KayleSupport build

Off-meta Support

Top85%Mid10%Support2%
Win
44.7%
▼5.3 vs Support
LP a game
+1.20
±2.12
Games
454
a win +24.5 · a loss −18.3
Pick · Ban
0.04 · 0.26%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Kayle Support on VN, patch 26.21: Guinsoo's Rageblade, Nashor's Tooth, Rylai's Crystal Scepter; Summon Aery + Resolve; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 454 games).

Low sample. 454 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.

Build

Most played of 454 games

Start

Hp

77% · 42.6% won

Spells

FlHe

48% · 51.1% won

Skills

starts W E W

18% · 53.2% won

Items 10.8% of games with a core

  1. Guinsoo's Rageblade
  2. Nashor's Tooth
  3. Rylai's Crystal Scepter

27.3% won (13.2–48.2) · 22 games

BootsIonian Boots of Lucidity53% · 51.2% won

Skill path 17% of games · 52.9% won

Skill path: the first 11 points measured, levels 12 to 18 from the max order
Ability123456789101112131415161718
QQ414151718
WW13579
EE28101213
RR61116

Core items

First three finished, in the order bought
  1. Guinsoo's Rageblade › Nashor's Tooth › Rylai's Crystal Scepter22 gamesMost playedFew games11%27.3%13% to 48%

Skills

Max order
  1. starts W E WFew games18%53.2%79
  2. starts E Q WFew games11%37.5%48
  3. starts E W QFew games9.5%51.2%41
  4. starts E W QFew games8.6%40.5%37
  5. starts W E QFew games6.5%42.9%28

Starting items

2 × Health Potion77% · 42.6% won · 326 games
  • Control Ward Few games15%52.4% won
  • Health Potion Few games5.0%47.6% won

Boots

Ionian Boots of Lucidity53% · 51.2% won · 242 games
  • Berserker's Greaves 26%36.2% won
  • Boots of Swiftness Few games10%51.1% won

Summoner spells

Flash + Heal48% · 51.1% won · 219 games
  • Exhaust + Flash 28%39.8% won
  • Flash + Ignite Few games7.9%38.9% won
Every option as a table31 options
Every build option with its pick, win rate and 95% range
OptionPickWin95% rangeGames
Core items
Guinsoo's Rageblade › Nashor's Tooth › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games11%27.3%13.2%–48.2%22
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity53%51.2%45.0%–57.5%242
Berserker's Greaves26%36.2%28.0%–45.3%116
Boots of SwiftnessFew games10%51.1%37.2%–64.7%47
No bootsFew games7.9%27.8%15.9%–44.0%36
Starting items
2 × Health Potion77%42.6%37.4%–48.1%326
Control WardFew games15%52.4%40.3%–64.2%63
Health PotionFew games5.0%47.6%28.3%–67.6%21
Summoner spells
Flash + Heal48%51.1%44.6%–57.7%219
Exhaust + Flash28%39.8%31.8%–48.5%128
Flash + IgniteFew games7.9%38.9%24.8%–55.1%36
Flash + TeleportFew games6.8%19.4%9.2%–36.3%31
Skill order
Max W E Q · starts W E WFew games18%53.2%42.3%–63.8%79
Max E Q W · starts E Q WFew games11%37.5%25.2%–51.6%48
Max W E Q · starts E W QFew games9.5%51.2%36.5%–65.8%41
Max E Q W · starts E W QFew games8.6%40.5%26.4%–56.5%37
Max W E Q · starts W E QFew games6.5%42.9%26.5%–60.9%28
First 11 skill points
W E W Q W R W E W E RFew games17%52.9%41.2%–64.3%68
E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games6.4%46.2%28.8%–64.5%26
E W Q E E R E Q E Q RFew games6.4%30.8%16.5%–50.0%26
E W Q W W R W E W E RFew games5.2%47.6%28.3%–67.6%21
Finished items
Dream Maker48%50.9%44.3%–57.5%218
Moonstone Renewer39%55.4%48.0%–62.6%175
Ardent Censer28%52.4%43.7%–60.9%126
Celestial Opposition24%44.6%35.6%–53.9%110
Dusk and DawnFew games15%48.6%37.3%–60.1%70
RedemptionFew games13%55.7%43.3%–67.5%61
Zaz'Zak's RealmspikeFew games11%33.3%22.0%–47.0%51
Mikael's BlessingFew games10%51.1%37.2%–64.7%47
Echoes of HeliaFew games7.9%61.1%44.9%–75.2%36
BloodsongFew games7.5%38.2%23.9%–55.0%34

Questions

What do Kayle Support players build first on VN?

The most played core is Guinsoo's Rageblade, then Nashor's Tooth, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter: 5% of 454 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 27.3% win rate.

What skill order do Kayle Support players use?

Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, E, W: 18% of 432 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.2% win rate.

Which summoner spells do Kayle Support players take?

Flash and Heal, in 48% of 454 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.1% win rate.