- Win
- 52.4%
- ▲2.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.70
- ±0.45
- Games
- 8,930
- a win +22.7 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 1.2 · 26.1%
- as Support · any role
Teemo Support on TR, last 14 days: Malignance, Liandry's Torment, Shadowflame; Dark Harvest + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 8,930 games).
Build
Start
×291% · 52.3% won
Spells
Ig
85% · 52.7% won
Skills
29% · 55.3% won
Items 39.3% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Liandry's Torment
- Shadowflame
- Rd
60.0%won34% · 286pick, 286 games - Mo
53.5%won23% · 192pick, 192 games - Bt
58.5%won18% · 151pick, 151 games
- Rd
59.5%won34% · 92pick, 92 games - St
63.4%won13% · 36pick, 36 games - Bt
58.9%won13% · 34pick, 34 games
58.4% won (56.2–60.6) · 1,940 games
4th: of the 852 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 271 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 20% of games · 51.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame39%58.4%56% to 61%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon5.9%48.8%43% to 55%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Statikk Shiv3.6%54.5%47% to 62%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Blackfire Torch3.4%56.0%48% to 63%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Stormsurge2.0%65.4%56% to 74%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W29%55.3%2,485
- ››starts E Q W27%51.3%2,296
- ››starts Q E W24%52.5%2,039
- ››starts E Q W4.2%54.3%359
- ››starts Q E Q2.6%52.9%221
Starting items
- Health Potion 4.3%50.0% won
- Control Ward 1.6%51.5% won
Boots
- No boots 23%47.9% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 8.7%50.6% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 6.2%49.0% won
- Flash + Heal 4.6%53.7% won
Every option as a table51 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 39% | 58.4% | 56.2%–60.6% | 1,940 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon | 5.9% | 48.8% | 43.1%–54.5% | 291 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Statikk Shiv | 3.6% | 54.5% | 47.2%–61.6% | 178 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Blackfire Torch | 3.4% | 56.0% | 48.4%–63.2% | 168 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Stormsurge | 2.0% | 65.4% | 55.7%–73.9% | 101 |
| 4th item, of 2,098 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 22% | 60.7% | 56.1%–65.0% | 455 |
| Shadowflame | 19% | 59.2% | 54.3%–63.9% | 399 |
| Morellonomicon | 16% | 51.4% | 46.0%–56.7% | 329 |
| Blackfire Torch | 11% | 57.3% | 51.0%–63.4% | 239 |
| Stormsurge | 6.7% | 54.6% | 46.4%–62.6% | 141 |
| Liandry's Torment | 5.2% | 55.1% | 45.7%–64.1% | 109 |
| 5th item, of 653 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 34% | 57.7% | 51.1%–64.0% | 222 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 9.8% | 60.9% | 48.7%–71.9% | 64 |
| Void StaffFew games | 8.9% | 50.0% | 37.5%–62.5% | 58 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 8.7% | 56.1% | 43.3%–68.2% | 57 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 8.6% | 60.7% | 47.6%–72.4% | 56 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 7.7% | 74.0% | 60.5%–84.1% | 50 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 61% | 54.3% | 52.9%–55.6% | 5,486 |
| No boots | 23% | 47.9% | 45.8%–50.1% | 2,038 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 8.7% | 50.6% | 47.1%–54.1% | 773 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 3.3% | 47.9% | 42.3%–53.7% | 290 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 3.0% | 55.1% | 49.1%–61.0% | 265 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 52.3% | 51.1%–53.4% | 7,517 |
| Health Potion | 4.3% | 50.0% | 44.8%–55.2% | 354 |
| Control Ward | 1.6% | 51.5% | 43.1%–59.9% | 132 |
| 3 × Health PotionFew games | 0.8% | 51.6% | 39.6%–63.4% | 64 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 85% | 52.7% | 51.6%–53.8% | 7,585 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 6.2% | 49.0% | 44.9%–53.2% | 553 |
| Flash + Heal | 4.6% | 53.7% | 48.8%–58.5% | 406 |
| Flash + Barrier | 1.2% | 47.3% | 38.2%–56.5% | 110 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 29% | 55.3% | 53.4%–57.3% | 2,485 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 27% | 51.3% | 49.2%–53.3% | 2,296 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 24% | 52.5% | 50.3%–54.6% | 2,039 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 4.2% | 54.3% | 49.2%–59.4% | 359 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 2.6% | 52.9% | 46.4%–59.4% | 221 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 20% | 51.8% | 49.4%–54.2% | 1,638 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 19% | 56.0% | 53.5%–58.4% | 1,546 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 14% | 52.3% | 49.4%–55.2% | 1,135 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.2% | 52.9% | 45.5%–60.2% | 174 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E E Q R | 1.5% | 62.0% | 53.1%–70.1% | 121 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 1.5% | 53.8% | 44.9%–62.5% | 119 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 79% | 53.0% | 51.8%–54.2% | 7,022 |
| Blackfire Torch | 16% | 53.8% | 51.1%–56.4% | 1,397 |
| Statikk Shiv | 15% | 50.9% | 48.3%–53.6% | 1,359 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 11% | 59.2% | 56.1%–62.2% | 1,017 |
| Morellonomicon | 11% | 50.5% | 47.4%–53.7% | 956 |
| Stormsurge | 5.5% | 61.3% | 56.9%–65.5% | 493 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 5.4% | 55.1% | 50.6%–59.5% | 483 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 2.9% | 52.5% | 46.4%–58.5% | 261 |
| Void Staff | 2.5% | 56.8% | 50.2%–63.2% | 220 |
| Celestial Opposition | 1.8% | 49.4% | 41.6%–57.1% | 156 |
Questions
What do Teemo Support players build first on TR?
The most played core is Malignance, then Liandry's Torment, then Shadowflame: 22% of 8,930 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 58.4% win rate.
What skill order do Teemo Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 29% of 8,463 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 55.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Teemo Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 85% of 8,930 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 52.7% win rate.










































