- Win
- 54.4%
- ▲4.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +5.10
- ±0.48
- Games
- 8,320
- a win +23.8 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 1.1 · 0.22%
- as Support · any role
Taric Support on TR, last 14 days: Locket of the Iron Solari, Winter's Approach, Frozen Heart; Glacial Augment + Resolve; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 8,320 games).
Build
Start
×291% · 54.4% won
Spells
Ig
58% · 52.9% won
Skills
37% · 55.3% won
Items 17.1% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Winter's Approach
- Frozen Heart
- Kv
59.1%won32% · 49pick, 49 games - Th
55.9%won29% · 44pick, 44 games - Ba
58.2%won15% · 23pick, 23 games
- Th
47.5%won17% · 16pick, 16 games - Ba
56.1%won14% · 13pick, 13 games - Ro
50.6%won13% · 12pick, 12 games
62.1% won (57.8–66.2) · 512 games
4th: of the 153 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 22% of games · 55.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Frozen Heart17%62.1%58% to 66%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Knight's Vow14%63.9%59% to 68%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Knight's Vow5.3%65.8%58% to 73%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Thornmail3.4%54.9%45% to 64%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail2.5%65.3%54% to 75%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Spirit Visage2.1%52.4%40% to 64%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Spirit Visage1.9%53.6%41% to 66%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Bandlepipes1.5%67.4%53% to 79%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W37%55.3%2,364
- ››starts E W Q27%55.7%1,776
- ››starts E W Q9.2%53.5%596
- ››starts E Q W7.2%55.9%467
- ››starts E W Q5.1%55.6%331
Starting items
- Health Potion 3.1%50.7% won
- Control Ward 2.1%50.0% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 16%55.1% won
- No boots 8.1%41.3% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Highest win31%56.1% won
- Flash + Heal 8.5%58.4% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Frozen Heart | 17% | 62.1% | 57.8%–66.2% | 512 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Knight's Vow | 14% | 63.9% | 59.1%–68.4% | 407 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Knight's Vow | 5.3% | 65.8% | 58.1%–72.8% | 158 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Thornmail | 3.4% | 54.9% | 45.2%–64.2% | 102 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › ThornmailFew games | 2.5% | 65.3% | 54.1%–75.1% | 75 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Spirit VisageFew games | 2.1% | 52.4% | 40.3%–64.2% | 63 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Spirit VisageFew games | 1.9% | 53.6% | 40.7%–66.0% | 56 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › BandlepipesFew games | 1.5% | 67.4% | 53.0%–79.1% | 46 |
| 4th item, of 756 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 16% | 60.7% | 51.8%–68.9% | 122 |
| Frozen Heart | 14% | 51.4% | 42.0%–60.8% | 105 |
| Knight's Vow | 13% | 61.8% | 52.1%–70.6% | 102 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 12% | 53.8% | 43.7%–63.6% | 93 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 9.4% | 54.9% | 43.4%–66.0% | 71 |
| Winter's ApproachFew games | 8.1% | 59.0% | 46.5%–70.5% | 61 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 63% | 55.5% | 54.2%–56.9% | 5,211 |
| Mercury's Treads | 16% | 55.1% | 52.4%–57.8% | 1,295 |
| No boots | 8.1% | 41.3% | 37.6%–45.1% | 671 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 7.2% | 55.0% | 51.0%–58.9% | 602 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 6.1% | 57.6% | 53.3%–61.9% | 505 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 54.4% | 53.1%–55.7% | 5,892 |
| Health Potion | 3.1% | 50.7% | 43.9%–57.6% | 201 |
| Control Ward | 2.1% | 50.0% | 41.7%–58.4% | 134 |
| 3 × Health PotionFew games | 0.7% | 58.1% | 43.3%–71.6% | 43 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 58% | 52.9% | 51.5%–54.3% | 4,838 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 31% | 56.1% | 54.2%–58.0% | 2,583 |
| Flash + Heal | 8.5% | 58.4% | 54.7%–62.0% | 709 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 0.8% | 53.1% | 41.1%–64.8% | 64 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 37% | 55.3% | 53.2%–57.2% | 2,364 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 27% | 55.7% | 53.4%–58.0% | 1,776 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 9.2% | 53.5% | 49.5%–57.5% | 596 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 7.2% | 55.9% | 51.4%–60.3% | 467 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 5.1% | 55.6% | 50.2%–60.9% | 331 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q E R E E E Q R | 22% | 55.0% | 52.3%–57.7% | 1,314 |
| E W Q Q E R E E E Q R | 12% | 56.8% | 53.1%–60.4% | 699 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q R | 7.6% | 56.1% | 51.5%–60.6% | 458 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.0% | 56.0% | 50.3%–61.5% | 302 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 4.4% | 55.5% | 49.5%–61.3% | 265 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.3% | 55.5% | 48.6%–62.2% | 200 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Solstice Sleigh | 53% | 55.6% | 54.1%–57.0% | 4,417 |
| Celestial Opposition | 28% | 53.5% | 51.5%–55.5% | 2,328 |
| Knight's Vow | 22% | 62.8% | 60.6%–65.0% | 1,810 |
| Thornmail | 14% | 56.1% | 53.3%–58.9% | 1,187 |
| Spirit Visage | 8.6% | 54.4% | 50.7%–58.0% | 715 |
| Bandlepipes | 8.1% | 63.1% | 59.4%–66.6% | 677 |
| Dream Maker | 8.1% | 55.2% | 51.4%–58.9% | 672 |
| Bloodsong | 4.6% | 56.7% | 51.7%–61.6% | 386 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 4.0% | 67.1% | 61.8%–71.9% | 331 |
| Randuin's Omen | 2.5% | 57.3% | 50.4%–63.8% | 206 |
Questions
What do Taric Support players build first on TR?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Winter's Approach, then Frozen Heart: 6% of 8,320 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 62.1% win rate.
What skill order do Taric Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 37% of 6,473 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 55.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Taric Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 58% of 8,320 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 52.9% win rate.










































