- Win
- 53.5%
- ▲3.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.00
- ±0.26
- Games
- 28.3k
- a win +23.2 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 3.7 · 2.1%
- as Support · any role
Milio Support on TR, patch 26.21: Echoes of Helia, Moonstone Renewer, Ardent Censer; Summon Aery + Resolve; skill order E > W > Q (each the most played of 28,306 games).
Build
Start
×294% · 53.8% won
Spells
He
79% · 53.9% won
Skills
35% · 56.4% won
Items 24.6% of games with a core
- Echoes of Helia
- Moonstone Renewer
- Ardent Censer
- Sb
65.7%won31% · 275pick, 275 games - Re
65.8%won28% · 244pick, 244 games - Mb
60.8%won15% · 130pick, 130 games
- Re
52.5%won19% · 11pick, 11 games - Mb
50.0%won17% · 10pick, 10 games - Da
51.7%won17% · 10pick, 10 games
62.9% won (61.2–64.5) · 3,215 games
4th: of the 876 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 58 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 30% of games · 56.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer25%62.9%61% to 65%
- Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Shurelya's Battlesong8.6%61.1%58% to 64%
- Echoes of Helia › Ardent Censer › Shurelya's Battlesong4.0%62.7%58% to 67%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Shurelya's Battlesong3.9%64.3%60% to 68%
- Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Redemption3.4%58.4%54% to 63%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Redemption2.9%57.0%52% to 62%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W35%56.4%9,504
- ››starts E W Q34%54.9%9,184
- ››starts Q E W7.1%55.0%1,926
- ››starts E Q W2.9%49.9%791
- ››starts E W Q2.8%54.0%746
Starting items
- Control Ward 2.2%49.3% won
- Health Potion 2.2%48.2% won
Boots
- No boots 7.2%41.7% won
- Boots of Swiftness 3.5%53.7% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 16%52.7% won
- Flash + Ignite 4.6%50.2% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer | 25% | 62.9% | 61.2%–64.5% | 3,215 |
| Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Shurelya's Battlesong | 8.6% | 61.1% | 58.3%–64.0% | 1,117 |
| Echoes of Helia › Ardent Censer › Shurelya's Battlesong | 4.0% | 62.7% | 58.5%–66.7% | 528 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Shurelya's Battlesong | 3.9% | 64.3% | 60.0%–68.3% | 515 |
| Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Redemption | 3.4% | 58.4% | 53.8%–62.9% | 440 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Redemption | 2.9% | 57.0% | 51.9%–61.9% | 374 |
| 4th item, of 3,250 games that reached it | ||||
| Redemption | 22% | 64.2% | 60.6%–67.6% | 706 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 18% | 59.5% | 55.5%–63.3% | 592 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 15% | 61.5% | 57.2%–65.7% | 499 |
| Dawncore | 8.8% | 61.3% | 55.6%–66.8% | 287 |
| Ardent Censer | 8.6% | 59.9% | 54.0%–65.4% | 279 |
| Echoes of Helia | 5.8% | 53.5% | 46.3%–60.5% | 187 |
| 5th item, of 230 games that reached it | ||||
| RedemptionFew games | 15% | 55.9% | 39.5%–71.1% | 34 |
| Mikael's BlessingFew games | 13% | 55.2% | 37.6%–71.6% | 29 |
| DawncoreFew games | 11% | 34.6% | 19.4%–53.8% | 26 |
| Echoes of HeliaFew games | 9.6% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| Moonstone RenewerFew games | 9.1% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| Locket of the Iron SolariFew games | 8.7% | 40.0% | 21.9%–61.3% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 88% | 54.5% | 53.9%–55.1% | 24,844 |
| No boots | 7.2% | 41.7% | 39.5%–43.8% | 2,043 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 3.5% | 53.7% | 50.6%–56.8% | 1,003 |
| Mercury's Treads | 0.5% | 52.9% | 45.1%–60.7% | 153 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 0.5% | 57.6% | 49.5%–65.4% | 144 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 94% | 53.8% | 53.2%–54.4% | 26,110 |
| Control Ward | 2.2% | 49.3% | 45.4%–53.3% | 608 |
| Health Potion | 2.2% | 48.2% | 44.2%–52.2% | 602 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.5% | 54.2% | 45.7%–62.5% | 131 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 79% | 53.9% | 53.3%–54.6% | 22,301 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 16% | 52.7% | 51.2%–54.1% | 4,437 |
| Flash + Ignite | 4.6% | 50.2% | 47.5%–52.9% | 1,308 |
| Exhaust + Heal | 0.6% | 53.1% | 45.4%–60.5% | 164 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E W Q · starts E Q W | 35% | 56.4% | 55.4%–57.4% | 9,504 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W Q | 34% | 54.9% | 53.9%–55.9% | 9,184 |
| Max E W Q · starts Q E W | 7.1% | 55.0% | 52.8%–57.3% | 1,926 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 2.9% | 49.9% | 46.5%–53.4% | 791 |
| Max W E Q · starts E W Q | 2.8% | 54.0% | 50.4%–57.6% | 746 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E W E W R | 30% | 56.9% | 55.8%–58.0% | 7,491 |
| E W Q E E R E W E W R | 29% | 56.4% | 55.2%–57.5% | 7,354 |
| Q E W E E R E W E W R | 5.7% | 55.1% | 52.5%–57.6% | 1,417 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E W R | 1.4% | 55.8% | 50.7%–60.9% | 360 |
| E Q W E E R E W E Q R | 1.1% | 56.7% | 50.9%–62.3% | 284 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.0% | 50.6% | 44.4%–56.8% | 243 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Dream Maker | 87% | 54.3% | 53.7%–54.9% | 24,512 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 25% | 58.1% | 56.9%–59.3% | 7,004 |
| Redemption | 13% | 59.4% | 57.8%–61.0% | 3,663 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 10% | 57.1% | 55.2%–58.9% | 2,855 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 5.4% | 50.2% | 47.7%–52.7% | 1,535 |
| Dawncore | 5.0% | 62.2% | 59.6%–64.6% | 1,416 |
| Celestial Opposition | 3.5% | 51.1% | 48.0%–54.2% | 998 |
| Staff of Flowing Water | 3.4% | 59.9% | 56.7%–62.9% | 974 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 2.9% | 58.8% | 55.4%–62.1% | 815 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 1.7% | 52.4% | 48.0%–56.8% | 492 |
Questions
What do Milio Support players build first on TR?
The most played core is Echoes of Helia, then Moonstone Renewer, then Ardent Censer: 11% of 28,306 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 62.9% win rate.
What skill order do Milio Support players use?
Most often they max E, W, Q and start E, Q, W: 35% of 26,999 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 56.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Milio Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 79% of 28,306 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.9% win rate.








































