- Win
- 51.1%
- ▲1.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.10
- ±0.06
- Games
- 446.3k
- a win +22.7 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 3.5 · 2.2%
- as Support · any role
Vel'Koz Support, last 14 days: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 446,250 games).
Build
Start
×291% · 51.3% won
Spells
He
69% · 51.5% won
Skills
58% · 51.7% won
Items 15.6% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
51.9%won18% pick - Lt
50.3%won12% pick - Mo
49.6%won11% pick
- Rd
47.8%won33% pick - Lt
44.8%won6.5% pick - Hf
49.2%won6.5% pick
51.0% won (50.4–51.6) · 25,160 games
Skill path 51% of games · 52.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass16%51.0%50% to 52%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment13%51.1%50% to 52%
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass6.9%51.3%50% to 52%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Horizon Focus5.4%53.8%53% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap3.9%52.4%51% to 54%
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Horizon Focus1.9%54.0%52% to 56%
- Luden's Echo › Zhonya's Hourglass › Horizon Focus1.5%53.3%51% to 55%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E58%51.7%236,259
- ››starts Q E W30%51.8%122,094
- ››starts Q E W4.7%50.6%19,247
- ››starts Q W E1.5%50.6%6,038
- ››starts Q W E1.0%50.2%4,253
Starting items
- Control Ward 3.7%50.0% won
- Health Potion 3.7%50.5% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 12%52.1% won
- No boots 8.0%44.7% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 13%50.9% won
- Flash + Ignite 12%49.8% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 51.0% | 50.4%–51.6% | 25,160 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Liandry's Torment | 13% | 51.1% | 50.5%–51.8% | 21,047 |
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 6.9% | 51.3% | 50.4%–52.3% | 11,112 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Horizon Focus | 5.4% | 53.8% | 52.8%–54.9% | 8,697 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.9% | 52.4% | 51.2%–53.7% | 6,239 |
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Horizon Focus | 1.9% | 54.0% | 52.2%–55.8% | 3,054 |
| Luden's Echo › Zhonya's Hourglass › Horizon Focus | 1.5% | 53.3% | 51.3%–55.3% | 2,465 |
| 4th item, of 45,759 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 18% | 51.9% | 50.8%–53.0% | 8,096 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 16% | 49.7% | 48.6%–50.8% | 7,432 |
| Liandry's Torment | 12% | 50.3% | 48.9%–51.7% | 5,284 |
| Morellonomicon | 11% | 49.6% | 48.3%–51.0% | 5,153 |
| Shadowflame | 11% | 49.9% | 48.4%–51.3% | 4,872 |
| Horizon Focus | 9.0% | 51.3% | 49.8%–52.8% | 4,104 |
| 5th item, of 6,998 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 33% | 47.8% | 45.8%–49.9% | 2,319 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 11% | 45.6% | 42.1%–49.2% | 765 |
| Liandry's Torment | 6.5% | 44.8% | 40.3%–49.3% | 458 |
| Horizon Focus | 6.5% | 49.2% | 44.7%–53.8% | 455 |
| Shadowflame | 6.4% | 47.2% | 42.7%–51.8% | 451 |
| Banshee's Veil | 6.1% | 51.9% | 47.1%–56.6% | 430 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 72% | 51.5% | 51.3%–51.7% | 319,265 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 12% | 52.1% | 51.7%–52.5% | 55,676 |
| No boots | 8.0% | 44.7% | 44.1%–45.2% | 35,698 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 6.7% | 53.5% | 52.9%–54.1% | 29,871 |
| Mercury's Treads | 0.8% | 51.0% | 49.3%–52.6% | 3,592 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 51.3% | 51.1%–51.5% | 371,734 |
| Control Ward | 3.7% | 50.0% | 49.2%–50.8% | 15,209 |
| Health Potion | 3.7% | 50.5% | 49.7%–51.3% | 15,111 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.4% | 51.6% | 49.4%–53.9% | 1,826 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 69% | 51.5% | 51.4%–51.7% | 309,336 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 13% | 50.9% | 50.5%–51.3% | 57,264 |
| Flash + Ignite | 12% | 49.8% | 49.4%–50.2% | 54,985 |
| Flash + Barrier | 2.4% | 50.4% | 49.5%–51.4% | 10,684 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 58% | 51.7% | 51.5%–51.9% | 236,259 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 30% | 51.8% | 51.5%–52.0% | 122,094 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 4.7% | 50.6% | 50.0%–51.4% | 19,247 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 1.5% | 50.6% | 49.3%–51.8% | 6,038 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 1.0% | 50.2% | 48.7%–51.7% | 4,253 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 51% | 52.0% | 51.7%–52.2% | 194,655 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 25% | 52.1% | 51.8%–52.5% | 93,079 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.0% | 50.5% | 49.6%–51.4% | 11,271 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.6% | 51.7% | 50.5%–53.0% | 5,943 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.4% | 50.4% | 49.1%–51.8% | 5,271 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.3% | 50.3% | 48.9%–51.7% | 4,726 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 89% | 51.4% | 51.2%–51.5% | 398,178 |
| Liandry's Torment | 27% | 51.4% | 51.1%–51.6% | 119,418 |
| Blackfire Torch | 16% | 52.0% | 51.6%–52.4% | 72,309 |
| Horizon Focus | 14% | 53.7% | 53.3%–54.0% | 60,298 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 7.1% | 53.3% | 52.8%–53.9% | 31,612 |
| Morellonomicon | 5.6% | 48.9% | 48.3%–49.5% | 24,935 |
| Malignance | 5.2% | 51.4% | 50.7%–52.0% | 23,337 |
| Celestial Opposition | 4.4% | 52.4% | 51.7%–53.1% | 19,727 |
| Banshee's Veil | 3.7% | 54.0% | 53.3%–54.8% | 16,288 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 2.9% | 54.0% | 53.2%–54.9% | 12,937 |
Questions
What do Vel'Koz Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 6% of 446,250 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 51.0% win rate.
What skill order do Vel'Koz Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 58% of 407,591 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 51.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vel'Koz Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 69% of 446,250 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 51.5% win rate.









































