- Win
- 41.4%
- ▼8.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.80
- ±3.73
- Games
- 116
- a win +21.2 · a loss −16.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.05 · 6.2%
- as Support · any role
Illaoi Support on TW, patch 26.21: Grasp of the Undying + Precision; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 116 games).
Low sample. 116 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×292% · 40.0% won
Spells
Ex
Fl
Fl
43% · 38.0% won
Skills
››starts E W Q
19% · 52.4% won
BootsPlated Steelcaps40% · 39.1% won
Skill path 14% of games · 53.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts E W QFew games19%52.4%21
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion92% · 40.0% won · 100 games
Boots
Plated Steelcaps40% · 39.1% won · 46 gamesFew games
- Mercury's Treads Few games22%38.5% won
- No boots Few games19%40.9% won
Summoner spells
Exhaust + Flash43% · 38.0% won · 50 gamesFew games
- Flash + Ignite Few games22%56.0% won
Every option as a table12 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 40% | 39.1% | 26.4%–53.5% | 46 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 22% | 38.5% | 22.4%–57.5% | 26 |
| No bootsFew games | 19% | 40.9% | 23.3%–61.3% | 22 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 40.0% | 30.9%–49.8% | 100 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 43% | 38.0% | 25.9%–51.9% | 50 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 22% | 56.0% | 37.1%–73.3% | 25 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E W QFew games | 19% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 54% | 38.1% | 27.1%–50.4% | 63 |
| Iceborn GauntletFew games | 54% | 44.4% | 32.9%–56.7% | 63 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 39% | 40.0% | 27.0%–54.6% | 45 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 22% | 50.0% | 32.1%–67.9% | 26 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 20% | 52.2% | 33.0%–70.8% | 23 |
Questions
What skill order do Illaoi Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, W, Q: 19% of 109 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Illaoi Support players take?
Exhaust and Flash, in 43% of 116 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 38.0% win rate.























