- Win
- 52.1%
- ▲2.1 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.20
- ±0.16
- Games
- 60.3k
- a win +20.3 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 7.8 · 19.5%
- as Mid · any role
Build
Items 33.7% of games with a core · 55.9% won
- Blackfire Torch
- Liandry's Torment
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- S
55.6%won33% · 2.8kpick, 2,794 games - Z
53.7%won33% · 2.8kpick, 2,773 games - R
55.6%won17% · 1.4kpick, 1,386 games
- R
52.6%won41% · 1.1kpick, 1,110 games - S
49.0%won18% · 503pick, 503 games - Z
53.3%won16% · 445pick, 445 games
55.9% won (55.1–56.7) · 15,383 games
Start
- Doran's Ring
- Health Potion ×2
86% · 52.3% won
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes
81% · 53.5% won
Spells
- Flash
- Teleport
63% · 52.3% won
or F
I
28%
Skills · max
65% · 53.0% won
or ›› 16%









Runes Deathfire Touch + Inspiration
or Summon Aery + Precision 18%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
Across ranks
Iron to Silver2nd of 37
Gold and Platinum3rd of 38
Emerald and Diamond16th of 39
Master+39th of 41
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best junglers with Malzahar
- Kayn4,657 games55.5%+2.2
- Lillia661 games57.8%
- Wukong1,045 games56.8%
Most played
- Kayn4,657 games55.5%
- Viego3,892 games53.5%
- Master Yi3,849 games54.7%
Other Mid picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron917 games | 917 | 52.9% | +19.6 | −18.3 | +1.80rank +0.69, ±1.27, the 95% range, over 917 games |
| Bronze5,450 games | 5,450 | 54.1% | +20.5 | −16.8 | +3.50rank +2.89, ±0.52, the 95% range, over 5,450 games |
| Silver10,572 games | 10,572 | 52.6% | +20.4 | −17.4 | +2.60rank +2.61, ±0.38, the 95% range, over 10,572 games |
| Gold15,092 games | 15,092 | 52.5% | +20.2 | −17.6 | +2.40rank +2.40, ±0.31, the 95% range, over 15,092 games |
| Platinum13,610 games | 13,610 | 52.2% | +20.1 | −17.7 | +2.20rank +2.10, ±0.33, the 95% range, over 13,610 games |
| Emerald9,173 games | 9,173 | 51.5% | +19.8 | −18.1 | +1.60rank +1.61, ±0.40, the 95% range, over 9,173 games |
| Diamond3,316 games | 3,316 | 48.3% | +20.0 | −17.7 | +0.70rank +2.17, ±0.66, the 95% range, over 3,316 games |
| Master711 games | 711 | 46.3% | +29.7 | −26.7 | −0.20rank +2.65, ±2.14, the 95% range, over 711 games |
| Grandmaster102 games, small sample | 102 | 43.1% | +28.2 | −32.1 | −6.00rank +0.58, ±5.83, the 95% range, over 102 games |
| Challenger11 games, small sample | 11 | 45.5% | +28.6 | −30.5 | −3.60rank −0.08, ±18.28, the 95% range, over 11 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 52.1%, 52% to 52%, the 95% range | 7.8% | 19.5% | +2.20, ±0.16, the 95% range, over 58,954 games | 60,252 |
| 26.20 | 52.6%, 52% to 53%, the 95% range | 7.6% | 19.0% | +2.40, ±0.24, the 95% range, over 25,886 games | 26,754 |
Questions
Is Malzahar Mid good right now?
Grade S, 2nd of 39 Mid picks: 52.1% won over 60,252 games in all ranks on TR, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Malzahar Mid net a game?
+2.20 LP a game (±0.16) in all ranks on TR, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +2.24.
Which lanes are hardest for Malzahar Mid?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on TR, patch 26.21 are Sion (37.9%), Hwei (45.7%), Qiyana (49.7%).
Who does Malzahar Mid win most with?
Bel'Veth Jungle: the pair won 60.1% of 710 games in all ranks on TR, patch 26.21.
Does Malzahar Mid win more in short or long games?
Malzahar Mid wins most in games of 25–29 minutes: 53.7% in all ranks on TR, patch 26.21.


























































