- Win
- 44.3%
- ▼5.7 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.40
- ±1.15
- Games
- 1,263
- a win +21.5 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.17 · 0.40%
- as Mid · any role
Jayce Mid on TR, last 14 days: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Manamune, Voltaic Cyclosword; Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,263 games).
Build
Start
Hp
79% · 44.1% won
Spells
Ig
87% · 44.6% won
Skills
47% · 46.9% won
Items 16.4% of games with a core
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Manamune
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Sg
55.6%won56% · 61pick, 61 games - Ba
52.6%won17% · 18pick, 18 games - Eo
49.6%won5.6% · 6pick, 6 games
- Eo
58.2%won34% · 19pick, 19 games - Sf
54.7%won13% · 7pick, 7 games - Ga
53.9%won11% · 6pick, 6 games
54.1% won (46.3–61.7) · 157 games
4th: of the 108 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 56 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 36% of games · 46.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 17 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 16 |
Core items
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword16%54.1%46% to 62%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Eclipse5.1%49.0%36% to 63%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge4.1%56.4%41% to 71%
- Eclipse › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Serylda's Grudge3.6%41.2%26% to 58%
- Eclipse › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword3.0%31.0%17% to 49%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge3.0%44.8%28% to 62%
- Eclipse › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge2.6%44.0%27% to 63%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Eclipse2.5%54.2%35% to 72%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E47%46.9%584
- ››starts Q E W30%41.2%374
- ››starts Q E W10%43.9%130
- ››starts Q E QFew games3.1%46.2%39
- ››starts Q W EFew games2.4%40.0%30
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 12%47.3% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion Few games3.4%41.9% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 30%41.4% won
- Armored Advance 17%42.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 9.2%42.2% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games2.2%46.4% won
Every option as a table51 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword | 16% | 54.1% | 46.3%–61.7% | 157 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › EclipseFew games | 5.1% | 49.0% | 35.6%–62.5% | 49 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 4.1% | 56.4% | 41.0%–70.7% | 39 |
| Eclipse › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 3.6% | 41.2% | 26.4%–57.8% | 34 |
| Eclipse › Manamune › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 3.0% | 31.0% | 17.3%–49.2% | 29 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Manamune › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 3.0% | 44.8% | 28.4%–62.5% | 29 |
| Eclipse › Manamune › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 2.6% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Youmuu's Ghostblade › EclipseFew games | 2.5% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| 4th item, of 568 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's Grudge | 31% | 46.3% | 39.1%–53.7% | 175 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 13% | 48.0% | 37.1%–59.1% | 75 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 11% | 60.7% | 48.1%–71.9% | 61 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 7.6% | 67.4% | 52.5%–79.5% | 43 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 6.7% | 47.4% | 32.5%–62.7% | 38 |
| EclipseFew games | 5.8% | 54.6% | 38.0%–70.2% | 33 |
| 5th item, of 262 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of NightFew games | 27% | 54.2% | 42.7%–65.2% | 72 |
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 13% | 45.7% | 30.5%–61.8% | 35 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 12% | 46.9% | 30.9%–63.6% | 32 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 8.0% | 61.9% | 40.9%–79.3% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Crimson Lucidity | 37% | 45.9% | 41.4%–50.5% | 466 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 30% | 41.4% | 36.5%–46.4% | 382 |
| Armored Advance | 17% | 42.3% | 35.8%–49.0% | 213 |
| SwiftmarchFew games | 6.9% | 54.0% | 43.6%–64.1% | 87 |
| No bootsFew games | 6.5% | 35.4% | 25.9%–46.2% | 82 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 79% | 44.1% | 41.1%–47.2% | 993 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 12% | 47.3% | 39.4%–55.3% | 148 |
| Doran's Shield + Health PotionFew games | 3.4% | 41.9% | 28.4%–56.7% | 43 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 1.7% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 87% | 44.6% | 41.7%–47.5% | 1,097 |
| Flash + Teleport | 9.2% | 42.2% | 33.6%–51.3% | 116 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 2.2% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 47% | 46.9% | 42.9%–51.0% | 584 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 30% | 41.2% | 36.3%–46.2% | 374 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 10% | 43.9% | 35.6%–52.4% | 130 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E QFew games | 3.1% | 46.2% | 31.6%–61.4% | 39 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 2.4% | 40.0% | 24.6%–57.7% | 30 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q W Q W Q W Q | 36% | 46.9% | 42.3%–51.6% | 439 |
| Q E W Q Q W Q W Q W Q | 22% | 41.0% | 35.2%–47.0% | 266 |
| Q E W Q Q E Q E Q E QFew games | 7.4% | 46.7% | 36.7%–56.9% | 90 |
| Q W E E Q Q Q W Q W QFew games | 6.2% | 56.0% | 44.8%–66.7% | 75 |
| Q E Q W Q W Q W Q W QFew games | 3.0% | 44.4% | 29.5%–60.4% | 36 |
| Q E W E Q Q Q W Q W QFew games | 2.3% | 53.6% | 35.8%–70.5% | 28 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Eclipse | 39% | 42.8% | 38.5%–47.2% | 498 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 35% | 46.0% | 41.4%–50.6% | 448 |
| Edge of Night | 17% | 53.4% | 46.8%–59.9% | 219 |
| Bastionbreaker | 17% | 46.5% | 40.0%–53.2% | 217 |
| Serpent's Fang | 10% | 47.2% | 38.8%–55.9% | 127 |
| HubrisFew games | 6.5% | 57.3% | 46.5%–67.5% | 82 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 6.3% | 57.5% | 46.6%–67.7% | 80 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 4.3% | 50.0% | 37.1%–62.9% | 54 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 3.3% | 45.2% | 31.2%–60.1% | 42 |
| The CollectorFew games | 2.9% | 47.2% | 32.0%–63.0% | 36 |
Questions
What do Jayce Mid players build first on TR?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Manamune, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 12% of 1,263 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 54.1% win rate.
What skill order do Jayce Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 47% of 1,247 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 46.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jayce Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 87% of 1,263 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 44.6% win rate.
















































