Aurora Mid build on TW
Mid88%Top10%
Off-meta Mid
Win rate52.1%+2.1 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+2.70±1.52 · Mid +1.76
Games691Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate2.5%as Mid
Ban rate1.7%any role
Low sample. 691 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Aurora Mid, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Stormsurge (17% of 691 games), max Q, Flash and Teleport.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
St Sh Rd Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 17% | 120 | 55.8%47% to 64% |
Le Sh Rd Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 9.1% | 63 | 65.1%53% to 76% |
St Sh Zh Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.5% | 38 | 63.2%47% to 77% |
Le Sh Zh Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.8% | 26 | 42.3%26% to 61% |
Le Sh St Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 3.2% | 22 | 63.6%43% to 80% |
Le St Sh Luden's Echo · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 1.9% | 13 | 46.2%23% to 71% |
St Sh Vs Stormsurge · Shadowflame · Void Staff | 1.5% | 10 | 40.0%17% to 69% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 79% · 54851.1%47%–55%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, Q · 12% · 8062.5%52%–72%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 2.3% · 1656.3%33%–77%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 2.0% · 1442.9%21%–67%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 1.9% · 1338.5%18%–64%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 39% | 267 | 55.1%49% to 61% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 20% | 141 | 51.8%44% to 60% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 11% | 76 | 56.6%45% to 67% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 7.2% | 50 | 76.0%63% to 86% |
| Malignance2,700 gold | 4.9% | 34 | 50.0%34% to 66% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 2.8% | 19 | 47.4%27% to 68% |
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 2.8% | 19 | 47.4%27% to 68% |
| Cryptbloom3,000 gold | 2.2% | 15 | 46.7%25% to 70% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 2.0% | 14 | 78.6%52% to 92% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion95% · 65952.4%49%–56%
- Dark Seal, Refillable Potion2.3% · 1650.0%28%–72%
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes89% · 61753.2%49%–57%
- Chainlaced Crushers3.8% · 2646.2%29%–65%
- No boots3.3% · 2339.1%22%–59%
- Crimson Lucidity2.6% · 1850.0%29%–71%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport58% · 39850.7%46%–56%
- Flash and Ignite41% · 28553.0%47%–59%
Questions
What do Aurora Mid players build first on TW?
The most played core is Stormsurge, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 17% of 691 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 55.8% win rate.
What skill order do Aurora Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 79% of 691 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Aurora Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 58% of 691 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.7% win rate.























