- Win
- 49.3%
- ▼0.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.90
- ±0.86
- Games
- 2,678
- a win +24.0 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.25 · 0.31%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 12.6% of games with a core · 52.4% won
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Axiom Arc
- The Collector
- V
45.7%won29% · 21pick, 21 games - L
46.0%won19% · 14pick, 14 games - T
48.1%won9.6% · 7pick, 7 games
- V
58.5%won12% · 19pick, 19 games - L
56.8%won9.0% · 14pick, 14 games - I
57.1%won7.7% · 12pick, 12 games
52.4% won (44.3–60.5) · 143 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
85% · 49.0% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness
58% · 50.0% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
51% · 49.5% won
or E
F
21%
Skills · max
53% · 50.7% won
or ›› 9.9%









Runes Stormraider's Surge + Resolve
or Grasp of the Undying + Precision 23%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best junglers with Sion
Other Support picks
LP by rank9 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron98 games, small sample | 98 | 54.1% | +21.8 | −19.6 | +2.80rank +0.69, ±4.26, the 95% range, over 98 games |
| Bronze405 games | 405 | 52.8% | +24.7 | −17.0 | +5.20rank +2.89, ±2.17, the 95% range, over 405 games |
| Silver527 games | 527 | 49.9% | +24.4 | −17.1 | +3.80rank +2.61, ±1.89, the 95% range, over 527 games |
| Gold547 games | 547 | 47.9% | +23.4 | −17.9 | +2.10rank +2.40, ±1.83, the 95% range, over 547 games |
| Platinum497 games | 497 | 49.6% | +23.8 | −18.3 | +2.70rank +2.10, ±1.95, the 95% range, over 497 games |
| Emerald343 games | 343 | 43.6% | +22.2 | −18.6 | −0.50rank +1.60, ±2.24, the 95% range, over 343 games |
| Diamond156 games, small sample | 156 | 51.9% | +23.3 | −18.2 | +3.30rank +2.17, ±3.42, the 95% range, over 156 games |
| Master37 games, small sample | 37 | 46.0% | +41.9 | −27.9 | +4.20rank +2.67, ±12.03, the 95% range, over 37 games |
| Grandmaster3 games, small sample | 3 | 100.0% | +58.0 | – | +58.00rank +0.57, ±2.26, the 95% range, over 3 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 50.1%, 48% to 52%, the 95% range | 0.2% | 0.3% | +3.30, ±1.07, the 95% range, over 1,692 games | 1,728 |
| 26.20 | 47.9%, 45% to 51%, the 95% range | 0.3% | 0.3% | +2.20, ±1.43, the 95% range, over 921 games | 950 |
Questions
Is Sion Support good right now?
Grade C, off-meta: 49.3% won over 2,678 games in all ranks on TR, last 30 days.
How much LP does Sion Support net a game?
+2.90 LP a game (±0.86) in all ranks on TR, last 30 days, against a rank average of +2.24.
Who does Sion Support win most with?
Kayn Jungle: the pair won 47.4% of 215 games in all ranks on TR, last 30 days.














































