- Win
- 40.3%
- ▼9.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±3.73
- Games
- 176
- a win +28.7 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 6.1%
- as Support · any role
Talon Support on TR, patch 26.21: Umbral Glaive, Voltaic Cyclosword, Youmuu's Ghostblade; Electrocute + Inspiration; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 176 games).
Low sample. 176 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×293% · 41.6% won
Spells
Ig
76% · 42.1% won
Skills
59% · 40.0% won
Items 8.8% of games with a core
- Umbral Glaive
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Eo
48.9%won25% · 15pick, 15 games
80.0% won (49.0–94.3) · 10 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 49% of games · 44.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts W Q E59%40.0%100
- ››starts W Q WFew games22%46.0%37
Starting items
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness Few games20%36.1% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Few games20%36.1% won
Every option as a table16 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 61% | 38.9% | 30.2%–48.3% | 108 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 20% | 36.1% | 22.5%–52.4% | 36 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 93% | 41.6% | 34.1%–49.5% | 154 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 76% | 42.1% | 34.1%–50.6% | 133 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 20% | 36.1% | 22.5%–52.4% | 36 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 59% | 40.0% | 30.9%–49.8% | 100 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q WFew games | 22% | 46.0% | 31.0%–61.6% | 37 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 49% | 44.2% | 33.6%–55.3% | 77 |
| W Q W E W R W Q W Q RFew games | 15% | 34.8% | 18.8%–55.1% | 23 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 68% | 38.3% | 30.1%–47.3% | 120 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 24% | 48.8% | 34.6%–63.2% | 43 |
| HubrisFew games | 24% | 51.2% | 36.8%–65.4% | 43 |
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 21% | 37.8% | 24.1%–53.9% | 37 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 20% | 54.3% | 38.2%–69.5% | 35 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 13% | 34.8% | 18.8%–55.1% | 23 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 13% | 31.8% | 16.4%–52.7% | 22 |
Questions
What do Talon Support players build first on TR?
The most played core is Umbral Glaive, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Youmuu's Ghostblade: 6% of 176 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 80.0% win rate.
What skill order do Talon Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 59% of 170 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 40.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Talon Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 76% of 176 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.1% win rate.




























