- Win
- 52.0%
- ▲2.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±0.30
- Games
- 16.4k
- a win +19.9 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 1.5 · 0.68%
- as Mid · any role
Annie Mid on VN, patch 26.21: Malignance, Hextech Rocketbelt, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 16,387 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×296% · 52.0% won
Spells
Ig
73% · 52.3% won
Skills
53% · 51.7% won
Items 16.1% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Shadowflame
- Zh
62.1%won49% · 375pick, 375 games - St
57.1%won17% · 132pick, 132 games - Rd
60.9%won16% · 124pick, 124 games
- Rd
59.2%won46% · 90pick, 90 games - Zh
59.8%won18% · 35pick, 35 games - Vs
63.9%won14% · 28pick, 28 games
59.0% won (56.6–61.3) · 1,673 games
4th: of the 761 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 197 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 44% of games · 53.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame16%59.0%57% to 61%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame15%60.8%58% to 63%
- Malignance › Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge6.3%57.8%54% to 61%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass5.1%56.7%52% to 61%
- Malignance › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass4.1%56.5%52% to 61%
- Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.7%68.7%63% to 74%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass2.4%61.5%55% to 67%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E53%51.7%8,544
- ››starts Q E W23%53.2%3,749
- ››starts Q W E5.2%51.6%838
- ››starts Q E W3.8%49.4%619
- ››starts Q W E3.0%53.0%479
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 0.8%59.4% won
- Doran's Ring + Health Potion 0.7%50.4% won
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity 17%53.6% won
- Chainlaced Crushers 9.8%47.6% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 23%51.4% won
- Exhaust + Flash 1.9%56.4% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame | 16% | 59.0% | 56.6%–61.3% | 1,673 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 15% | 60.8% | 58.3%–63.2% | 1,526 |
| Malignance › Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge | 6.3% | 57.8% | 53.9%–61.5% | 658 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.1% | 56.7% | 52.4%–60.8% | 533 |
| Malignance › Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.1% | 56.5% | 51.8%–61.2% | 421 |
| Malignance › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.7% | 68.7% | 63.0%–73.9% | 278 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.4% | 61.5% | 55.3%–67.3% | 249 |
| 4th item, of 4,518 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 34% | 60.2% | 57.8%–62.6% | 1,558 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 17% | 62.2% | 58.7%–65.5% | 772 |
| Shadowflame | 11% | 56.9% | 52.5%–61.2% | 501 |
| Void Staff | 11% | 59.6% | 55.2%–63.8% | 500 |
| Stormsurge | 8.0% | 57.2% | 52.1%–62.2% | 360 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 3.8% | 59.9% | 52.4%–66.9% | 172 |
| 5th item, of 1,158 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 33% | 60.0% | 55.0%–64.8% | 380 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 18% | 63.9% | 57.2%–70.2% | 208 |
| Void Staff | 14% | 56.6% | 48.8%–64.1% | 159 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 6.7% | 59.7% | 48.6%–70.0% | 77 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 5.7% | 57.6% | 45.6%–68.8% | 66 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 4.3% | 52.0% | 38.5%–65.2% | 50 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 65% | 53.6% | 52.6%–54.5% | 10,685 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 17% | 53.6% | 51.7%–55.5% | 2,723 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 9.8% | 47.6% | 45.1%–50.0% | 1,608 |
| No boots | 4.3% | 32.5% | 29.1%–36.0% | 699 |
| Swiftmarch | 2.4% | 54.2% | 49.3%–59.0% | 395 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 96% | 52.0% | 51.2%–52.8% | 15,718 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 0.8% | 59.4% | 51.1%–67.3% | 138 |
| Doran's Ring + Health Potion | 0.7% | 50.4% | 41.6%–59.3% | 119 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 0.4% | 41.0% | 29.5%–53.5% | 61 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 73% | 52.3% | 51.4%–53.2% | 11,993 |
| Flash + Teleport | 23% | 51.4% | 49.8%–53.0% | 3,688 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 1.9% | 56.4% | 50.8%–61.9% | 303 |
| Flash + Barrier | 1.2% | 42.7% | 36.1%–49.5% | 204 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 53% | 51.7% | 50.6%–52.7% | 8,544 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 23% | 53.2% | 51.6%–54.8% | 3,749 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 5.2% | 51.6% | 48.2%–54.9% | 838 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 3.8% | 49.4% | 45.5%–53.4% | 619 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 3.0% | 53.0% | 48.6%–57.5% | 479 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 44% | 53.9% | 52.7%–55.0% | 6,930 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 18% | 54.8% | 53.0%–56.6% | 2,893 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 3.3% | 44.7% | 40.5%–49.1% | 512 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.9% | 53.6% | 48.9%–58.2% | 446 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.6% | 51.7% | 46.9%–56.6% | 406 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.6% | 50.4% | 45.5%–55.3% | 399 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stormsurge | 32% | 56.1% | 54.8%–57.5% | 5,297 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 27% | 57.9% | 56.5%–59.4% | 4,440 |
| Luden's Echo | 23% | 48.3% | 46.7%–49.9% | 3,846 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 13% | 62.8% | 60.7%–64.8% | 2,147 |
| Void Staff | 6.4% | 57.3% | 54.3%–60.3% | 1,047 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 5.9% | 56.5% | 53.3%–59.6% | 974 |
| Liandry's Torment | 5.3% | 52.9% | 49.6%–56.2% | 868 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 4.3% | 86.1% | 83.3%–88.4% | 704 |
| Blackfire Torch | 2.3% | 55.4% | 50.3%–60.3% | 383 |
| Banshee's Veil | 2.2% | 58.3% | 53.2%–63.3% | 360 |
Questions
What do Annie Mid players build first on VN?
The most played core is Malignance, then Hextech Rocketbelt, then Shadowflame: 10% of 16,387 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 59.0% win rate.
What skill order do Annie Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 53% of 16,163 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Annie Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 73% of 16,387 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.3% win rate.














































