- Win
- 54.4%
- ▲4.4 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +3.60
- ±0.95
- Games
- 1,800
- a win +21.2 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.23 · 0.34%
- as Jungle · any role
Sion Jungle on TR, patch 26.21: Heartsteel, Titanic Hydra, Overlord's Bloodmail; Grasp of the Undying + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,800 games).
Build
Start
Hp
28% · 55.2% won
Spells
Sm
80% · 54.8% won
Skills
41% · 54.6% won
Items 16.1% of games with a core
- Heartsteel
- Titanic Hydra
- Overlord's Bloodmail
- Ud
59.9%won48% · 65pick, 65 games - Th
57.2%won8.1% · 11pick, 11 games - Ss
54.8%won7.4% · 10pick, 10 games
- Th
60.8%won28% · 15pick, 15 games - Ud
58.8%won13% · 7pick, 7 games - Sa
59.9%won11% · 6pick, 6 games
59.1% won (52.5–65.4) · 220 games
4th: of the 136 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 54 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 37% of games · 54.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Heartsteel › Titanic Hydra › Overlord's Bloodmail16%59.1%52% to 65%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector5.0%55.9%44% to 67%
- Heartsteel › Unending Despair › Overlord's Bloodmail4.8%56.1%44% to 67%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Axiom Arc › The Collector4.6%68.3%56% to 78%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards3.5%52.1%38% to 66%
- Heartsteel › Sunfire Aegis › Unending Despair3.4%59.6%45% to 72%
- Heartsteel › Titanic Hydra › Unending Despair2.3%61.3%44% to 76%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's Regards2.3%61.3%44% to 76%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E41%54.6%736
- ››starts W Q Q19%53.5%329
- ››starts W Q E18%55.3%324
- ››starts Q W Q7.5%54.5%134
- ››starts W Q EFew games3.5%69.8%63
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling 26%53.4% won
- Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion 15%53.9% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 26%53.6% won
- Mercury's Treads 14%51.4% won
Summoner spells
- Ghost + Smite 18%54.3% won
Every option as a table51 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Heartsteel › Titanic Hydra › Overlord's Bloodmail | 16% | 59.1% | 52.5%–65.4% | 220 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › The CollectorFew games | 5.0% | 55.9% | 44.1%–67.1% | 68 |
| Heartsteel › Unending Despair › Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 4.8% | 56.1% | 44.1%–67.4% | 66 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Axiom Arc › The CollectorFew games | 4.6% | 68.3% | 56.0%–78.4% | 63 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 3.5% | 52.1% | 38.3%–65.5% | 48 |
| Heartsteel › Sunfire Aegis › Unending DespairFew games | 3.4% | 59.6% | 45.3%–72.4% | 47 |
| Heartsteel › Titanic Hydra › Unending DespairFew games | 2.3% | 61.3% | 43.8%–76.3% | 31 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 2.3% | 61.3% | 43.8%–76.3% | 31 |
| 4th item, of 809 games that reached it | ||||
| Unending Despair | 13% | 59.2% | 49.6%–68.2% | 103 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 12% | 55.8% | 45.8%–65.4% | 95 |
| The CollectorFew games | 9.0% | 56.2% | 44.8%–67.0% | 73 |
| Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 7.8% | 50.8% | 38.8%–62.7% | 63 |
| Titanic HydraFew games | 7.7% | 54.8% | 42.5%–66.6% | 62 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 7.5% | 70.5% | 58.1%–80.4% | 61 |
| 5th item, of 331 games that reached it | ||||
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 16% | 50.0% | 36.9%–63.1% | 52 |
| ThornmailFew games | 11% | 48.7% | 33.5%–64.1% | 37 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 6.7% | 63.6% | 43.0%–80.3% | 22 |
| Titanic HydraFew games | 6.3% | 71.4% | 50.0%–86.2% | 21 |
| Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 6.0% | 80.0% | 58.4%–91.9% | 20 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 6.0% | 80.0% | 58.4%–91.9% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 47% | 56.3% | 53.0%–59.6% | 845 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 26% | 53.6% | 49.1%–58.0% | 476 |
| Mercury's Treads | 14% | 51.4% | 45.2%–57.7% | 243 |
| No boots | 12% | 51.4% | 44.7%–58.2% | 208 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 28% | 55.2% | 50.9%–59.5% | 507 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 26% | 53.4% | 48.9%–57.8% | 472 |
| Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion | 15% | 53.9% | 47.9%–59.8% | 269 |
| Mosstomper Seedling | 12% | 55.8% | 49.1%–62.3% | 215 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 80% | 54.8% | 52.2%–57.3% | 1,442 |
| Ghost + Smite | 18% | 54.3% | 48.9%–59.7% | 324 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 41% | 54.6% | 51.0%–58.2% | 736 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q Q | 19% | 53.5% | 48.1%–58.8% | 329 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 18% | 55.3% | 49.8%–60.6% | 324 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 7.5% | 54.5% | 46.0%–62.7% | 134 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q EFew games | 3.5% | 69.8% | 57.6%–79.8% | 63 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 37% | 54.8% | 50.9%–58.6% | 635 |
| W Q Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 17% | 54.9% | 49.2%–60.5% | 295 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 16% | 55.8% | 50.0%–61.4% | 285 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 7.4% | 53.9% | 45.3%–62.3% | 128 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 3.5% | 68.3% | 55.8%–78.7% | 60 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.8% | 51.0% | 37.5%–64.4% | 49 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 31% | 56.1% | 51.9%–60.2% | 551 |
| Unending Despair | 31% | 58.2% | 54.0%–62.2% | 550 |
| The Collector | 22% | 57.4% | 52.4%–62.2% | 394 |
| Axiom Arc | 17% | 54.9% | 49.3%–60.4% | 306 |
| Sunfire Aegis | 15% | 57.9% | 52.0%–63.6% | 273 |
| Thornmail | 15% | 51.5% | 45.5%–57.4% | 270 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 13% | 56.5% | 50.0%–62.7% | 232 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 13% | 57.5% | 51.0%–63.7% | 228 |
| Infinity Edge | 7.4% | 60.2% | 51.7%–68.1% | 133 |
| Hollow RadianceFew games | 5.3% | 53.1% | 43.2%–62.8% | 96 |
Questions
What do Sion Jungle players build first on TR?
The most played core is Heartsteel, then Titanic Hydra, then Overlord's Bloodmail: 12% of 1,800 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 59.1% win rate.
What skill order do Sion Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 41% of 1,776 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sion Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 80% of 1,800 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.8% win rate.













































