | 239 |
| Malignance | 7.2% | 42.7% | 36.5%–49.1% | 232 |
| Luden's Echo | 5.9% | 46.8% | 39.9%–53.9% | 190 |
| Essence Reaver | 5.7% | 45.6% | 38.5%–52.9% | 182 |
Questions
What do Ezreal Mid players build first on TR?
The most played core is Trinity Force, then Manamune, then Serylda's Grudge: 12% of 3,200 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.1% win rate.
What skill order do Ezreal Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 48% of 3,159 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ezreal Mid players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 55% of 3,200 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.1% win rate.


















































