- Win
- 51.2%
- ▲1.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.90
- ±0.27
- Games
- 30.2k
- a win +26.4 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 2.7 · 1.9%
- as Support · any role
Braum Support on VN, patch 26.21: Locket of the Iron Solari, Thornmail, Frozen Heart; Guardian + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 30,200 games).
Build
Start
×289% · 51.4% won
Spells
Ig
47% · 50.9% won
Skills
58% · 53.0% won
Items 15.3% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Thornmail
- Frozen Heart
- Kr
61.0%won50% · 168pick, 168 games - Kv
58.5%won16% · 54pick, 54 games - Ro
59.7%won15% · 52pick, 52 games
- Ro
50.2%won18% · 23pick, 23 games - Kr
54.8%won12% · 15pick, 15 games - Ph
57.5%won9.5% · 12pick, 12 games
61.2% won (58.9–63.5) · 1,714 games
4th: of the 337 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 46% of games · 54.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Frozen Heart15%61.2%59% to 63%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail9.0%61.2%58% to 64%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes8.4%65.0%62% to 68%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Frozen Heart6.8%63.0%60% to 66%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Kaenic Rookern2.8%58.5%53% to 64%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Thornmail2.3%58.2%52% to 64%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Frozen Heart2.2%61.5%55% to 67%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W58%53.0%16,434
- ››starts Q E W8.9%49.3%2,539
- ››starts Q E W8.4%49.9%2,379
- ››starts Q W E7.0%54.0%1,981
- ››starts Q E W4.4%54.8%1,253
Starting items
- Health Potion 3.1%52.4% won
- 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward 1.9%51.1% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 23%52.7% won
- No boots 7.1%34.8% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 40%51.5% won
- Flash + Heal 12%52.2% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Frozen Heart | 15% | 61.2% | 58.9%–63.5% | 1,714 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail | 9.0% | 61.2% | 58.2%–64.2% | 1,011 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes | 8.4% | 65.0% | 61.9%–67.9% | 939 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Frozen Heart | 6.8% | 63.0% | 59.5%–66.4% | 762 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Kaenic Rookern | 2.8% | 58.5% | 53.0%–63.8% | 316 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Thornmail | 2.3% | 58.2% | 52.1%–64.0% | 263 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes › Frozen Heart | 2.2% | 61.5% | 55.3%–67.4% | 247 |
| 4th item, of 1,958 games that reached it | ||||
| Kaenic Rookern | 22% | 60.9% | 56.2%–65.3% | 437 |
| Frozen Heart | 17% | 61.7% | 56.3%–66.9% | 324 |
| Thornmail | 16% | 61.1% | 55.5%–66.4% | 306 |
| Randuin's Omen | 11% | 52.8% | 46.1%–59.3% | 218 |
| Knight's Vow | 8.3% | 59.9% | 52.2%–67.1% | 162 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 5.9% | 59.5% | 50.4%–68.0% | 116 |
| 5th item, of 126 games that reached it | ||||
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 18% | 43.5% | 25.6%–63.2% | 23 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 64% | 52.0% | 51.3%–52.7% | 19,283 |
| Mercury's Treads | 23% | 52.7% | 51.6%–53.9% | 7,037 |
| No boots | 7.1% | 34.8% | 32.8%–36.9% | 2,139 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 5.0% | 58.4% | 55.9%–60.9% | 1,518 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 0.6% | 48.4% | 41.5%–55.5% | 194 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 51.4% | 50.7%–52.0% | 26,389 |
| Health Potion | 3.1% | 52.4% | 49.2%–55.6% | 932 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 1.9% | 51.1% | 47.0%–55.1% | 572 |
| Control Ward | 1.7% | 44.0% | 39.7%–48.3% | 512 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 47% | 50.9% | 50.1%–51.7% | 14,114 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 40% | 51.5% | 50.6%–52.3% | 12,105 |
| Flash + Heal | 12% | 52.2% | 50.6%–53.8% | 3,715 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 0.3% | 41.3% | 31.8%–51.5% | 92 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 58% | 53.0% | 52.2%–53.7% | 16,434 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 8.9% | 49.3% | 47.3%–51.2% | 2,539 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 8.4% | 49.9% | 47.9%–51.9% | 2,379 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 7.0% | 54.0% | 51.8%–56.2% | 1,981 |
| Max E W Q · starts Q E W | 4.4% | 54.8% | 52.1%–57.6% | 1,253 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 46% | 54.9% | 54.0%–55.8% | 11,778 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.0% | 55.1% | 52.3%–57.7% | 1,297 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 3.7% | 53.9% | 50.7%–57.0% | 963 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.5% | 52.0% | 48.7%–55.3% | 890 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.8% | 53.5% | 49.9%–57.1% | 723 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 2.6% | 52.3% | 48.5%–56.0% | 681 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 56% | 50.5% | 49.8%–51.2% | 16,937 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 39% | 53.4% | 52.6%–54.3% | 11,923 |
| Knight's Vow | 37% | 57.4% | 56.5%–58.4% | 11,261 |
| Bandlepipes | 22% | 57.3% | 56.1%–58.5% | 6,686 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 8.2% | 55.4% | 53.4%–57.3% | 2,485 |
| Randuin's Omen | 7.4% | 55.2% | 53.1%–57.2% | 2,231 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 3.4% | 61.6% | 58.6%–64.5% | 1,020 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 2.9% | 58.8% | 55.5%–62.0% | 886 |
| Heartsteel | 2.1% | 47.5% | 43.6%–51.4% | 638 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 1.4% | 57.3% | 52.6%–61.9% | 433 |
Questions
What do Braum Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Thornmail, then Frozen Heart: 6% of 30,200 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 61.2% win rate.
What skill order do Braum Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 58% of 28,412 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Braum Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 47% of 30,200 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.9% win rate.










































