- Win
- 48.3%
- ▼1.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.60
- ±0.76
- Games
- 3,430
- a win +24.1 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.31 · 0.50%
- as Support · any role
Jarvan IV Support on TR, last 30 days: Umbral Glaive, Voltaic Cyclosword, Eclipse; Conqueror + Domination; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 3,430 games).
Build
Start
×291% · 48.3% won
Spells
Ig
57% · 48.4% won
Skills
57% · 49.0% won
Items 11.9% of games with a core
- Umbral Glaive
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Eclipse
- Ss
51.6%won18% · 14pick, 14 games - Tc
53.4%won13% · 10pick, 10 games - Sf
48.4%won13% · 10pick, 10 games
- Ga
48.6%won13% · 19pick, 19 games - Ss
43.4%won7.4% · 11pick, 11 games
50.8% won (43.6–58.0) · 181 games
4th: of the 76 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 49% of games · 49.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Eclipse12%50.8%44% to 58%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Sundered Sky3.5%43.4%31% to 57%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector3.3%56.9%43% to 70%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Zeke's Convergence3.0%48.9%35% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W57%49.0%1,415
- ››starts Q E W29%49.5%717
- ››starts E Q WFew games3.1%54.6%77
- ››starts Q E WFew games3.0%34.2%76
- ››starts E Q WFew games2.1%39.6%53
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games3.3%39.8% won
- Control Ward Few games2.0%50.0% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 17%49.2% won
- No boots 14%47.9% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 37%48.0% won
- Flash + Heal 2.9%48.5% won
Every option as a table43 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Eclipse | 12% | 50.8% | 43.6%–58.0% | 181 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Sundered SkyFew games | 3.5% | 43.4% | 31.0%–56.7% | 53 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › The CollectorFew games | 3.3% | 56.9% | 43.3%–69.5% | 51 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 3.0% | 48.9% | 35.0%–63.0% | 45 |
| 4th item, of 593 games that reached it | ||||
| EclipseFew games | 9.1% | 59.3% | 46.0%–71.3% | 54 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 8.4% | 46.0% | 33.0%–59.6% | 50 |
| The CollectorFew games | 6.6% | 53.9% | 38.6%–68.4% | 39 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 5.9% | 48.6% | 33.0%–64.4% | 35 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 5.7% | 50.0% | 34.1%–65.9% | 34 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 4.4% | 53.9% | 35.5%–71.2% | 26 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 55% | 47.8% | 45.5%–50.1% | 1,873 |
| Mercury's Treads | 17% | 49.2% | 45.1%–53.3% | 569 |
| No boots | 14% | 47.9% | 43.5%–52.4% | 480 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 10% | 49.1% | 43.9%–54.4% | 350 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 3.0% | 50.0% | 40.6%–59.4% | 104 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 48.3% | 46.2%–50.3% | 2,297 |
| Health PotionFew games | 3.3% | 39.8% | 29.9%–50.5% | 83 |
| Control WardFew games | 2.0% | 50.0% | 36.6%–63.4% | 50 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 57% | 48.4% | 46.2%–50.6% | 1,949 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 37% | 48.0% | 45.3%–50.8% | 1,278 |
| Flash + Heal | 2.9% | 48.5% | 39.0%–58.1% | 101 |
| Exhaust + IgniteFew games | 1.8% | 54.8% | 42.5%–66.6% | 62 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 57% | 49.0% | 46.4%–51.6% | 1,415 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 29% | 49.5% | 45.9%–53.2% | 717 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q WFew games | 3.1% | 54.6% | 43.5%–65.2% | 77 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 3.0% | 34.2% | 24.5%–45.4% | 76 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q WFew games | 2.1% | 39.6% | 27.6%–53.1% | 53 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 49% | 49.3% | 46.4%–52.2% | 1,142 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 25% | 49.8% | 45.8%–53.9% | 578 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 1.4% | 59.4% | 42.3%–74.5% | 32 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.3% | 43.3% | 27.4%–60.8% | 30 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 1.2% | 28.6% | 15.3%–47.1% | 28 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.2% | 33.3% | 18.6%–52.2% | 27 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 55% | 48.8% | 46.5%–51.0% | 1,901 |
| Sundered Sky | 26% | 48.2% | 44.9%–51.4% | 893 |
| Celestial Opposition | 20% | 48.0% | 44.3%–51.8% | 679 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 19% | 50.9% | 47.1%–54.7% | 666 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 14% | 48.0% | 43.5%–52.5% | 475 |
| The Collector | 11% | 48.0% | 43.0%–53.1% | 373 |
| Profane Hydra | 9.4% | 49.4% | 44.0%–54.8% | 322 |
| Black Cleaver | 7.8% | 49.4% | 43.5%–55.4% | 267 |
| Serpent's Fang | 6.6% | 42.9% | 36.6%–49.4% | 226 |
| Hubris | 6.5% | 45.5% | 39.1%–52.1% | 222 |
Questions
What do Jarvan IV Support players build first on TR?
The most played core is Umbral Glaive, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Eclipse: 5% of 3,430 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.8% win rate.
What skill order do Jarvan IV Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 57% of 2,497 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 49.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jarvan IV Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 57% of 3,430 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.4% win rate.









































