- Win
- 50.2%
- ▲0.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.30
- ±1.42
- Games
- 808
- a win +20.5 · a loss −18.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.11 · 0.28%
- as Mid · any role
Karthus Mid on TR, last 14 days: Blackfire Torch, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Dark Harvest + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 808 games).
Low sample. 808 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×274% · 51.9% won
Spells
Ig
29% · 52.5% won
Skills
51% · 54.4% won
Items 11.1% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Ma
56.4%won32% · 10pick, 10 games - St
59.4%won23% · 7pick, 7 games - Lt
56.1%won16% · 5pick, 5 games
- Vs
59.9%won20% · 25pick, 25 games - St
64.3%won18% · 23pick, 23 games - Zh
62.5%won13% · 17pick, 17 games
53.7% won (40.6–66.3) · 54 games
4th: of the 31 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 44% of games · 55.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap11%53.7%41% to 66%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap9.6%51.1%37% to 65%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment8.2%47.5%33% to 63%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame6.1%76.7%59% to 88%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W51%54.4%331
- ››starts Q E Q26%47.0%168
- ››starts Q W EFew games6.5%45.2%42
- ››starts Q E WFew games3.8%52.0%25
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess Few games15%46.9% won
Boots
- No boots 13%38.7% won
- Crimson Lucidity Few games6.6%35.9% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 27%52.9% won
- Flash + Ignite 15%43.3% won
Every option as a table37 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 11% | 53.7% | 40.6%–66.3% | 54 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 9.6% | 51.1% | 37.2%–64.7% | 47 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Liandry's TormentFew games | 8.2% | 47.5% | 32.9%–62.5% | 40 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 6.1% | 76.7% | 59.1%–88.2% | 30 |
| 4th item, of 303 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 37% | 55.8% | 46.6%–64.6% | 113 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 16% | 58.3% | 44.3%–71.2% | 48 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 9.2% | 50.0% | 32.6%–67.4% | 28 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 8.9% | 55.6% | 37.3%–72.4% | 27 |
| MalignanceFew games | 6.9% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| 5th item, of 127 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 20% | 76.9% | 58.0%–89.0% | 26 |
| Void StaffFew games | 20% | 52.0% | 33.5%–70.0% | 25 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 18% | 65.2% | 44.9%–81.2% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 80% | 53.6% | 49.7%–57.4% | 646 |
| No boots | 13% | 38.7% | 30.0%–48.2% | 106 |
| Crimson LucidityFew games | 6.6% | 35.9% | 24.3%–49.3% | 53 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 74% | 51.9% | 47.4%–56.3% | 482 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 15% | 46.9% | 37.2%–56.8% | 96 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Exhaust + Ignite | 29% | 52.5% | 46.2%–58.8% | 238 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 27% | 52.9% | 46.4%–59.4% | 221 |
| Flash + Ignite | 15% | 43.3% | 34.8%–52.3% | 120 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 11% | 52.8% | 42.5%–62.9% | 89 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 51% | 54.4% | 49.0%–59.7% | 331 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 26% | 47.0% | 39.6%–54.6% | 168 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 6.5% | 45.2% | 31.2%–60.1% | 42 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 3.8% | 52.0% | 33.5%–70.0% | 25 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 44% | 55.3% | 49.5%–61.0% | 282 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 22% | 51.8% | 43.6%–59.9% | 141 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 6.1% | 51.3% | 36.2%–66.1% | 39 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Malignance | 67% | 47.8% | 43.6%–52.0% | 538 |
| Liandry's Torment | 34% | 51.8% | 45.9%–57.7% | 274 |
| Stormsurge | 23% | 58.5% | 51.4%–65.3% | 188 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 15% | 68.3% | 59.6%–76.0% | 120 |
| Void StaffFew games | 9.9% | 46.3% | 35.8%–57.1% | 80 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 3.0% | 45.8% | 27.9%–64.9% | 24 |
| Luden's EchoFew games | 2.9% | 60.9% | 40.8%–77.8% | 23 |
| Rod of AgesFew games | 2.9% | 65.2% | 44.9%–81.2% | 23 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 2.7% | 31.8% | 16.4%–52.7% | 22 |
Questions
What do Karthus Mid players build first on TR?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 7% of 808 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 53.7% win rate.
What skill order do Karthus Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 51% of 650 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 54.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Karthus Mid players take?
Exhaust and Ignite, in 29% of 808 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 52.5% win rate.





































