- Win
- 40.3%
- ▼9.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±3.73
- Games
- 176
- a win +28.7 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 6.1%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 168 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Items 8.8% of games with a core · 80.0% won
- Umbral Glaive
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- E
48.9%won25% · 15pick, 15 games
80.0% won (49.0–94.3) · 10 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
93% · 41.6% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity
61% · 38.9% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
76% · 42.1% won
or E
F
20%
Skills · max
59% · 40.0% won
or ›› 5.9%









Runes Electrocute + Inspiration
or Electrocute + Precision 15%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+No games
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Other Support picks
LP by rank7 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron10 games, small sample | 10 | 40.0% | +21.0 | −19.3 | −3.20rank +0.69, ±13.02, the 95% range, over 10 games |
| Bronze27 games, small sample | 27 | 40.7% | +34.7 | −11.1 | +7.60rank +2.89, ±9.37, the 95% range, over 27 games |
| Silver32 games, small sample | 32 | 42.4% | +27.2 | −19.4 | +1.00rank +2.61, ±8.68, the 95% range, over 32 games |
| Gold32 games, small sample | 32 | 40.6% | +34.3 | −19.2 | +2.50rank +2.40, ±9.95, the 95% range, over 32 games |
| Platinum40 games, small sample | 40 | 39.0% | +26.2 | −17.6 | −0.10rank +2.10, ±7.27, the 95% range, over 40 games |
| Emerald21 games, small sample | 21 | 47.6% | +25.0 | −20.2 | +1.30rank +1.61, ±10.40, the 95% range, over 21 games |
| Diamond6 games, small sample | 6 | 16.7% | +19.0 | −17.0 | −11.00rank +2.17, ±12.02, the 95% range, over 6 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 40.3%, 33% to 48%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 6.1% | +1.50, ±3.73, the 95% range, over 168 games | 176 |
| 26.20 | 36.9%, 26% to 49%, the 95% range | 0.0% | 5.9% | – | 65 |
Questions
Is Talon Support good right now?
Grade D, off-meta: 40.3% won over 176 games in all ranks on TR, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Talon Support net a game?
+1.50 LP a game (±3.73) in all ranks on TR, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +2.24.












































