- Win
- 50.1%
- ▲0.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.30
- ±1.05
- Games
- 1,804
- a win +24.3 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.23 · 0.34%
- as Support · any role
Sion Support on TR, patch 26.21: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Axiom Arc, The Collector; Stormraider's Surge + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,804 games).
Build
Start
×286% · 48.8% won
Spells
Ig
52% · 51.0% won
Skills
53% · 50.4% won
Items 12.4% of games with a core
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Axiom Arc
- The Collector
- Vc
46.4%won27% · 20pick, 20 games - Ld
46.9%won21% · 15pick, 15 games - Th
48.2%won9.6% · 7pick, 7 games
- Vc
59.2%won12% · 19pick, 19 games - Ld
57.6%won8.8% · 14pick, 14 games - Ie
57.9%won7.6% · 12pick, 12 games
53.1% won (45.0–61.0) · 145 games
4th: of the 73 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 44% of games · 52.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Axiom Arc › The Collector12%53.1%45% to 61%
- Heartsteel › Thornmail › Unending Despair5.3%50.0%38% to 62%
- Heartsteel › Thornmail › Youmuu's Ghostblade3.8%53.3%39% to 67%
- Heartsteel › Thornmail › Hollow Radiance3.0%45.7%30% to 62%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Mortal Reminder2.4%64.3%46% to 79%
- Heartsteel › Thornmail › Titanic Hydra2.0%65.2%45% to 81%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Axiom Arc › Voltaic Cyclosword1.8%23.8%11% to 45%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E53%50.4%922
- ››starts Q E W24%49.5%422
- ››starts Q E W9.9%54.0%174
- ››starts Q W EFew games3.8%47.0%66
- ››starts W Q EFew games1.3%47.8%23
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games4.0%52.3% won
- Control Ward Few games3.6%52.5% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 19%47.7% won
- No boots 12%48.4% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 21%49.0% won
- Flash + Teleport 15%48.0% won
Every option as a table46 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Axiom Arc › The Collector | 12% | 53.1% | 45.0%–61.0% | 145 |
| Heartsteel › Thornmail › Unending DespairFew games | 5.3% | 50.0% | 37.9%–62.1% | 62 |
| Heartsteel › Thornmail › Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 3.8% | 53.3% | 39.1%–67.1% | 45 |
| Heartsteel › Thornmail › Hollow RadianceFew games | 3.0% | 45.7% | 30.5%–61.8% | 35 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › The Collector › Mortal ReminderFew games | 2.4% | 64.3% | 45.8%–79.3% | 28 |
| Heartsteel › Thornmail › Titanic HydraFew games | 2.0% | 65.2% | 44.9%–81.2% | 23 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Axiom Arc › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 1.8% | 23.8% | 10.6%–45.1% | 21 |
| 4th item, of 511 games that reached it | ||||
| Unending DespairFew games | 8.6% | 43.2% | 29.7%–57.8% | 44 |
| ThornmailFew games | 8.6% | 56.8% | 42.2%–70.3% | 44 |
| The CollectorFew games | 7.8% | 42.5% | 28.5%–57.8% | 40 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 6.9% | 42.9% | 28.0%–59.1% | 35 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 6.7% | 47.1% | 31.5%–63.3% | 34 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 6.1% | 48.4% | 32.0%–65.2% | 31 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 58% | 50.8% | 47.7%–53.8% | 1,052 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 19% | 47.7% | 42.4%–53.0% | 344 |
| No boots | 12% | 48.4% | 41.7%–55.0% | 213 |
| Mercury's Treads | 9.2% | 53.6% | 46.0%–61.0% | 166 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 86% | 48.8% | 46.2%–51.4% | 1,405 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.0% | 52.3% | 40.4%–64.0% | 65 |
| Control WardFew games | 3.6% | 52.5% | 40.0%–64.7% | 59 |
| Long Sword + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 1.6% | 63.0% | 44.2%–78.5% | 27 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 52% | 51.0% | 47.8%–54.2% | 931 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 21% | 49.0% | 44.0%–53.9% | 384 |
| Flash + Teleport | 15% | 48.0% | 42.2%–53.9% | 277 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 2.8% | 50.0% | 36.6%–63.4% | 50 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 53% | 50.4% | 47.2%–53.7% | 922 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 24% | 49.5% | 44.8%–54.3% | 422 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 9.9% | 54.0% | 46.6%–61.3% | 174 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 3.8% | 47.0% | 35.4%–58.8% | 66 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q EFew games | 1.3% | 47.8% | 29.2%–67.0% | 23 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 44% | 52.1% | 48.4%–55.7% | 720 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 19% | 51.9% | 46.4%–57.4% | 310 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 7.8% | 55.8% | 47.2%–64.1% | 129 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.7% | 47.7% | 33.8%–62.1% | 44 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 2.2% | 44.4% | 29.5%–60.4% | 36 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.0% | 51.5% | 35.2%–67.5% | 33 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Heartsteel | 45% | 51.9% | 48.5%–55.3% | 819 |
| Thornmail | 33% | 51.4% | 47.4%–55.4% | 595 |
| Celestial Opposition | 30% | 47.7% | 43.5%–51.9% | 535 |
| Bloodsong | 29% | 50.2% | 46.0%–54.4% | 530 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 22% | 55.0% | 50.1%–59.8% | 400 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 12% | 47.8% | 41.3%–54.3% | 222 |
| Unending Despair | 10% | 48.9% | 41.8%–56.1% | 186 |
| Titanic Hydra | 9.9% | 52.8% | 45.5%–60.0% | 178 |
| Hollow Radiance | 7.0% | 55.6% | 46.8%–63.9% | 126 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 5.2% | 43.6% | 34.0%–53.7% | 94 |
Questions
What do Sion Support players build first on TR?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Axiom Arc, then The Collector: 8% of 1,804 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.1% win rate.
What skill order do Sion Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 53% of 1,750 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sion Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 52% of 1,804 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.0% win rate.
















































