- Win
- 41.0%
- ▼9.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- —
- Not enough games
- Games
- 78
- Pick · Ban
- 0.04 · 3.8%
- as Support · any role
Jayce Support on TW, patch 26.21: Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 78 games).
Low sample. 78 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×288% · 45.6% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
50% · 46.2% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
39% · 30.0% won
BootsIonian Boots of Lucidity47% · 46.0% won
Skill path 31% of games · 36.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 17 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q E WFew games39%30.0%30
- ››starts Q E WFew games29%31.8%22
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion88% · 45.6% won · 68 gamesFew games
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity47% · 46.0% won · 37 gamesFew games
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite50% · 46.2% won · 39 gamesFew games
- Exhaust + Flash Few games36%35.7% won
Every option as a table13 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 47% | 46.0% | 31.0%–61.6% | 37 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health PotionFew games | 88% | 45.6% | 34.3%–57.3% | 68 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 50% | 46.2% | 31.6%–61.4% | 39 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 36% | 35.7% | 20.7%–54.2% | 28 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 39% | 30.0% | 16.7%–47.9% | 30 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 29% | 31.8% | 16.4%–52.7% | 22 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q E Q E Q E QFew games | 31% | 36.4% | 19.7%–57.1% | 22 |
| Q E W Q Q W Q W Q W QFew games | 28% | 30.0% | 14.6%–51.9% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| BloodsongFew games | 74% | 41.4% | 29.6%–54.2% | 58 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 53% | 48.8% | 34.3%–63.5% | 41 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 38% | 46.7% | 30.2%–63.9% | 30 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 29% | 39.1% | 22.2%–59.2% | 23 |
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 28% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
Questions
What skill order do Jayce Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 39% of 77 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 30.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jayce Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 50% of 78 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.2% win rate.





















